language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price in Thanjavur

The Bajaj Pulsar 150 on-road price in Thanjavur starts at ₹ 1.35 Lakh for Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat variant. The top variant, Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat goes up to ₹ 1.44 Lakh. The Pulsar 150 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar 150 is available in 3 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar 150 in Thanjavur typically begins from about ₹ 2,617 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Thanjavur can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.61 Lakh), Shine (₹ 95,491), SP 125 (₹ 1.04 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Bajaj showrooms in Thanjavur, where more than 13 dealerships are available.
Bajaj Pulsar 150
Bajaj Pulsar 150Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.15 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,617/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Pulsar 150

Location

Thanjavur

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price in Thanjavur

Ex-Showroom Price

1,15,233

RTO

₹ 13,828

Insurance

5,602

Total On-Road Price

1,34,663

EMI ₹ 2,617/m

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price List in Thanjavur

Variants Available(3)On Road Price
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.44 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Single Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.43 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.35 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Thanjavur

Bajaj Pulsar 150 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Bajaj Pulsar 150 EMI Calculator

₹2,617EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,23,140

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.01 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,23,140₹3,622₹1,26,762
12₹1,23,140₹6,772₹1,29,912
24₹1,23,140₹13,252₹1,36,392
36₹1,23,140₹19,924₹1,43,064
48₹1,23,140₹26,812₹1,49,952
60₹1,23,140₹33,880₹1,57,020
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 2026

Bajaj Pulsar 2026

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 95,000Estimated
Price in Thanjavur
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Thanjavur
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Thanjavur
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Thanjavur
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Thanjavur
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Thanjavur
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price in Cities Near Thanjavur

CityOn Road Price
Kumbakonam₹ 1.35 Lakh
Ariyalur₹ 1.35 Lakh
Tiruchirappalli₹ 1.35 Lakh
Thiruvarur₹ 1.35 Lakh
Perambalur₹ 1.35 Lakh
Pudukkottai₹ 1.35 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price in Thanjavur

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Thanjavur?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Thanjavur is ₹1,15,233.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Thanjavur for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Thanjavur for 2026 is ₹1,34,663.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Thanjavur?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Thanjavur will be ₹13,828.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Thanjavur?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Thanjavur will be ₹5,602.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar 150?

A. The Pulsar 150 rivals with Hunter 350, Shine, SP 125.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar 150 are available in Thanjavur?

A. In Thanjavur, there are 13 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Thanjavur?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Thanjavur will be ₹ 11,523.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar 150 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Thanjavur on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar 150 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Thanjavur

Aras Bajaj-Mayiladuthurai

No. 3/149 - A, Thiruvarur Main Road, Srinivasapuram, Pattamangalam, Mayiladuthurai, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, 609002

Arasu Bajaj

M/s.Arasu Autos, No.1,VOC Nagar,Trichy Main Road, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, 613001

Chetak Bajaj-Thanjavur

20/1,20/8 Natarapuram,South 1st Street, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, 613007

Chetak Showroom - Thanjavur

No. 21,Natarajapuram Colony South, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, 613007

G.B.Motors

3/38B Karaikal Main Road, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, 612401
View All Bajaj Showrooms in ThanjavurView All Bajaj Showrooms in Thanjavur Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar 150 is 47.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign