Top Bikes Oct 2025: Splendor, Shine, Pulsar, Apache, & Raider etc

Published at November 26, 2025 By BikeJunction Team
Prefer Us on
Google News

Motorcycle sales in October 2025 moved in different directions despite the festive period that usually lifts demand. The following two-wheeler segment ended positively, but the top ten motorcycles posted a slight yearly dip. This performance came after the GST revision that changed the prices of several models. The tax cut helped bikes under 350cc, while larger bikes became costlier. Hence, this shift influenced buyer choices and shaped overall sales behaviour across the month. 

Top 10 Motorcycles - October 2025 vs October 2024

RankMotorcycleOctober 2025 SalesOctober 2024 Sales
1Splendor3,40,1313,91,612
2Shine1,74,6151,96,288
3Pulsar1,52,9961,11,834
4HF Deluxe1,13,9981,24,343
5Apache61,61950,097
6Raider56,08551,153
7Platina52,73461,689
8Classic 35046,57338,297
9Unicorn32,82531,768
10Glamour28,82324,356
-Total10,60,39910,81,437

Splendor vs Shine - Lead Position Sees A Decline

Hero Splendor held the top position with 3,40,131 units in October 2025. However, its sales dropped compared to last year and affected its overall share. Honda Shine followed in second position with 1,74,615 units, although it also faced a yearly fall. Therefore, both top commuter motorcycles showed reduced demand despite their long-standing strength in the market. The decline also reflected slow movement in the entry commuter category. 

Pulsar Grows Strongly While HF Deluxe Slips

Bajaj Pulsar delivered an impressive rise as it reached 1,52,996 units in October 2025. Moreover, the strong increase pushed it ahead of last year’s numbers by a big margin. HF Deluxe, however, dropped to 1,13,998 units because the commuter segment shifted towards more updated products. Hence, the contrast between Pulsar and HF Deluxe showed changing demand within the 100cc to 150cc range. 

Apache Gains Momentum While Raider Shows Steady Growth

TVS Apache continued to rise and recorded 61,619 units, marking strong interest from performance-focused riders. Moreover, Apache’s updated styling and features helped it stay ahead in its category. TVS Raider also improved with 56,085 units and gained attention after its recent update. In addition, the Raider 125’s fresh features helped the bike create better market recall. Therefore, both TVS models reported healthy growth during the month. 

Before you go, don’t forget to check out the 2026 Honda CB750 Hornet Debuts Globally With Smarter E-Clutch Tech.

Previous
Next

Hero Glamour

₹ 85,463 - 89,151

View Festive Offers

Honda Shine

₹ 83,422 - 88,081

View Festive Offers

Hero HF Deluxe

₹ 59,477 - 72,620

View Festive Offers

TVS Raider 125

₹ 84,460 - 1.03 Lakh

View Festive Offers

Top News

More news from Hero

Bi-Weekly Two-Wheeler News: Upcoming Launches, New Features and Model Revisions
The Indian two-wheeler market has seen several interesting developments in the second half of October 2026. Manufacturers are preparing new motorcycles, refreshing existing models
October 31, 2026 Read More
October 2026 Two Wheeler Recap: All New Bike & Scooter Launches Summarized
October 2026 brought a surge of exciting new models across showroom floors, driven by festive enthusiasm and strong buyer interest. From daily urban commuters to middleweight adven
October 31, 2026 Read More
Best Commuter Bikes for People Who Ride 1,000 km Every Month
Riding 1,000 km every month means your motorcycle needs to do more than take you from home to work. It should offer good mileage, a comfortable riding position, dependable performa
October 22, 2026 Read More
Diwali Bike Offers: Don’t Take Delivery Before Checking These 8 Things
Diwali bike offers make a new motorcycle cheaper. But before taking delivery, check the bike and its documents carefully.
October 21, 2026 Read More
New Hero Xtreme 160R 4V vs Old Model: What's Changed in 2026?
The key change in the 2026 Hero Xtreme 160R 4V is more about electronic rider aids, plus revised styling and updated instrumentation. The new model gets ride by wire, three riding
October 19, 2026 Read More
New Hero Xtreme 160R 4V: Top 5 Highlights That Buyers Should Know
Hero MotoCorp has expanded its sporty commuter motorcycle lineup with a new update aimed at riders looking for performance, modern technology & everyday comfort. The latest launch
October 19, 2026 Read More
View All Hero News

Best Bikes from Hero Brand

Hero Splendor Plus
97.2 CC 70 KMPL

₹ 73,902 - 81,666

View Festive Offers
Hero Xtreme 125R
124.7 CC 66 KMPL

₹ 91,116 - 1.10 Lakh

View Festive Offers
Hero Splendor Plus Xtec
97.2 CC 70 KMPL

₹ 77,428 - 85,461

View Festive Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R
163.2 CC 46 KMPL

₹ 1.14 - 1.20 Lakh

View Festive Offers
Hero HF Deluxe
97.2 CC 70 KMPL

₹ 59,477 - 72,620

View Festive Offers
Hero Glamour X 125
124.7 CC 65 KMPL

₹ 89,767 - 1.01 Lakh

View Festive Offers
View All

Latest Hero Models

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V
163.2 CC 48 KMPL

₹ 1.27 - 1.41 Lakh

View Festive Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R
249.03 CC 37 KMPL

₹ 1.84 - 1.98 Lakh

View Festive Offers
Hero Glamour X 125
124.7 CC 65 KMPL

₹ 89,767 - 1.01 Lakh

View Festive Offers
Hero Splendor Plus Flex Fuel
97.2 CC 62 KMPL

₹ 84,045

View Festive Offers
Hero HF Deluxe Flex Fuel
97.2 CC 65 KMPL

₹ 72,792

View Festive Offers
Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0
124.7 CC 75 KMPL

₹ 87,500 - 91,000

View Festive Offers
View All

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

View Festive Offers