language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price in Kushinagar

The Bajaj Pulsar 150 on-road price in Kushinagar starts at ₹ 1.29 Lakh for Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat variant. The top variant, Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat goes up to ₹ 1.38 Lakh. The Pulsar 150 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar 150 is available in 3 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar 150 in Kushinagar typically begins from about ₹ 2,494 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Kushinagar can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.55 Lakh), Shine (₹ 91,416), SP 125 (₹ 99,224). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Bajaj showrooms in Kushinagar, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Bajaj Pulsar 150
Bajaj Pulsar 150Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.15 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,494/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Pulsar 150

Location

Kushinagar

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price in Kushinagar

Ex-Showroom Price

1,15,233

RTO

₹ 8,066

Insurance

5,602

Total On-Road Price

1,28,901

EMI ₹ 2,494/m

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price List in Kushinagar

Variants Available(3)On Road Price
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.38 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Single Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.37 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat
47.5KMPL149.5CC
₹ 1.29 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Kushinagar

Bajaj Pulsar 150 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Bajaj Pulsar 150 EMI Calculator

₹2,494EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,17,378

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 96,676

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,17,378₹3,450₹1,20,828
12₹1,17,378₹6,462₹1,23,840
24₹1,17,378₹12,630₹1,30,008
36₹1,17,378₹18,990₹1,36,368
48₹1,17,378₹25,566₹1,42,944
60₹1,17,378₹32,262₹1,49,640
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 2026

Bajaj Pulsar 2026

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 95,000Estimated
Price in Kushinagar
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Kushinagar
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Kushinagar
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Kushinagar
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Kushinagar
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Kushinagar
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar 150 On Road Price in Cities Near Kushinagar

CityOn Road Price
Padrauna₹ 1.29 Lakh
Deoria₹ 1.29 Lakh
Gorakhpur₹ 1.29 Lakh
Mahrajganj₹ 1.29 Lakh
Sant Kabir Nagar₹ 1.29 Lakh
Khalilabad₹ 1.29 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price in Kushinagar

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Kushinagar?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Kushinagar is ₹1,15,233.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Kushinagar for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Kushinagar for 2026 is ₹1,28,901.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Kushinagar?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Kushinagar will be ₹8,066.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Kushinagar?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in Kushinagar will be ₹5,602.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar 150?

A. The Pulsar 150 rivals with Hunter 350, Shine, SP 125.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar 150 are available in Kushinagar?

A. In Kushinagar, there are 2 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Kushinagar?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 150 in the Kushinagar will be ₹ 11,523.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar 150 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Kushinagar on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar 150 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Kushinagar

Gupta Bajaj-Kushinagar

NH 28,Near Rahul School, Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, 274403

Subhash Tractors

Deoria, Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, 274301
View All Bajaj Showrooms in KushinagarView All Bajaj Showrooms in Kushinagar Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 150 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar 150 is 47.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign