language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price in Mandla

The Bajaj Pulsar 150 on-road price in Mandla starts at ₹ 1.30 Lakh for Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat variant. The top variant, Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat goes up to ₹ 1.39 Lakh. The Pulsar 150 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar 150 is available in 3 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar 150 in Mandla typically begins from about ₹ 2,519 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Mandla can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.56 Lakh), Shine (₹ 92,231), SP 125 (₹ 1 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Bajaj showrooms in Mandla, where more than 3 dealerships are available.
Bajaj Pulsar 150
Bajaj Pulsar 150Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.15 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,519/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Pulsar 150

Location

Mandla

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price in Mandla

Ex-Showroom Price

1,15,233

RTO

₹ 9,219

Insurance

5,602

Total On-Road Price

1,30,054

EMI ₹ 2,519/m

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price List in Mandla

Variants Available(3)On Road Price
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.39 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Single Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.38 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.30 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Mandla

Bajaj Pulsar 150 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Bajaj Pulsar 150 EMI Calculator

₹2,519EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,18,531

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 97,541

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,18,531₹3,485₹1,22,016
12₹1,18,531₹6,521₹1,25,052
24₹1,18,531₹12,749₹1,31,280
36₹1,18,531₹19,169₹1,37,700
48₹1,18,531₹25,805₹1,44,336
60₹1,18,531₹32,609₹1,51,140
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 2026

Bajaj Pulsar 2026

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 95,000Estimated
Price in Mandla
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Mandla
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Mandla
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Mandla
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Mandla
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Mandla
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price in Cities Near Mandla

CityOn Road Price
Jabalpur₹ 1.30 Lakh
Dindori₹ 1.30 Lakh
Balaghat₹ 1.30 Lakh
Gotegaon₹ 1.30 Lakh
Seoni₹ 1.30 Lakh
Umaria₹ 1.30 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price in Mandla

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Mandla?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Mandla is ₹1,15,233.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Mandla for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Mandla for 2026 is ₹1,30,054.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Mandla?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Mandla will be ₹9,219.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Mandla?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Mandla will be ₹5,602.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar 150?

A. The Pulsar 150 rivals with Hunter 350, Shine, SP 125.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar 150 are available in Mandla?

A. In Mandla, there are 3 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Mandla?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Mandla will be ₹ 11,523.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar 150 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Mandla on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar 150 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Mandla

Frontier As Bajaj

Frontier Motors,Katra,Jabalpur Road,In Front Of Church, Mandla, Madhya Pradesh, 481661

Frontier Bajaj - Mandla

Plot No - 47/1,48/2, Binjhaya Katra Road, Mandla, Madhya Pradesh, 481661

Frontier Motors

Maharajpur, Mandla, Madhya Pradesh, 481661
View All Bajaj Showrooms in MandlaView All Bajaj Showrooms in Mandla Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar 150 is 47.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign