language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 Price in Auraiya

The Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 on-road price in Auraiya starts at ₹ 3.96 Lakh for Continental GT 650 Rocker Red and British Racing Green variant. The top variant, Continental GT 650 Mr Clean goes up to ₹ 4.34 Lakh. The Continental GT 650 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 is available in 3 variants and comes in 4 colour options. EMI for the Continental GT 650 in Auraiya typically begins from about ₹ 7,658 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Auraiya can also consider alternatives like Speed 400 (₹ 3.08 Lakh), Himalayan 450 (₹ 3.46 Lakh), Apache RR 310 (₹ 2.93 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Royal Enfield in Auraiya for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Royal Enfield Continental GT 650
Royal Enfield Continental GT 650Ex-Showroom Price₹ 3.53 Lakh
EMI ₹ 7,658/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Continental GT 650

Location

Auraiya

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 On Road Price in Auraiya

Ex-Showroom Price

3,53,105

RTO

₹ 24,717

Insurance

17,892

Total On-Road Price

3,95,714

EMI ₹ 7,658/m

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 On Road Price List in Auraiya

Variants Available(3)On Road Price
New Variant
Continental GT 650 Mr Clean
27KMPL648CC
₹ 4.34 Lakh*
New Variant
Continental GT 650 Apex Grey
27KMPL648CC
₹ 4.27 Lakh*
New Variant
Continental GT 650 Rocker Red and British Racing Green
27KMPL648CC
₹ 4.02 Lakh*
AD

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 EMI Calculator

₹7,658EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹3,60,403

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 2.97 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹3,60,403₹10,589₹3,70,992
12₹3,60,403₹19,829₹3,80,232
24₹3,60,403₹38,741₹3,99,144
36₹3,60,403₹58,277₹4,18,680
48₹3,60,403₹78,365₹4,38,768
60₹3,60,403₹99,077₹4,59,480
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Royal Enfield Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Displacement443 MileageN/A
₹ 2.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Auraiya
color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield 250

Royal Enfield 250

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 1.30 LakhEstimated
Price in Auraiya
Royal Enfield Himalayan 750

Royal Enfield Himalayan 750

Displacement750 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 4.38 LakhEstimated
Price in Auraiya
Royal Enfield Continental GT 750

Royal Enfield Continental GT 750

Displacement750 CCMileage25 KMPL
₹ 4.27 LakhEstimated
Price in Auraiya
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Displacement450 CCMileage49 KMPL
₹ 2.95 - 3.28 LakhEstimated
Price in Auraiya
Royal Enfield Interceptor 750

Royal Enfield Interceptor 750

Displacement750 CCMileage23 KMPL
₹ 4.92 LakhEstimated
Price in Auraiya
View All Royal Enfield Upcoming BikesView All Royal Enfield Upcoming Bikes icon

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 On Road Price in Cities Near Auraiya

CityOn Road Price
Jalaun₹ 3.96 Lakh
Orai₹ 3.96 Lakh
Etawah₹ 3.96 Lakh
Kanpur Dehat₹ 3.96 Lakh
Kannauj₹ 3.96 Lakh
Kanpur Nagar₹ 3.96 Lakh

FAQ's About Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 Price in Auraiya

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in Auraiya?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in Auraiya is ₹3,53,105.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in Auraiya for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in Auraiya for 2026 is ₹3,95,714.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in the Auraiya?

A. The RTO charges for the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in the Auraiya will be ₹24,717.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in the Auraiya?

A. The insurance charges for the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in Auraiya will be ₹17,892.

Q. What are the alternatives for Royal Enfield Continental GT 650?

A. The Continental GT 650 rivals with Speed 400, Himalayan 450, Apache RR 310.

Q. How many dealerships for Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 are available in Auraiya?

A. In Auraiya, there are 1 Royal Enfield showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in the Auraiya?

A. The down payment for the Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 in the Auraiya will be ₹ 35,311.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 showroom?

A. You can find all Royal Enfield showrooms in Auraiya on BikeJunction.

AD

Continental GT 650 Price in India

Royal Enfield Showrooms in Auraiya

Akshaya Riding Motors - Badanpur

Kanpur Road, Badanpur, Near Subhash Chowk, Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, 206122
View All Royal Enfield Showrooms in AuraiyaView All Royal Enfield Showrooms in Auraiya Icons

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650 Mileage

The average mileage of the Continental GT 650 is 27 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign