language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda Rebel 300 Price in Baramati

The Honda Rebel 300 on-road price in Baramati starts at ₹ 2.57 Lakh for Rebel 300 Standard variant. The top variant, Rebel 300 E-Clutch goes up to ₹ 3.03 Lakh. The Rebel 300 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda Rebel 300 is available in 2 variants and comes in 1 colour options. EMI for the Rebel 300 in Baramati typically begins from about ₹ 4,994 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Baramati can also consider alternatives like 42 Bobber (₹ 2.38 Lakh), Hness CB350 (₹ 2.23 Lakh), CB350 (₹ 2.28 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Baramati, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Honda Rebel 300
Honda Rebel 300Ex-Showroom Price₹ 2.22 Lakh
EMI ₹ 4,994/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Rebel 300

Location

Baramati

Honda Rebel 300 On Road Price in Baramati

Ex-Showroom Price

2,22,000

RTO

₹ 24,420

Insurance

10,780

Total On-Road Price

2,57,200

EMI ₹ 4,994/m

Honda Rebel 300 On Road Price List in Baramati

Variants Available(2)On Road Price
New Variant
Rebel 300 E-Clutch
N/A286CC
₹ 3.03 Lakh*
New Variant
Rebel 300 Standard
N/A286CC
₹ 2.57 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Baramati

Honda Rebel 300 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Honda Rebel 300 EMI Calculator

₹4,994EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹2,35,000

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.93 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹2,35,000₹6,902₹2,41,902
12₹2,35,000₹12,932₹2,47,932
24₹2,35,000₹25,280₹2,60,280
36₹2,35,000₹37,988₹2,72,988
48₹2,35,000₹51,128₹2,86,128
60₹2,35,000₹64,640₹2,99,640
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350RS [2026]

Honda CB350RS [2026]

Displacement348.36 Mileage35
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Baramati
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350C [2026]

Honda CB350C [2026]

Displacement348.36 CCMileage38 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Baramati
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350 [2026]

Honda CB350 [2026]

Displacement348.36 Mileage35
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Baramati
Honda CB500

Honda CB500

Displacement501 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Baramati
Honda CL300

Honda CL300

Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Baramati
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Baramati
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda Rebel 300 On Road Price in Cities Near Baramati

CityOn Road Price
Phaltan₹ 2.57 Lakh
Daund₹ 2.57 Lakh
Saswad₹ 2.57 Lakh
Indapur₹ 2.57 Lakh
Wai₹ 2.57 Lakh
Shirur₹ 2.57 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda Rebel 300 Price in Baramati

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda Rebel 300 in Baramati?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda Rebel 300 in Baramati is ₹2,22,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda Rebel 300 in Baramati for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda Rebel 300 in Baramati for 2026 is ₹2,57,200.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda Rebel 300 in the Baramati?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda Rebel 300 in the Baramati will be ₹24,420.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda Rebel 300 in the Baramati?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda Rebel 300 in Baramati will be ₹10,780.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda Rebel 300?

A. The Rebel 300 rivals with 42 Bobber, Hness CB350, CB350.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda Rebel 300 are available in Baramati?

A. In Baramati, there are 2 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda Rebel 300 in the Baramati?

A. The down payment for the Honda Rebel 300 in the Baramati will be ₹ 22,200.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda Rebel 300 showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Baramati on BikeJunction.

AD

Rebel 300 Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Baramati

Saraf Honda-Jalochi

1/116 Near Jaihind Bazar, Midc Road, Jalochi, Baramati, Maharashtra, 413102

Shreenath Honda - Kasaba

Karbhari Complex, Ring Road, Kasaba, Pune, Baramati, Maharashtra, 413102
View All Honda Showrooms in BaramatiView All Honda Showrooms in Baramati Icons

Honda Rebel 300 Mileage

The average mileage of the Rebel 300 is null kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign