language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 Price in Vellore

The Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 on-road price in Vellore starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Versys-X 300 2025 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the Versys-X 300 2025 in Vellore typically begins from about ₹ 7,905 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Vellore can also consider alternatives like 42 Bobber (₹ 2.40 Lakh), Apache RTR 310 (₹ 2.63 Lakh), Continental GT 650 (₹ 4.13 Lakh). Kawasaki currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Bike online.
Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025
Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025Ex-Showroom Price₹ 3.49 Lakh
EMI ₹ 7,905/mEMI Calculator

Location

Vellore

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 On Road Price in Vellore

Ex-Showroom Price

3,49,000

RTO

₹ 41,880

Insurance

16,026

Total On-Road Price

4,06,906

EMI ₹ 7,905/m

AD

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Honest review of X-300

Not flashy, but it’s built solid. I wish it had more modern features, especially at this price. But once you’re cruising on highways, it just feels right. It’s like that underrated friend who always shows up and never lets you down
8 Aug 2025|Vikram Bansal
View All Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 ReviewsView All Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 Reviews Icons

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 EMI Calculator

₹7,905EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹3,72,006

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 3.05 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹3,72,006₹10,926₹3,82,932
12₹3,72,006₹20,466₹3,92,472
24₹3,72,006₹40,002₹4,12,008
36₹3,72,006₹60,138₹4,32,144
48₹3,72,006₹80,922₹4,52,928
60₹3,72,006₹1,02,294₹4,74,300
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Kawasaki Bikess

Launching Soon
Kawasaki Z500
Kawasaki Z500
Displacement451 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 5.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Vellore
Kawasaki Z125
Kawasaki Z125
Displacement125 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.29 LakhEstimated
Price in Vellore
Kawasaki Z400
Kawasaki Z400
Displacement399 CCMileage26 KMPL
₹ 4.38 LakhEstimated
Price in Vellore
Kawasaki W230
Kawasaki W230
Displacement233 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Vellore
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE
Displacement998 CCMileage15 KMPL
₹ 17.49 LakhEstimated
Price in Vellore
Kawasaki KLE500
Kawasaki KLE500
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 6.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Vellore
View All Kawasaki Upcoming BikesView All Kawasaki Upcoming Bikes icon

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 On Road Price in Cities Near Vellore

CityOn Road Price
Ranipet₹ 4.07 Lakh
Arani₹ 4.07 Lakh
Vaniyambadi₹ 4.07 Lakh
Kancheepuram₹ 4.07 Lakh
Tiruvannamalai₹ 4.07 Lakh
Tirupathur₹ 4.07 Lakh

FAQ's About Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 Price in Vellore

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Vellore?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Vellore is ₹3,49,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Vellore for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Vellore for 2026 is ₹4,06,906.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Vellore?

A. The RTO charges for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Vellore will be ₹41,880.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Vellore?

A. The insurance charges for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Vellore will be ₹16,026.

Q. What are the alternatives for Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025?

A. The Versys-X 300 2025 rivals with 42 Bobber, Apache RTR 310, Continental GT 650.

Q. What is the down payment for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Vellore?

A. The down payment for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Vellore will be ₹ 34,900.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 showroom?

A. You can find all Kawasaki showrooms in Vellore on BikeJunction.

AD

Versys-X 300 2025 Price in India

Kawasaki Showrooms in India

Dhir Autohaus - Vesu

G-18, Raghuvir Buisness Park, Opp. Jolly Party Plot University Road, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat, 395007

Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Makarba

Signature 1, First floor, Next to jeep showroom, S.G. highway, Makarba, Ahmedabad - 380058

Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Sola

No. 4, 6 Shapath Hexa (Near High Court Char Rasta), S.G Highway, Ahmedabad - 380061

Kawasaki Bangalore

35/8, Opposite St. Joseph’s College, Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560025

Kawasaki Bhopal

HIG-1, Old Subhash Nagar, Near Railway Under Bridge, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, 462008
View All Kawasaki Showrooms in IndiaView All Kawasaki Showrooms in India Icons

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 Mileage

The average mileage of the Versys-X 300 2025 is 22 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign