language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

KTM 390 Adventure Price in Hazaribagh

The KTM 390 Adventure on-road price in Hazaribagh starts at ₹ 3.14 Lakh for for 390 Adventure Standard variant. The 390 Adventure price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. KTM 390 Adventure is available in 1 variants and comes in 2 colour options. EMI for the 390 Adventure in Hazaribagh typically begins from about ₹ 6,046 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Hazaribagh can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.53 Lakh), 42 Bobber (₹ 2.27 Lakh), Hness CB350 (₹ 2.14 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of KTM in Hazaribagh for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
KTM 390 Adventure
KTM 390 AdventureEx-Showroom Price₹ 2.83 Lakh
EMI ₹ 6,046/mEMI Calculator

Variants

390 Adventure

Location

Hazaribagh

KTM 390 Adventure On Road Price in Hazaribagh

Ex-Showroom Price

2,82,546

RTO

₹ 16,953

Insurance

13,281

Total On-Road Price

3,12,780

EMI ₹ 6,046/m

KTM 390 Adventure On Road Price List in Hazaribagh

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
390 Adventure Standard
28KMPL398.63CC
₹ 3.14 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Hazaribagh

KTM 390 Adventure User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 2 Reviews

4 Rating

My Dream Machine for Highway and Exploring!

The KTM 390 Adventure is truly a best choice for long weekend trips and highway touring. The 14.5 litre fuel tank capacity is awesome for long stretches of road. It lets me ride for hundreds of kms without constantly looking for a petrol pump, which makes exploring remote country roads stress-free. The LED headlight works amazingly well, too. It gives off a very wide and bright white beam that cuts through the pitch-black darkness on highway nights, making it easy to spot potholes and obstacles early.
16 Jun 2026|Ishan Khanna
5 Rating

Made for Riders Who Love Exploring

I chose the KTM 390 Adventure because I enjoy travelling and discovering new roads. The 21-inch front wheel gives me confidence on rough surfaces, while the long-travel suspension absorbs bumps comfortably. The 14.5-litre fuel tank is useful during longer journeys, and the switchable ABS adds flexibility when riding on different terrains.
3 Jun 2026|Tanmay kumar
View All KTM 390 Adventure ReviewsView All KTM 390 Adventure Reviews Icons

KTM 390 Adventure EMI Calculator

₹6,046EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹2,84,525

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 2.35 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹2,84,525₹8,359₹2,92,884
12₹2,84,525₹15,655₹3,00,180
24₹2,84,525₹30,595₹3,15,120
36₹2,84,525₹45,991₹3,30,516
48₹2,84,525₹61,891₹3,46,416
60₹2,84,525₹78,235₹3,62,760
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending KTM Bikess

Launching Soon
KTM RC 450
KTM RC 450
Displacement449.5 CCMileage35 KMPL
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Hazaribagh
KTM RC 350
KTM RC 350
Displacement349 CCMileage29 KMPL
₹ 2.90 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Hazaribagh
KTM 125 Duke
KTM 125 Duke
Displacement124.7 CCMileage48 KMPL
₹ 1.61 LakhEstimated
Price in Hazaribagh
KTM 990 RC R
KTM 990 RC R
Displacement947 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 16 - 18 LakhEstimated
Price in Hazaribagh
KTM 390 SMC R
KTM 390 SMC R
Displacement398.7 CCMileage29.41 KMPL
₹ 3.83 - 3.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Hazaribagh
KTM 790 Adventure
KTM 790 Adventure
Displacement799 CCMileage22 KMPL
₹ 12.58 LakhEstimated
Price in Hazaribagh
View All KTM Upcoming BikesView All KTM Upcoming Bikes icon

KTM 390 Adventure On Road Price in Cities Near Hazaribagh

CityOn Road Price
Barhi₹ 3.13 Lakh
Patratu₹ 3.13 Lakh
Ramgarh₹ 3.13 Lakh
Khelari₹ 3.13 Lakh
Chatra₹ 3.13 Lakh
Kodarma₹ 3.13 Lakh

FAQ's About KTM 390 Adventure Price in Hazaribagh

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the KTM 390 Adventure in Hazaribagh?

A. The ex-showroom price of the KTM 390 Adventure in Hazaribagh is ₹2,82,546.

Q. What is the on-road price of the KTM 390 Adventure in Hazaribagh for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the KTM 390 Adventure in Hazaribagh for 2026 is ₹3,12,780.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the KTM 390 Adventure in the Hazaribagh?

A. The RTO charges for the KTM 390 Adventure in the Hazaribagh will be ₹16,953.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the KTM 390 Adventure in the Hazaribagh?

A. The insurance charges for the KTM 390 Adventure in Hazaribagh will be ₹13,281.

Q. What are the alternatives for KTM 390 Adventure?

A. The 390 Adventure rivals with Hunter 350, 42 Bobber, Hness CB350.

Q. How many dealerships for KTM 390 Adventure are available in Hazaribagh?

A. In Hazaribagh, there are 1 KTM showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the KTM 390 Adventure in the Hazaribagh?

A. The down payment for the KTM 390 Adventure in the Hazaribagh will be ₹ 28,255.

Q. Where can I find the authorised KTM 390 Adventure showroom?

A. You can find all KTM showrooms in Hazaribagh on BikeJunction.

AD

390 Adventure Price in India

KTM Showrooms in Hazaribagh

Hazaribagh - KTM

Near Bank Of India, Hurhuru Road, Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, 825301
View All KTM Showrooms in HazaribaghView All KTM Showrooms in Hazaribagh Icons

KTM 390 Adventure Mileage

The average mileage of the 390 Adventure is 28 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign