get loan
AD

Most-Selling Royal Enfield Bikes in September 2026: Classic 350 Leads

CalenderPublished at October 21, 2026By Neeraj Joshi
google_iconPrefer Us on
Google News
Most-Selling Royal Enfield Bikes in September 2026: Classic 350 Leads

Royal Enfield recorded domestic sales of 1,21,326 motorcycles in September 2026, up 6.83% from 1,13,573 units in September 2025. In addition, sales increased 5.55% compared with 1,14,945 units in August 2026. The company added 6,381 units month-on-month, showing steady demand for its motorcycles.

The 350cc range remained the main contributor to Royal Enfield’s sales. Classic 350, Bullet 350 and Hunter 350 recorded year-on-year growth, while Meteor 350 saw a decline. However, sales of several larger-capacity motorcycles also fell compared with September 2025. Let’s look at the most selling Royal Enfield bikes in September 2026 and their sales performance.

Royal Enfield Domestic Sales: Year-on-Year (YoY) Comparison

Royal Enfield DomesticSep-26Sep-25Growth % YoY% Share Sep 26
Classic 35047,28640,44916.9038.97
Bullet 35028,52925,91510.0923.51
Hunter 35025,69221,80117.8521.18
Meteor 35010,77214,435-25.388.88
Himalayan3,0293,939-23.102.50
650 Twin2,8883,856-25.102.38
Guerrilla 4501,8711,7984.061.54
Super Meteor1,1541,1014.810.95
Shotgun105279-62.370.09
Total1,21,3261,13,5736.83100.00

Classic 350 Remains the Best-Selling Model

The Classic 350 led Royal Enfield’s domestic sales with 47,286 units in September 2026. Sales grew 16.90% from 40,449 units in the same month last year. It also recorded an 8.88% increase over August sales of 43,428 units. As a result, the Classic 350 alone contributed 38.97% of the company’s domestic sales.

Bullet 350 Holds the Second Position

The RE Bullet 350 ranked second with 28,529 units sold in September 2026. This marked 10.09% growth over 25,915 units in September 2025. Furthermore, sales increased 3.62% compared with August. The model contributed 23.51% to Royal Enfield’s total domestic sales.

Hunter 350 Records Strong Growth

The Hunter 350 recorded 25,692 units, up 17.85% from 21,801 units a year earlier. It posted the highest year-on-year percentage growth among the four 350cc models. In addition, sales rose 7.64% compared with August’s 23,869 units. Its share of total domestic sales stood at 21.18%.

Meteor 350 Sales Decline

The Meteor 350 recorded 10,772 units in September 2026, down 25.38% from 14,435 units in September 2025. However, it recorded a small month-on-month increase of 0.97% over August’s 10,669 units. The model contributed 8.88% to Royal Enfield’s domestic sales.

Royal Enfield September 2026 Sales: Month-on-Month (MoM) Comparison

Royal Enfield DomesticSep-26Aug-26Growth % MoM% Share Aug 26
Classic 35047,28643,4288.8837.78
Bullet 35028,52927,5333.6223.95
Hunter 35025,69223,8697.6420.77
Meteor 35010,77210,6690.979.28
Himalayan3,0293,068-1.272.67
650 Twin2,8883,113-7.232.71
Guerrilla 4501,8711,69210.581.47
Super Meteor1,1541,466-21.281.28
Shotgun105107-1.870.09
Total1,21,3261,14,9455.55100.00

Himalayan and 450cc Motorcycles See Mixed Results

The Himalayan recorded 3,029 units, down 23.10% year-on-year and 1.27% month-on-month. In contrast, the Guerrilla 450 recorded 1,871 units, growing 4.06% over September 2025 and 10.58% over August.

Together, the Himalayan and Guerrilla 450 recorded 4,900 units, down 14.59% year-on-year. Nevertheless, their combined sales increased 2.94% compared with August 2026.

650cc Range Faces Year-on-Year Decline

The 650 Twin range recorded 2,888 units, down 25.10% from 3,856 units a year earlier. Sales also fell 7.23% compared with August.

Meanwhile, the Super Meteor recorded 1,154 units, up 4.81% year-on-year but down 21.28% month-on-month. The Shotgun recorded 105 units, marking a 62.37% annual decline. Together, the listed 650cc models accounted for 3.42% of domestic sales.

350cc Range Contributes Over 92% of Sales

Royal Enfield’s four 350cc motorcycles recorded combined sales of 1,12,279 units in September 2026, up 9.43% from 1,02,600 units a year earlier. Their share of domestic sales reached 92.54%, compared with around 90.34% in September 2025.

Overall, the Classic 350, Bullet 350 and Hunter 350 supported Royal Enfield’s sales growth, while the Meteor 350 and several larger-capacity models faced annual declines. Perhaps the most notable point is the continued demand for the 350cc range, which remained the company’s biggest sales contributor in September 2026.

Before you go, don’t forget to check out the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 Review: What I Liked and What I Didn't

Previous

Next

Check On Road Price

icon-left
icon-left
icon-left
AD

Top News

Royal Enfield Classic 350 On Road Price in India

CityOn Road Price
Mumbai₹ 2.19 Lakh
Pune₹ 2.19 Lakh
Bangalore₹ 2.21 Lakh
Hyderabad₹ 2.15 Lakh
Chennai₹ 2.21 Lakh
Jaipur₹ 2.12 Lakh
AD

More news from Royal Enfield

View All Royal Enfield NewsView All Royal Enfield News Icons

Best Bikes from Royal Enfield Brand

Royal Enfield Classic 350

Royal Enfield Classic 350

Displacement349 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.89 - 2.26 Lakh
Royal Enfield Hunter 350

Royal Enfield Hunter 350

Displacement349 CCMileage36.2 KMPL
₹ 1.38 - 1.72 Lakh
Royal Enfield Bullet 350

Royal Enfield Bullet 350

Displacement349 CCMileage35 KMPL
₹ 1.66 - 2.10 Lakh
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Displacement443 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.29 Lakh
Royal Enfield Continental GT 650

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650

Displacement648 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 3.81 - 3.88 Lakh
Royal Enfield Meteor 350

Royal Enfield Meteor 350

Displacement349.34 CCMileage36.2 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.21 Lakh
View AllView All Icons

Latest Royal Enfield Models

Royal Enfield Classic 650

Royal Enfield Classic 650

Displacement647.95 CCMileage31 KMPL
₹ 3.68 - 4.26 Lakh
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Displacement443 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.29 Lakh
Royal Enfield Classic 350

Royal Enfield Classic 350

Displacement349 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.89 - 2.26 Lakh
Royal Enfield Continental GT 650

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650

Displacement648 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 3.81 - 3.88 Lakh
Royal Enfield Bullet 650

Royal Enfield Bullet 650

Displacement647.95 CCMileage20.2 KMPL
₹ 3.65 Lakh

Upcoming Bike Models

color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield Himalayan 750

Royal Enfield Himalayan 750

Displacement750 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 4.38 LakhEstimated
color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield 250

Royal Enfield 250

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 1.30 LakhEstimated
color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield Continental GT 750

Royal Enfield Continental GT 750

Displacement750 CCMileage25 KMPL
₹ 4.27 LakhEstimated
color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Displacement450 CCMileage49 KMPL
₹ 2.95 - 3.28 LakhEstimated
Royal Enfield Interceptor 750

Royal Enfield Interceptor 750

Displacement750 CCMileage23 KMPL
₹ 4.92 LakhEstimated
View AllView All Icons
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign