language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Suzuki GSX-8R Price in Lakhimpur

The Suzuki GSX-8R on-road price in Lakhimpur starts at Price Coming Soon for . The GSX-8R price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Suzuki GSX-8R is available in 3 colour options. EMI for the GSX-8R in Lakhimpur typically begins from about ₹ 20,892 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Lakhimpur can also consider alternatives like Z900 (₹ 10.94 Lakh), Ninja ZX-6R (₹ 13.66 Lakh), Z650 (₹ 7.96 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Suzuki in Lakhimpur for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Suzuki GSX-8R
Suzuki GSX-8REx-Showroom Price₹ 9.89 Lakh
EMI ₹ 20,892/mEMI Calculator

Location

Lakhimpur

Suzuki GSX-8R On Road Price in Lakhimpur

Ex-Showroom Price

9,88,551

RTO

₹ 49,428

Insurance

44,136

Total On-Road Price

10,82,115

EMI ₹ 20,892/m

AD

Suzuki GSX-8R User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 2 Reviews

5 Rating

The Perfect Sportbike Built for Everyday Road Safety!

I recently took my Suzuki GSX-8R for a long weekend canyon ride, and it is an absolute dream handling machine. The safety tech on this bike is incredibly sharp. Thanks to the massive disc brakes with dual channel abs, I can brake late and hard into corners with total confidence. It also comes with a 14 litre fuel tank, which gives plenty of riding range for long highway stretches before you ever need to stop for a petrol break.
29 Jun 2026|Harshit Sharma
4 Rating

Sport Touring Middleweight Bike

The Suzuki GSX‑8R is a middleweight sport touring bike powered by a 776 cc liquid‑cooled engine that makes about 81.8 bhp and 78 Nm. With dual‑channel ABS, traction control, and quick shifter, this bike handles daily commuting and spirited rides comfortably. The 14 L tank and 23.8 kmpl mileage balance range and performance.
31 Mar 2026|Hariram
View All Suzuki GSX-8R ReviewsView All Suzuki GSX-8R Reviews Icons

Suzuki GSX-8R EMI Calculator

₹20,892EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹9,83,260

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 8.12 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹9,83,260₹28,880₹10,12,140
12₹9,83,260₹54,080₹10,37,340
24₹9,83,260₹1,05,692₹10,88,952
36₹9,83,260₹1,58,948₹11,42,208
48₹9,83,260₹2,13,812₹11,97,072
60₹9,83,260₹2,70,260₹12,53,520
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Suzuki Bikess

Launching Soon
Suzuki SV 650
Suzuki SV 650
Displacement645 CCMileage25 KMPL
₹ 6.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Lakhimpur
Suzuki GSX S125
Suzuki GSX S125
Displacement124.4 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 92,188Estimated
Price in Lakhimpur
Suzuki V Strom 1050
Suzuki V Strom 1050
Displacement1037 CCMileage12 KMPL
₹ 15.75 - 16.41 LakhEstimated
Price in Lakhimpur
Suzuki GSX-8S
Suzuki GSX-8S
Displacement776 CCMileage23.8 KMPL
₹ 10.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Lakhimpur
Suzuki GSX-R1000R
Suzuki GSX-R1000R
Displacement999.8 CCMileageN/A
₹ 19.80 LakhEstimated
Price in Lakhimpur
Suzuki GSX-S1000
Suzuki GSX-S1000
Displacement999 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Lakhimpur
View All Suzuki Upcoming BikesView All Suzuki Upcoming Bikes icon

Suzuki GSX-8R On Road Price in Cities Near Lakhimpur

CityOn Road Price
North Lakhimpur₹ 10.82 Lakh
Majuli₹ 10.82 Lakh
Jorhat₹ 10.82 Lakh
Dhemaji₹ 10.82 Lakh
Sivasagar₹ 10.82 Lakh
Sibsagar₹ 10.82 Lakh

FAQ's About Suzuki GSX-8R Price in Lakhimpur

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Suzuki GSX-8R in Lakhimpur?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Suzuki GSX-8R in Lakhimpur is ₹9,88,551.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Suzuki GSX-8R in Lakhimpur for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Suzuki GSX-8R in Lakhimpur for 2026 is ₹10,82,115.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Suzuki GSX-8R in the Lakhimpur?

A. The RTO charges for the Suzuki GSX-8R in the Lakhimpur will be ₹49,428.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Suzuki GSX-8R in the Lakhimpur?

A. The insurance charges for the Suzuki GSX-8R in Lakhimpur will be ₹44,136.

Q. What are the alternatives for Suzuki GSX-8R?

A. The GSX-8R rivals with Z900, Ninja ZX-6R, Z650.

Q. How many dealerships for Suzuki GSX-8R are available in Lakhimpur?

A. In Lakhimpur, there are 1 Suzuki showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Suzuki GSX-8R in the Lakhimpur?

A. The down payment for the Suzuki GSX-8R in the Lakhimpur will be ₹ 98,855.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Suzuki GSX-8R showroom?

A. You can find all Suzuki showrooms in Lakhimpur on BikeJunction.

AD

GSX-8R Price in India

Suzuki Showrooms in Lakhimpur

Dihingia Suzuki Motors

Khelmati, Town Bantow - 787031
View All Suzuki Showrooms in LakhimpurView All Suzuki Showrooms in Lakhimpur Icons

Suzuki GSX-8R Mileage

The average mileage of the GSX-8R is 23.8 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign