language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 Price in Thane

The Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 on-road price in Thane starts at ₹ 2.20 Lakh for Gixxer SF 250 Standard Edition variant. The top variant, Gixxer SF 250 Special Edition goes up to ₹ 2.21 Lakh. The Gixxer SF 250 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 is available in 2 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Gixxer SF 250 in Thane typically begins from about ₹ 4,274 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Thane can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.60 Lakh), 42 Bobber (₹ 2.38 Lakh), Hness CB350 (₹ 2.23 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Suzuki showrooms in Thane, where more than 6 dealerships are available.
Suzuki Gixxer SF 250
Suzuki Gixxer SF 250Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.90 Lakh
EMI ₹ 4,274/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Gixxer SF 250

Location

Thane

Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 On Road Price in Thane

Ex-Showroom Price

1,89,768

RTO

₹ 20,874

Insurance

9,449

Total On-Road Price

2,20,091

EMI ₹ 4,274/m

Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 On Road Price List in Thane

Variants Available(4)On Road Price
Gixxer SF 250 Special Edition
35KMPL249CC
₹ 2.21 Lakh*
Gixxer SF 250 Standard Edition
35KMPL249CC
₹ 2.20 Lakh*
Gixxer SF 250 Race Edition Ride Connect
35KMPL249CC
₹ 2.20 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
Gixxer SF 250 Ride Connect Edition
35KMPL249CC
₹ 2.20 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Thane

Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 User Review

4.4

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 16 Reviews

4 Rating

It Handles Busy Roads Really Well!

Most of my riding happens in traffic, so good braking matters more to me than outright speed. The front disc with ABS gives me that extra bit of control whenever things get unpredictable. The tubeless tyres have handled rough patches without any drama. The bike doesn't make everyday rides exciting by shouting. It does it by feeling sorted all the time.
9 Aug 2026|Bijendra Sharma
4 Rating

One Highway Ride Told Me Everything!

The 145 km/h top speed was not the main reason I bought this bike, but it made every highway ride more enjoyable. Once I found an open road, I just wanted to keep riding. On the way home, I passed over a few rough patches, and the tubeless tyres gave me the confidence to carry on without any worry. By the time I reached home, my jacket was dusty, my helmet was full of little marks from the road, and I was already thinking about my next ride.
3 Aug 2026|Shantanu
5 Rating

Stable Highway Cruising At High Speeds

The efficient oil-cooled engine delivers smooth performance without overheating. This advanced cooling system allows me to maintain high highway cruising speeds effortlessly. The aerodynamic full fairing channels the wind away from my chest. It keeps the ride completely stable. This excellent wind protection prevents rider fatigue on long interstate journeys. I can ride for hours without feeling battered by the breeze.
8 Jun 2026|Tanmay kumar
4 Rating

Blend Power and Performance

Blend power and performance, This Suzuki Bike is best for the street and highway riding.
11 Aug 2025|Niranjan
4 Rating

Well Designed and Sporty Look

It is well-designed and sporty looks, brakes and handling is good. Mileage is economical, engine perform smoothly and has minimal vibration. Overall perfect bike.
5 Aug 2025|Ashok Balmiki
4 Rating

Combination of New Generation Features

Digital Instrument console, powerful engine, good suspension, is a basic part of the new generation bike. Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 is good, because all these features comes in this.
29 Jul 2025|Arvind Swami
View All Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 ReviewsView All Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 Reviews Icons

Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 EMI Calculator

₹4,274EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹2,01,114

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.65 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹2,01,114₹5,910₹2,07,024
12₹2,01,114₹11,070₹2,12,184
24₹2,01,114₹21,630₹2,22,744
36₹2,01,114₹32,526₹2,33,640
48₹2,01,114₹43,734₹2,44,848
60₹2,01,114₹55,326₹2,56,440
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Suzuki Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Suzuki GSX S125

Suzuki GSX S125

Displacement124.4 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 92,188Estimated
Price in Thane
Suzuki GSX-R1000R

Suzuki GSX-R1000R

Displacement999.8 CCMileageN/A
₹ 19.80 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Suzuki V Strom 1050

Suzuki V Strom 1050

Displacement1037 CCMileage12 KMPL
₹ 15.75 - 16.41 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Suzuki GSX-8S

Suzuki GSX-8S

Displacement776 CCMileage23.8 KMPL
₹ 10.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Suzuki SV 650

Suzuki SV 650

Displacement645 CCMileage25 KMPL
₹ 6.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Suzuki GSX-S1000

Suzuki GSX-S1000

Displacement999 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
View All Suzuki Upcoming BikesView All Suzuki Upcoming Bikes icon

Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 On Road Price in Cities Near Thane

CityOn Road Price
Bhiwandi₹ 2.20 Lakh
Kalyan₹ 2.20 Lakh
Mumbai₹ 2.20 Lakh
Ulhasnagar₹ 2.20 Lakh
Navi Mumbai₹ 2.20 Lakh
Targhar₹ 2.20 Lakh

FAQ's About Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 Price in Thane

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in Thane?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in Thane is ₹1,89,768.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in Thane for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in Thane for 2026 is ₹2,20,091.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in the Thane?

A. The RTO charges for the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in the Thane will be ₹20,874.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in the Thane?

A. The insurance charges for the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in Thane will be ₹9,449.

Q. What are the alternatives for Suzuki Gixxer SF 250?

A. The Gixxer SF 250 rivals with Hunter 350, 42 Bobber, Hness CB350.

Q. How many dealerships for Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 are available in Thane?

A. In Thane, there are 6 Suzuki showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in the Thane?

A. The down payment for the Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 in the Thane will be ₹ 18,977.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 showroom?

A. You can find all Suzuki showrooms in Thane on BikeJunction.

AD

Gixxer SF 250 Price in India

Suzuki Showrooms in Thane

HM Suzuki-Thane

Ground Floor,Shop.No-129,Hissa Number 1/A, Near to Prime Motors, Shilphata, Near Kausar Hotel,, Thane, Maharashtra, 400612

KGN Automobiles - Shilphata

Shop no.1&2,Opp.Quality Heights,Next to Hadiya hotel, Panvel Mumbai Road,Dist. Thane, Shilphata, Maharashtra, 400612

Kiran Suzuki-Thane

Shop No G1 To G4, Ground Floor, Mohan Hertiage - 2 Armeda Road, Panchpakhadi, Opp.Thane Muncipal Corporation, Maharashtra, 400602

Om Sai Automobiles - Kalher

House No 1576/3, Shop/Gala No 3, Sai Krishna Building, Near Hanuman Mandir, Bhiwandi, Kalher, Thane, Maharashtra, 421302

Shashwat Wheels - Murbad

Shop.No-401,Tekade Estate,Near.Badlapur Dam Phata,Kalyan Murbad Rd, Deogaon, Thane, Maharashtra, 421401
View All Suzuki Showrooms in ThaneView All Suzuki Showrooms in Thane Icons

Suzuki Gixxer SF 250 Mileage

The average mileage of the Gixxer SF 250 is 35 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign