language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 Price in Kurukshetra

The Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 on-road price in Kurukshetra starts at Price Coming Soon for . The XL750 Transalp 2025 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. EMI for the XL750 Transalp 2025 in Kurukshetra typically begins from about ₹ 28,483 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Kurukshetra can also consider alternatives like Continental GT 650 (₹ 3.92 Lakh), Z900 (₹ 11.04 Lakh), Shotgun 650 (₹ 4.45 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Kurukshetra, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Honda XL750 Transalp 2025
Honda XL750 Transalp 2025Ex-Showroom Price₹ 13.35 Lakh
EMI ₹ 28,483/mEMI Calculator

Location

Kurukshetra

Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 On Road Price in Kurukshetra

Ex-Showroom Price

13,35,488

RTO

₹ 80,129

Insurance

58,464

Total On-Road Price

14,74,081

EMI ₹ 28,483/m

AD

Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 EMI Calculator

₹28,483EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹13,40,532

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 11.06 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹13,40,532₹39,372₹13,79,904
12₹13,40,532₹73,728₹14,14,260
24₹13,40,532₹1,44,084₹14,84,616
36₹13,40,532₹2,16,684₹15,57,216
48₹13,40,532₹2,91,468₹16,32,000
60₹13,40,532₹3,68,448₹17,08,980
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350RS [2026]

Honda CB350RS [2026]

Displacement348.36 Mileage35
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Kurukshetra
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350C [2026]

Honda CB350C [2026]

Displacement348.36 CCMileage38 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Kurukshetra
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350 [2026]

Honda CB350 [2026]

Displacement348.36 Mileage35
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Kurukshetra
Honda CB500

Honda CB500

Displacement501 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Kurukshetra
Honda CL300

Honda CL300

Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Kurukshetra
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Kurukshetra
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 On Road Price in Cities Near Kurukshetra

CityOn Road Price
Karnal₹ 14.74 Lakh
Yamunanagar₹ 14.74 Lakh
Ambala₹ 14.74 Lakh
Kaithal₹ 14.74 Lakh
Panipat₹ 14.74 Lakh
Panchkula₹ 14.74 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 Price in Kurukshetra

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in Kurukshetra?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in Kurukshetra is ₹13,35,488.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in Kurukshetra for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in Kurukshetra for 2026 is ₹14,74,081.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in the Kurukshetra?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in the Kurukshetra will be ₹80,129.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in the Kurukshetra?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in Kurukshetra will be ₹58,464.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda XL750 Transalp 2025?

A. The XL750 Transalp 2025 rivals with Continental GT 650, Z900, Shotgun 650.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 are available in Kurukshetra?

A. In Kurukshetra, there are 2 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in the Kurukshetra?

A. The down payment for the Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 in the Kurukshetra will be ₹ 1.34 Lakh.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Kurukshetra on BikeJunction.

AD

XL750 Transalp 2025 Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Kurukshetra

Arsh Honda - KDB Road

Khasra No 18/1 (6-13) Plot No 120, 123 KDB Road, Kurukshetra, Haryana, 136118

Singla Honda-Kurukshetra

Shop No 2&3&4 & 5& Opp. New Bus Stand& Pipli Road, Kurukshetra, Haryana, 136118
View All Honda Showrooms in KurukshetraView All Honda Showrooms in Kurukshetra Icons

Honda XL750 Transalp 2025 Mileage

The average mileage of the XL750 Transalp 2025 is null kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign