get loan
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price in Sohna

The Bajaj Pulsar 150 on-road price in Sohna starts at ₹ 1.37 Lakh for Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat variant. The top variant, Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat goes up to ₹ 1.37 Lakh. The Pulsar 150 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar 150 is available in 3 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar 150 in Sohna typically begins from about ₹ 2,470 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Sohna can also consider alternatives like Apache RTR 160 (₹ 1.27 Lakh), Pulsar N160 4V (₹ 1.49 Lakh), Pulsar N160 2V (₹ 1.36 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Bajaj in Sohna for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Bajaj Pulsar 150
Bajaj Pulsar 150

On Road Price Sohna

₹ 1,27,749onwards

EMI starts from ₹ 2,470*/month

Variants

Pulsar 150

Location

Sohna

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price in Sohna

Ex-Showroom Price

₹ 1,15,233

RTO

₹ 6,914

Insurance

₹ 5,602

Total On-Road Price

₹ 1,27,749

EMI 2470/m
info Icons

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 11,523
  • Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price List in Sohna

Variants Available(3)On Road Price
Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.37 Lakh*
Price Breakdown (Sohna)
Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1,23,187
RTO₹ 7,391
Insurance₹ 5,930
Total On-Road Price₹ 1,36,508

*Prices may vary by colour, location and dealer

Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Single Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.35 Lakh*
Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.28 Lakh*
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 150 User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

A Handy Setup For Daily Rides

The Pulsar 150 feels easy to use when I am riding around the city. Tubeless tyres give me one less thing to worry about when I am out on the road. Bluetooth connectivity is useful when I need to stay connected while riding. I can keep my phone paired instead of checking it repeatedly during a trip. The bike still has that familiar Pulsar feel, but these additions make it feel more suited to the way I ride now.
18 Sept 2026|Dipeesh
View All Bajaj Pulsar 150 ReviewsView All Bajaj Pulsar 150 Reviews Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 150 EMI Calculator

₹2,470EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,16,226

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 95,812

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,16,226₹3,414₹1,19,640
12₹1,16,226₹6,402₹1,22,628
24₹1,16,226₹12,510₹1,28,736
36₹1,16,226₹18,810₹1,35,036
48₹1,16,226₹25,278₹1,41,504
60₹1,16,226₹31,974₹1,48,200
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Sohna
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Sohna
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Sohna
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Sohna
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Sohna
Bajaj Pulsar NS150

Bajaj Pulsar NS150

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 1.22 LakhEstimated
Price in Sohna
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price in Cities Near Sohna

CityOn Road Price
Manesar₹ 1.28 Lakh
Gurgaon₹ 1.28 Lakh
Nuh₹ 1.28 Lakh
Mewat₹ 1.28 Lakh
Faridabad₹ 1.28 Lakh
Ballabgarh₹ 1.28 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price in Sohna

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Sohna?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Sohna is ₹1,15,233.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Sohna for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Sohna for 2026 is ₹1,27,749.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Sohna?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Sohna will be ₹6,914.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Sohna?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Sohna will be ₹5,602.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar 150?

A. The Pulsar 150 rivals with Apache RTR 160, Pulsar N160 4V, Pulsar N160 2V.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar 150 are available in Sohna?

A. In Sohna, there are 1 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Sohna?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Sohna will be ₹ 11,523.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar 150 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Sohna on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar 150 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Sohna

JSB Bajaj - Sohna

Mustkil No 19, Kila no 23/2, Rakba 6 marle, Delhi Road Sohna, Badshapur, Infront of Chinar Dhaba, Haryana, 122103
View All Bajaj Showrooms in SohnaView All Bajaj Showrooms in Sohna Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar 150 is 47.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign