floating Campaign
AD

Honda Hness CB350 Price in Bapatla

The Honda Hness CB350 on-road price in Bapatla starts at ₹ 2.19 Lakh for Hness CB350 DLX variant. The top variant, Hness CB350 Legacy Edition goes up to ₹ 2.24 Lakh. The Hness CB350 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda Hness CB350 is available in 3 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Hness CB350 in Bapatla typically begins from about ₹ 4,251 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Bapatla can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.57 Lakh), 42 Bobber (₹ 2.33 Lakh), CB350 (₹ 2.24 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Honda in Bapatla for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Honda Hness CB350
Honda Hness CB350Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.92 Lakh
EMI ₹ 4,251/mEMI Calculator

Variant

Hness Cb350

Location

Bapatla

Honda Hness CB350 On Road Price in Bapatla

Ex-Showroom Price

1,92,435

RTO

₹ 17,319

Insurance

9,559

On Road Price

2,19,313

EMI ₹ 4,251/m

Honda Hness CB350 On Road Price List in Bapatla

Variants available(4)On Road Price
Hness CB350 DLX Pro Chrome
35Kmpl348.36CC
₹ 2.24 Lakh*
Hness CB350 DLX Pro
35Kmpl348.36CC
₹ 2.22 Lakh*
Hness CB350 DLX
35Kmpl348.36CC
₹ 2.19 Lakh*
Hness CB350 Legacy Edition
45Kmpl348.36CC
₹ 2.24 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Bapatla

Honda Hness CB350 User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 34 Reviews

5 Rating

Pure Retro Charm with Modern Highway Power!

Switching to the Hness CB350 is the best decision I’ve made. The 348.36 cc engine is incredibly smooth, and it gives you that beautiful, deep thumping sound without any annoying vibrations. On the highway, this bike is an absolute beast. I easily touched a 125 kmph top speed, and even at that pace, it felt completely planted and stable. The clutch makes gear shifts effortless in city traffic, too. It looks classic but rides like a modern machine.
22 Jun 2026|Jitendra Dwivdi
4 Rating

Perfect Blend of Style and Reliability

Honda’s H’ness CB350 combines retro aesthetics with modern engineering, offering a comfortable upright posture and effortless cruising capability. The engine is smooth and responsive, while the build quality exudes solidity.
26 Feb 2026|Vikram Sharma
4 Rating

Stylish, Comfortable, and Smooth Cruiser

The Honda H'ness CB350 is praised for its retro design, smooth 348cc engine, and comfortable upright riding posture, making it ideal for city rides and highway cruising. Owners love its build quality and relaxed performance, though some note service availability issues, occasional battery concerns, and minor rust spots.
26 Feb 2026|Pankaj
4 Rating

Refined Performance

The Honda H'ness CB350 blends timeless retro styling with modern refinement, offering a smooth, refined engine, comfortable upright seating and good highway cruising manners that suit both city commuting and relaxed long rides. Riders often praise its excellent build quality, solid fuel economy and confident ride feel.
23 Feb 2026|Gopal Garg
4 Rating

Stylish, Comfortable & Smooth Cruiser

The Honda H’ness CB350 blends classic retro styling with modern refinement, offering a smooth, torque-rich engine, comfortable upright seating, and confident handling that makes it great for city commutes and relaxed highway cruising. Riders praise its premium build quality, comfortable long-ride ergonomics, solid fuel efficiency and stable ride feel.
23 Feb 2026|Mayank
4 Rating

Comfortable Long-Ride Cruiser

The upright riding posture and plush seat that keep long journeys comfortable with minimal fatigue, even on highway stretches. Real-world users report around 33-38 kmpl mileage, which is great for a 350 cc bike.
20 Feb 2026|test
View All Honda Hness CB350 ReviewsView All Honda Hness CB350 Reviewsicon

Honda Hness CB350 EMI Calculator

₹4,251EMI For 5 years
Loan amount : ₹2,00,069

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.64 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 year

60 Months

Interest

8%

20%

MonthsPrincipal AmtInterestBalance
6₹2,00,069₹5,881₹2,05,950
12₹2,00,069₹11,011₹2,11,080
24₹2,00,069₹21,523₹2,21,592
36₹2,00,069₹32,347₹2,32,416
48₹2,00,069₹43,531₹2,43,600
60₹2,00,069₹54,991₹2,55,060
Calculate EMICalculate EMIicon

Trending Honda Bikes

Honda XRE 300
Honda XRE 300
Displacement291.6 ccMileage30 kmpl
₹ 1.84 LakhEstimated
Price in Bapatla
Honda CBR300R
Honda CBR300R
Displacement286 ccMileage30.2 kmpl
₹ 2.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Bapatla
Honda CBR500R
Honda CBR500R
Displacement471 ccMileage27 kmpl
₹ 5.46 LakhEstimated
Price in Bapatla
Honda CL300
Honda CL300
Displacement286 ccMileage30 kmpl
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Bapatla
Honda CB500F
Honda CB500F
Displacement471 ccMileage28.6 kmpl
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Bapatla
Honda CRF 300 L
Honda CRF 300 L
Displacement286 ccMileage30 kmpl
₹ 3.04 LakhEstimated
Price in Bapatla
View All Upcoming Honda Bikes View All Upcoming Honda Bikes  icon

Honda Hness CB350 On Road Price in Cities Near Bapatla

CityOn Road Price
Chirala₹ 2.19 Lakh
Ponnur₹ 2.19 Lakh
Guntur₹ 2.19 Lakh
Tenali₹ 2.19 Lakh
Repalle₹ 2.19 Lakh
Addanki₹ 2.19 Lakh

FAQ's About Hness CB350 Price in Bapatla

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda Hness CB350 in Bapatla?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda Hness CB350 in Bapatla is ₹1,92,435.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda Hness CB350 in Bapatla for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda Hness CB350 in Bapatla for 2026 is ₹2,19,313.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda Hness CB350 in the Bapatla?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda Hness CB350 in the Bapatla will be ₹17,319.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda Hness CB350 in the Bapatla?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda Hness CB350 in Bapatla will be ₹9,559.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda Hness CB350?

A. The Hness CB350 rivals with Hunter 350, 42 Bobber, CB350.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda Hness CB350 are available in Bapatla?

A. In Bapatla, there are 1 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda Hness CB350 in the Bapatla?

A. The down payment for the Honda Hness CB350 in the Bapatla will be ₹ 19,244.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda Hness CB350 showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Bapatla on BikeJunction.

AD

Hness CB350 Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Bapatla

Jayalakshmi Honda-Bapatla

665/4,5&6, Karlapalem Road, Opp:- Bapatla public School, Andhra Pradesh, 522101
View All Honda Showrooms in BapatlaView All Honda Showrooms in Bapatlaicon

Honda Hness CB350 Mileage

The average Mileage of the Hness CB350 is 35 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon