language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda CBR300R Price in HOOGHLY

The Upcoming Honda CBR300R price in HOOGHLY is expected to be around 2.83 Lakh. It will be available in 1 different variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Honda CBR300R
Honda CBR300REx-Showroom Price₹ 2.55 Lakh

Variants

CBR300R

Location

HOOGHLY

**Estimated On-road Price

2,82,839

*Expected Release Date - 2026-12-24
icons img30.2 KMPLicons img286 CC
icons img
The on-road price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.

Honda CBR300R On Road Price List in HOOGHLY

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
CBR300R Standard
30.2KMPL286CC
₹ 2.83 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in HOOGHLY

Honda CBR300R User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Trending Honda Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350RS [2026]

Honda CB350RS [2026]

Displacement348.36 Mileage35
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Hooghly
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350C [2026]

Honda CB350C [2026]

Displacement348.36 CCMileage38 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Hooghly
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350 [2026]

Honda CB350 [2026]

Displacement348.36 Mileage35
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Hooghly
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB500

Honda CB500

Displacement501 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Hooghly
Honda CL300

Honda CL300

Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Hooghly
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Hooghly
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda CBR300R On Road Price in Cities Near HOOGHLY

CityOn Road Price
Hugli₹ 2.83 Lakh
Singur₹ 2.83 Lakh
Kalyani₹ 2.83 Lakh
Tarakeswar₹ 2.83 Lakh
Howrah₹ 2.83 Lakh
Haora₹ 2.83 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda CBR300R Price in HOOGHLY

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Honda CBR300R?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Honda CBR300R Bike will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. How many variants will the Upcoming Honda CBR300R be available in?

A.

The Upcoming Honda CBR300R is expected to be available in 1 different variants.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Honda CBR300R in HOOGHLY?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Honda CBR300R in HOOGHLY will be around 2.83 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Honda CBR300R?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Honda CBR300R?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

CBR300R Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Hooghly

Bisweswar Honda

Masat (Harisabha More) PO-Masat,PS -Canditala, Hooghly, West Bengal, 712701

Honda BigWing -Hooghly Central

0, Kodalia More, GT Road, Bandel, Hooghly, West Bengal, 712123

Premier Honda

78/P, G.T Road,Sreerampore, Hooghly, West Bengal, 712102

Sms Honda

G.T.Road Kakali Cinema Tala Pandua, Hooghly West Bengal., 712149

Sms Honda

Jirat Bus Stand,Jirat, Hooghly, West Bengal, 712512
View All Honda Showrooms in HooghlyView All Honda Showrooms in Hooghly Icons

Honda CBR300R Mileage

The average mileage of the CBR300R is 30.2 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign