get loan
AD

Royal Enfield Sales Report December 2024: 79,466 Units Sold, 25% Growth

Royal Enfield Sales Report December 2024: 79,466 Units Sold, 25% Growth

Royal Enfield released its monthly sales for December 2024, selling 79,466 motorcycles. This marks an incredible 25% increase compared to December last year when 63,387 units were sold. Moreover, in YTD 2024-25, Royal Enfield has sold 7,27,077 units. 

 


 

Royal Enfield 

DecemberYTD
20242023Growth 

Apr-24 to

December -24

Apr-23 to

December-23 

Growth 
<350cc 69,47655,401 25% 6,24,765 6,11,9472.1%
>3509,990 7,986 25%1,02,31273,112 40%
Domestic 67,89157,29119%6,52,8566,30,2734%
Export 11,575 6,09690% 74,221 54,78635%
Total 79,46663,387 25% 7,27,077 6,85,0596%

 

Royal Enfield Domestic & Export Sales in December 2024 

In December 2024, Royal Enfield sold 67,891 bikes in India, showing 19% growth compared to 57,291 bikes sold in December 2023. For the year so far (YTD 2024-25), sales in India reached 6,52,856 units, a 4% increase from 6,30,273 units last year. Popular models like the Hunter 350, Guerrilla 450, Super Meteor 650, Himalayan 450, and Bullet 350 remain top choices for buyers.

 

Royal Enfield also exported 11,575 bikes in December 2024, a huge 90% jump from 6,096 exports in December 2023. YTD exports rose by 35%, reaching 74,221 units this year.

 

Royal Enfield Bikes Sales Breakdown 

Royal Enfield has seen strong sales growth in 2024. In December, bikes under 350cc sold 69,476 units, a 25% increase from 55,401 in 2023. Year-to-date (YTD) sales for this category reached 6,24,765 units, up by 2.1% compared to 6,11,947 last year.

 

For bikes over 350cc, December sales were 9,990 units, also marking a 25% growth from 7,986 in 2023. The YTD sales for this category surged significantly, growing 40% to 1,02,312 units from 73,112 last year.


Before you go, don’t forget to check out the Bajaj sales report for December 2024.

 

Follow us for the Latest Bike Industry Updates

Facebook - https://bit.ly/BikeJunction_offl_fb
Instagram-  https://bit.ly/BikeJunction_ofl_insta
Twitter - https://bit.ly/BikeJunction_ofl_twitter

Previous

Next

AD

More news from Royal Enfield

View All Royal Enfield NewsView All Royal Enfield Newsicon

Best Bikes from Royal Enfield Brand

Royal Enfield Classic 350

Royal Enfield Classic 350

Displacement349 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.89 - 2.26 Lakh
Royal Enfield Hunter 350

Royal Enfield Hunter 350

Displacement349 CCMileage36.2 KMPL
₹ 1.38 - 1.72 Lakh
Royal Enfield Bullet 350

Royal Enfield Bullet 350

Displacement349 CCMileage37 KMPL
₹ 1.67 - 2.11 Lakh
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Displacement443 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.29 Lakh
Royal Enfield Continental GT 650

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650

Displacement648 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 3.58 - 3.88 Lakh
Royal Enfield Meteor 350

Royal Enfield Meteor 350

Displacement349.34 CCMileage41.88 KMPL
₹ 2.02 - 2.23 Lakh
View AllView Allicon

Latest Royal Enfield Models

Royal Enfield Classic 650

Royal Enfield Classic 650

Displacement647.95 CCMileage31 KMPL
₹ 3.68 - 4.26 Lakh
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Displacement443 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.29 Lakh
Royal Enfield Classic 350

Royal Enfield Classic 350

Displacement349 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.89 - 2.26 Lakh
Royal Enfield Continental GT 650

Royal Enfield Continental GT 650

Displacement648 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 3.58 - 3.88 Lakh
Royal Enfield Bullet 650

Royal Enfield Bullet 650

Displacement647.95 CCMileage20.2 KMPL
₹ 3.65 Lakh

Upcoming Bike Models

color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield 250

Royal Enfield 250

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 1.30 LakhEstimated
color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Displacement450 CCMileage49 KMPL
₹ 2.95 - 3.28 LakhEstimated
color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield Himalayan 750

Royal Enfield Himalayan 750

Displacement750 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 4.38 - 4.48 LakhEstimated
color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield Interceptor 750

Royal Enfield Interceptor 750

Displacement750 CCMileage23 KMPL
₹ 4.92 LakhEstimated
color iconLaunching Soon
Royal Enfield Continental GT 750

Royal Enfield Continental GT 750

Displacement750 CCMileage25 KMPL
₹ 4.27 LakhEstimated
View AllView Allicon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.