get loan
AD

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Price in Thiruvananthapuram

The Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 on-road price in Thiruvananthapuram starts at ₹ 3.22 Lakh for Guerrilla 450 Dash Twilight Blue variant. The top variant, Guerrilla 450 Brava Blue goes up to ₹ 3.22 Lakh. The Guerrilla 450 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 is available in 5 variants and comes in 8 colour options. EMI for the Guerrilla 450 in Thiruvananthapuram typically begins from about ₹ 5,732 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Thiruvananthapuram can also consider alternatives like Classic 350 (₹ 2.19 Lakh), Himalayan 440 (₹ 2.69 Lakh), 42 Bobber (₹ 2.44 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Royal Enfield showrooms in Thiruvananthapuram, where more than 25 dealerships are available.
Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450
Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450Ex-Showroom Price₹ 2.51 Lakh
EMI ₹ 5,732/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Guerrilla 450

Location

Thiruvananthapuram

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price in Thiruvananthapuram

Ex-Showroom Price

2,51,063

RTO

₹ 30,128

Insurance

13,678

Total On-Road Price

2,94,869

EMI 5732/m
info Icons

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 25,106
  • Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price List in Thiruvananthapuram

Variants Available(5)On Road Price
Guerrilla 450 Brava Blue
29.5KMPL452CC
₹ 3.22 Lakh*
Price Breakdown (Thiruvananthapuram)
Ex-Showroom Price2,74,523
RTO 32,943
Insurance 14,647
Total On-Road Price3,22,113

*Prices may vary by colour, location and dealer

Guerrilla 450 Dash Shadow Ash Smoke Silver Peix Bronze
29.5KMPL452CC
₹ 3.16 Lakh*
Guerrilla 450 Apex Black and Green
29.5KMPL452CC
₹ 3.03 Lakh*
Guerrilla 450 Apex Red
29.5KMPL452CC
₹ 2.95 Lakh*
Guerrilla 450 Dash Twilight Blue
29.5KMPL452CC
₹ 2.95 Lakh*
AD

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 User Review

4.6

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 10 Reviews

5 Rating

One Month With The Guerrilla 450

I got the Guerrilla 450 as a gift last month, so I am still getting familiar with it. One thing I have already enjoyed is how easily it builds speed on open roads. It gives a top speed of 130 Km/h, although I rarely need to go anywhere near that in the city. The tubeless tyres also suit my regular rides, especially when I come across rough patches or different road surfaces. I have mostly been taking it out in the evenings, and I am enjoying getting to know the bike.
18 Sept 2026|Garvit
5 Rating

Clear Map Directions Directly on the Dash

I have been riding the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 for weeks, and its 4 inch round TFT display is brilliant, showing sharp Google Maps navigation and trip data right on the dash. Paired with a responsive dual channel ABS setup, the brakes offer tremendous stopping power and complete stability on wet or slippery roads. The engine power feels punchy, and having full map view right alongside safety focused braking makes every ride super confident.
3 Sept 2026|Sagar
4 Rating

I Switched Modes and Kept Riding!

The Performance and Eco riding modes made me look at the same road in two different ways. On my morning ride to work, I used Eco mode for a calm and relaxed experience. In the evening, I switched to Performance mode on the same route, and the bike instantly felt more lively. Before leaving, I connected my phone through Bluetooth, so I didn't have to stop every time I received a call or needed directions. It felt like the same bike with two different personalities.
17 Aug 2026|Kamal Solanki
4 Rating

I Started Trusting It From the First Ride!

Good brakes are something you only notice when you really need them, and the 310 mm front and 270 mm rear hydraulic disc brakes haven't let me down once. They've made riding through busy roads feel much more comfortable. I'm also happy with the 28 kmpl mileage because it keeps fuel stops reasonable without taking away the fun of riding. Every ride reminds me why I chose this bike in the first place, and that feeling hasn't faded.
3 Aug 2026|Gaurav Mehta
4 Rating

Built for Riders Who Love Fun and Freedom

I picked the Guerrilla 450 because I wanted something different from traditional motorcycles. The compact design makes it easy to ride in busy city streets, yet it feels playful whenever the road opens up. The riding position is natural, and the motorcycle responds quickly to rider inputs. Its modern styling and colorful appearance make it stand out from other motorcycles in the segment.
6 Jun 2026|Tushar
5 Rating

Perfect City Roadster

I wanted a rugged roadster for my daily city commutes, and this bike nails it. It shares the impressive Sherpa 450 liquid-cooled engine with the Himalayan, giving it excellent punchy power in traffic. It looks incredibly stylish, handles beautifully around tight corners, and feels tough enough for any road.
1 Jun 2026|Ishaan Mehta
View All Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 ReviewsView All Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Reviews Icons

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 EMI Calculator

₹5,732EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹2,69,763

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 2.21 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹2,69,763₹7,923₹2,77,686
12₹2,69,763₹14,841₹2,84,604
24₹2,69,763₹29,013₹2,98,776
36₹2,69,763₹43,617₹3,13,380
48₹2,69,763₹58,653₹3,28,416
60₹2,69,763₹74,157₹3,43,920
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Trending Royal Enfield Bikes

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 On Road Price in Cities Near Thiruvananthapuram

CityOn Road Price
Neyyattinkara₹ 2.95 Lakh
Nedumangad₹ 2.95 Lakh
Kollam₹ 2.95 Lakh
Karunagappally₹ 2.95 Lakh
Pathanamthitta₹ 2.95 Lakh
Chengannur₹ 2.95 Lakh

FAQ's About Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Price in Thiruvananthapuram

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in Thiruvananthapuram?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in Thiruvananthapuram is ₹2,51,063.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in Thiruvananthapuram for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in Thiruvananthapuram for 2026 is ₹2,94,869.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in the Thiruvananthapuram?

A. The RTO charges for the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in the Thiruvananthapuram will be ₹30,128.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in the Thiruvananthapuram?

A. The insurance charges for the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in Thiruvananthapuram will be ₹13,678.

Q. What are the alternatives for Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450?

A. The Guerrilla 450 rivals with Classic 350, Himalayan 440, 42 Bobber.

Q. How many dealerships for Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 are available in Thiruvananthapuram?

A. In Thiruvananthapuram, there are 25 Royal Enfield showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in the Thiruvananthapuram?

A. The down payment for the Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 in the Thiruvananthapuram will be ₹ 25,106.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 showroom?

A. You can find all Royal Enfield showrooms in Thiruvananthapuram on BikeJunction.

AD

Guerrilla 450 Price in India

Royal Enfield Showrooms in Thiruvananthapuram

Concept Bikes

Vetturoad, Near Al-Uthuman School, Kaniyapuram - 695582

Concept Bikes - Killimanoor

10/569 A and C, Pazhayakunnummel Grama Panchayath, Pappala - 695614

Concept Bikes - Killimanoor, Kilimanoor

10/569 A and C, Pazhayakunnummel Grama Panchayath, Pappala, Thiruvananthapuram - 695614

Concept Bikes, Kazhakkoottam

Vetturoad, Near Al-Uthuman School, Kaniyapuram, Thiruvananthapuram - 695582

Marikar Motors

Building No 26/74, MG Road - 695001
View All Royal Enfield Showrooms in ThiruvananthapuramView All Royal Enfield Showrooms in Thiruvananthapuram Icons

Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 Mileage

The average mileage of the Guerrilla 450 is 29.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign