floating Campaign
AD

KTM RC 200 Price in Vadakara

The KTM RC 200 on-road price in Vadakara starts at ₹ 2.62 Lakh for RC 200 GP Edition variant. The top variant, RC 200 Standard goes up to ₹ 2.62 Lakh. The RC 200 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. KTM RC 200 is available in 2 variants and comes in 4 colour options. EMI for the RC 200 in Vadakara typically begins from about ₹ 5,092 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Vadakara can also consider alternatives like 42 Bobber (₹ 2.40 Lakh), Hness CB350 (₹ 2.25 Lakh), CB350 (₹ 2.30 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised KTM showrooms in Vadakara, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
KTM RC 200
KTM RC 200Ex-Showroom Price₹ 2.24 Lakh
EMI ₹ 5,092/mEMI Calculator

Variant

Rc 200

Location

Vadakara

KTM RC 200 On Road Price in Vadakara

Ex-Showroom Price

2,24,267

RTO

₹ 26,912

Insurance

10,874

On Road Price

2,62,053

EMI ₹ 5,092/m

KTM RC 200 On Road Price List in Vadakara

Variants available(2)On Road Price
RC 200 Standard
35Kmpl199.5CC
₹ 2.62 Lakh*
RC 200 GP Edition
35Kmpl199.5CC
₹ 2.62 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Vadakara

KTM RC 200 User Review

4.7

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 9 Reviews

5 Rating

Uncompromising Track Ready Machine With Supermoto ABS

If you want an uncompromising track-ready supersport experience, the RC 200 is an exceptional tool. The aerodynamic fairing and committed front-heavy riding posture lock you in, turning you into a high-speed cornering machine. It features a specialized Supermoto ABS mode that allows skilled riders to completely disengage the rear-wheel braking intervention while keeping the front wheel fully protected against locking up.
11 Jun 2026|Gopal Chaturvedi
5 Rating

KTM RC 200

I was looking to buy a bike with the best looks and aerodynamics, and my friend suggested that I buy a KTM RC 200. So, before purchasing the bike, I went through its specs, features & mileage. Therefore, the mileage of RC 200 is around 29-30 kmpl and features a pass switch, a six-speed gearbox & fully adjustable handlebars.
6 Aug 2025|Deepanshu Khandelwal
5 Rating

Punchy Ride Experience

After a few months with the KTM RC 200, I’ve really started enjoying its quick response and sharp handling. When it comes to handling the KTM RC 200, it is sharp in city traffic, and the acceleration always brings a smile. Furthermore, it is not just about speed; the design turns heads too. If you enjoy sporty rides with good control, this bike won’t disappoint.
30 Jul 2025|Nishant Kohli
4 Rating

Nice Bike

KTM RC 200 is a nice bike and best for the daily uses.
2 Jun 2025|Amar Singh
5 Rating

Perfect Choice

KTM RC 200 lekar 2 mahine ho gaye, aur sach bolu toh bike ekdum bhaukali hai! Road pe sabki nazar yahi bike pe hoti hai, aur speed me toh pooch mat, rocket jaisi feel hoti hai. Thoda maintenance me heavy padti hai, par performance ke aage sab maaf.
30 Jul 2024|Rohit
4 Rating

Superb Bike

Maine kal hi apni nayi KTM RC 200 li hai aur bataun, yeh bike ekdum zabardast hai. Ride quality superb hai, handling mast aur look toh chha gaya hai. Engine performance bhi ekdum dhaasu, acceleration me maza aagaya.
30 Jul 2024|Nimesh
View All KTM RC 200 ReviewsView All KTM RC 200 Reviewsicon

KTM RC 200 EMI Calculator

₹5,092EMI For 5 years
Loan amount : ₹2,39,626

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.97 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 year

60 Months

Interest

8%

20%

MonthsPrincipal AmtInterestBalance
6₹2,39,626₹7,040₹2,46,666
12₹2,39,626₹13,178₹2,52,804
24₹2,39,626₹25,766₹2,65,392
36₹2,39,626₹38,762₹2,78,388
48₹2,39,626₹52,118₹2,91,744
60₹2,39,626₹65,894₹3,05,520
Calculate EMICalculate EMIicon

Trending KTM Bikes

KTM RC 450
KTM RC 450
Displacement449.5 ccMileage35 kmpl
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Vadakara
KTM 890 Duke
KTM 890 Duke
Displacement889 ccMileage21 kmpl
₹ 10 - 12 LakhEstimated
Price in Vadakara
KTM RC 350
KTM RC 350
Displacement349 ccMileage29 kmpl
₹ 2.90 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Vadakara
KTM 125 Duke
KTM 125 Duke
Displacement124.7 ccMileage48 kmpl
₹ 1.61 LakhEstimated
Price in Vadakara
KTM 990 RC R
KTM 990 RC R
Displacement947 ccMileage20 kmpl
₹ 16 - 18 LakhEstimated
Price in Vadakara
KTM 390 SMC R
KTM 390 SMC R
Displacement398.7 ccMileage29.41 kmpl
₹ 3.83 - 3.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Vadakara
View All Upcoming Ktm Bikes View All Upcoming Ktm Bikes  icon

KTM RC 200 On Road Price in Cities Near Vadakara

CityOn Road Price
Vatakara₹ 2.62 Lakh
Mahe₹ 2.62 Lakh
Thalassery₹ 2.62 Lakh
Kannur₹ 2.62 Lakh
Kozhikode₹ 2.62 Lakh
Calicut₹ 2.62 Lakh

FAQ's About RC 200 Price in Vadakara

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the KTM RC 200 in Vadakara?

A. The ex-showroom price of the KTM RC 200 in Vadakara is ₹2,24,267.

Q. What is the on-road price of the KTM RC 200 in Vadakara for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the KTM RC 200 in Vadakara for 2026 is ₹2,62,053.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the KTM RC 200 in the Vadakara?

A. The RTO charges for the KTM RC 200 in the Vadakara will be ₹26,912.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the KTM RC 200 in the Vadakara?

A. The insurance charges for the KTM RC 200 in Vadakara will be ₹10,874.

Q. What are the alternatives for KTM RC 200?

A. The RC 200 rivals with 42 Bobber, Hness CB350, CB350.

Q. How many dealerships for KTM RC 200 are available in Vadakara?

A. In Vadakara, there are 2 KTM showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the KTM RC 200 in the Vadakara?

A. The down payment for the KTM RC 200 in the Vadakara will be ₹ 22,427.

Q. Where can I find the authorised KTM RC 200 showroom?

A. You can find all KTM showrooms in Vadakara on BikeJunction.

AD

RC 200 Price in India

KTM Showrooms in Vadakara

West Hill KTM

Kvr Tower National Highway, Vadakara, Kerala, 673101

West Hill KTM

Tower, National Highway, Vadakara, Kerala, 673101
View All KTM Showrooms in VadakaraView All KTM Showrooms in Vadakaraicon

KTM RC 200 Mileage

The average Mileage of the RC 200 is 43.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon