language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

TVS Tangent RR Price in Bijnor

The Upcoming TVS Tangent RR price in Bijnor is expected to be around 4.48 Lakh. It will be available in many variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
TVS Tangent RR
TVS Tangent RREx-Showroom Price₹ 4 Lakh

Location

Bijnor

**Estimated On-road Price

4,47,829

*Expected Release Date - 2027-11-18
icons img25 KMPLicons img450 CC
icons img
The on-road price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Bijnor

TVS Tangent RR User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Trending TVS Bikes

TVS Raider 125 Flex Fuel

TVS Raider 125 Flex Fuel

Displacement124.8 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 1 - 1.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Bijnor
TVS Apache RR 450

TVS Apache RR 450

Displacement450 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 4.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Bijnor
TVS RTR HyprStunt

TVS RTR HyprStunt

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Bijnor
TVS Fiero 125

TVS Fiero 125

Displacement124.8 CCMileage67 KMPL
₹ 69,141Estimated
Price in Bijnor
TVS Zeppelin

TVS Zeppelin

Displacement220 CCMileage44 KMPL
₹ 1.38 LakhEstimated
Price in Bijnor
TVS RTS X

TVS RTS X

Displacement299 CCMileage45 KMPL
₹ 3 - 3.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Bijnor
View All TVS Upcoming BikesView All TVS Upcoming Bikes icon

TVS Tangent RR On Road Price in Cities Near Bijnor

CityOn Road Price
Chandpur₹ 4.48 Lakh
Najibabad₹ 4.48 Lakh
Noorpur₹ 4.48 Lakh
Mawana₹ 4.48 Lakh
Khatauli₹ 4.48 Lakh
Muzaffarnagar₹ 4.48 Lakh

FAQ's About TVS Tangent RR Price in Bijnor

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming TVS Tangent RR?

A.

Yes, the upcoming TVS Tangent RR Bike will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming TVS Tangent RR in Bijnor?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming TVS Tangent RR in Bijnor will be around 4.48 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming TVS Tangent RR?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming TVS Tangent RR?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

Tangent RR Price in India

TVS Showrooms in Bijnor

Akash Motors

Main Bazaar,Nangal Soti, Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, 246732

Bharat Motors

Moh Ladpura Basi, Kiratpur, Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, 246731

Chacha Motors

Near SBI,Dhampur Road,Afzalgarh, Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, 246722

Chaudhary Auto

Moradabad Road,Seohara, Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, 246747

Chaudhary Auto

Moradabad Road,Seohara, Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, 246747
View All TVS Showrooms in BijnorView All TVS Showrooms in Bijnor Icons

TVS Tangent RR Mileage

The average mileage of the Tangent RR is 25 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign