language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda CB500X Price in SANGREDDY

The Honda CB500X on-road price in SANGREDDY starts at ₹ 7.21 Lakh for for CB500X Standard variant. The CB500X price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda CB500X is available in 1 variants. EMI for the CB500X in SANGREDDY typically begins from about ₹ 13,971 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in SANGREDDY can also consider alternatives like X440 (₹ 2.69 Lakh), Himalayan 450 (₹ 3.52 Lakh), Guerrilla 450 (₹ 2.87 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Honda showrooms in SANGREDDY, where more than 3 dealerships are available.
Honda CB500X
Honda CB500XEx-Showroom Price₹ 6.34 Lakh
EMI ₹ 13,971/mEMI Calculator

Variants

CB500X

Location

SANGREDDY

Honda CB500X On Road Price in Sangreddy

Ex-Showroom Price

6,34,375

RTO

₹ 57,094

Insurance

29,508

Total On-Road Price

7,20,977

EMI ₹ 13,971/m

Honda CB500X On Road Price List in SANGREDDY

Variants (1)Price Before Discontinued
CB500X Standard
28.6KMPL471.03CC
₹ 7.21 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Honda CB500X User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Honda CB500X EMI Calculator

₹13,971EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹6,57,539

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 5.41 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹6,57,539₹19,315₹6,76,854
12₹6,57,539₹36,169₹6,93,708
24₹6,57,539₹70,693₹7,28,232
36₹6,57,539₹1,06,273₹7,63,812
48₹6,57,539₹1,42,957₹8,00,496
60₹6,57,539₹1,80,721₹8,38,260
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikess

Honda CL300
Honda CL300
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Sangreddy
Honda CB500F
Honda CB500F
Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Sangreddy
Honda CRF 300 L
Honda CRF 300 L
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 3.04 LakhEstimated
Price in Sangreddy
Honda Hawk 11
Honda Hawk 11
Displacement1082 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Sangreddy
Honda Rebel 500 E-Clutch
Honda Rebel 500 E-Clutch
Displacement471 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 5.90 LakhEstimated
Price in Sangreddy
Honda CB500
Honda CB500
Displacement501 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Sangreddy
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda CB500X On Road Price in Cities Near SANGREDDY

CityOn Road Price
SANGAREDDY₹ 7.21 Lakh
VIKARABAD₹ 7.21 Lakh
Secunderabad₹ 7.21 Lakh
Rangareddy₹ 7.21 Lakh
Hyderabad₹ 7.21 Lakh
Medak₹ 7.21 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda CB500X Price in SANGREDDY

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda CB500X in SANGREDDY?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda CB500X in SANGREDDY is ₹6,34,375.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda CB500X in SANGREDDY for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda CB500X in SANGREDDY for 2026 is ₹7,20,977.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda CB500X in the SANGREDDY?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda CB500X in the SANGREDDY will be ₹57,094.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda CB500X in the SANGREDDY?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda CB500X in SANGREDDY will be ₹29,508.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda CB500X?

A. The CB500X rivals with X440, Himalayan 450, Guerrilla 450.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda CB500X are available in SANGREDDY?

A. In SANGREDDY, there are 3 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda CB500X in the SANGREDDY?

A. The down payment for the Honda CB500X in the SANGREDDY will be ₹ 63,438.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda CB500X showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in SANGREDDY on BikeJunction.

AD

CB500X Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Sangreddy

A-1 Honda

Shop No : 8/91/4 Srd Road, Narasapur - 502313

Harmony Honda - Zaheerabad, Shanti Nagar

Plot No.11&12 S.No.74/2, Allipur Village Main Road, Zaheerabad - 502220

Venkata Sai Honda, Pothireddypally

Sy No 149, Main Road, Pothyreddypally X Road, Sanga Reddy - 502001
View All Honda Showrooms in SangreddyView All Honda Showrooms in Sangreddy Icons

Honda CB500X Mileage

The average mileage of the CB500X is 28.6 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign