get loan
AD

Honda SP 160 Price in Birbhum

The Honda SP 160 on-road price in Birbhum starts at ₹ 1.37 Lakh for SP 160 Single Disc variant. The top variant, SP 160 Double Disc goes up to ₹ 1.37 Lakh. The SP 160 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda SP 160 is available in 2 variants and comes in 4 colour options. EMI for the SP 160 in Birbhum typically begins from about ₹ 2,532 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Birbhum can also consider alternatives like R15 V4 (₹ 1.94 Lakh), Raider 125 (₹ 93,253), Hunter 350 (₹ 1.53 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Birbhum, where more than 4 dealerships are available.
Honda SP 160
Honda SP 160

On Road Price Birbhum

1,30,861onwards

EMI starts from ₹ 2,532*/month

Variants

SP 160

Location

Birbhum

Honda SP 160 On Road Price in Birbhum

Ex-Showroom Price

1,17,360

RTO

₹ 7,042

Insurance

6,459

Total On-Road Price

1,30,861

EMI 2532/m
info Icons

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 11,736
  • Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator

Honda SP 160 On Road Price List in Birbhum

Variants Available(2)On Road Price
SP 160 Double Disc
50KMPL162.71CC
₹ 1.37 Lakh*
Price Breakdown (Birbhum)
Ex-Showroom Price1,22,869
RTO 7,372
Insurance 6,686
Total On-Road Price1,36,927

*Prices may vary by colour, location and dealer

SP 160 Single Disc
50KMPL162.71CC
₹ 1.31 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Birbhum

Honda SP 160 User Review

4.3

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 20 Reviews

5 Rating

Fits Into My Riding Routine

I usually keep my SP 160 ready for work, errands, and quick rides around town. The 12 L fuel capacity means I can fill up and get on with my week without thinking about fuel every day. Bluetooth has been nice when I need directions, especially when I am travelling somewhere unfamiliar. I connect my phone before leaving and then forget about it. After a few weeks, these things have simply become part of how I use the bike.
18 Sept 2026|Shaurabh
1 Rating

Made for Real-World Roads!

The SP 160 feels like a bike that was designed by people who actually ride every day. The switchgear is straightforward and easy to operate, which is something I appreciate during busy rides through the city. I also use the hazard lights whenever traffic gets messy or comes to an unexpected stop. It's a simple feature, but it helps make the bike more noticeable to others around me. Little things like this make a difference over time.
24 Jun 2026|Kunal Mathur
5 Rating

Smooth and Refined Performer

The Honda SP 160 feels premium in the 160cc segment. The engine is smooth, and the build quality is solid. It rides well in both city and highway conditions, and the brakes offer good confidence. It also looks sharp and stylish. It’s a reliable option for those who want a slightly more powerful commuter.
26 Nov 2025|Prakash Gupta
5 Rating

Sporty Commuter

I use the Honda SP 160 for both city and occasional long rides. The 162cc engine is smooth and refined, and mileage of 50 km/l is decent. The digital console and sharp design look modern. The bike is slightly heavier, which may bother some in traffic. Overall, it’s a stylish daily commuter with extra power.
3 Nov 2025|Mihir Sen
5 Rating

Meri Favourite Bike

Mujhe SP 160 bike m bhut si quality achi lagti hai. EK to iski mileage bhut hi achi hai sath hi iske engine ki voice superb hai. Maintenance ki baat karu to ye bike kam kharchili hai.
21 Aug 2025|Arpit Kumar
5 Rating

Powerful Highway Ride

The Honda SP 160 impressed me with its refined engine and smooth gear shifts. It’s powerful enough for quick overtakes and still manages good mileage. The ride feels stable even at higher speeds, and the design gives it a sporty edge compared to other commuter bikes. The best part is that the bike comes with Bluetooth & mobile connectivity.
18 Aug 2025|Ankit Thakur
View All Honda SP 160 ReviewsView All Honda SP 160 Reviews Icons

Honda SP 160 EMI Calculator

₹2,532EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,19,125

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 98,146

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,19,125₹3,503₹1,22,628
12₹1,19,125₹6,551₹1,25,676
24₹1,19,125₹12,827₹1,31,952
36₹1,19,125₹19,259₹1,38,384
48₹1,19,125₹25,931₹1,45,056
60₹1,19,125₹32,795₹1,51,920
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Trending Honda Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350 [2026]

Honda CB350 [2026]

Displacement348.36 Mileage35
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Birbhum
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350RS [2026]

Honda CB350RS [2026]

Displacement348.36 Mileage35
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Birbhum
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB350C [2026]

Honda CB350C [2026]

Displacement348.36 CCMileage38 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.05 LakhEstimated
Price in Birbhum
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CL300

Honda CL300

Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Birbhum
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Birbhum
color iconLaunching Soon
Honda Hawk 11

Honda Hawk 11

Displacement1082 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Birbhum
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda SP 160 On Road Price in Cities Near Birbhum

CityOn Road Price
Raniganj₹ 1.31 Lakh
Asansol₹ 1.31 Lakh
Berhampore₹ 1.31 Lakh
Barddhaman₹ 1.31 Lakh
Murshidabad₹ 1.31 Lakh
Bankura₹ 1.31 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda SP 160 Price in Birbhum

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda SP 160 in Birbhum?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda SP 160 in Birbhum is ₹1,17,360.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda SP 160 in Birbhum for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda SP 160 in Birbhum for 2026 is ₹1,30,861.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda SP 160 in the Birbhum?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda SP 160 in the Birbhum will be ₹7,042.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda SP 160 in the Birbhum?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda SP 160 in Birbhum will be ₹6,459.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda SP 160?

A. The SP 160 rivals with R15 V4, Raider 125, Hunter 350.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda SP 160 are available in Birbhum?

A. In Birbhum, there are 4 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda SP 160 in the Birbhum?

A. The down payment for the Honda SP 160 in the Birbhum will be ₹ 11,736.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda SP 160 showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Birbhum on BikeJunction.

AD

SP 160 Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Birbhum

MP Honda

Rabindra Bithi Bypass, Bandhgora - 731236

Mondal Honda

Lokenath Honda Nh 60 Naya Bus Stand, Birbhum - 731224

NDBP Honda

509, Suri-dubarajpur road, Birbhum - 731101

NDBP Honda, Abdarpur P

509, Suri-dubarajpur road, Birbhum, Suri - 731101
View All Honda Showrooms in BirbhumView All Honda Showrooms in Birbhum Icons

Honda SP 160 Mileage

The average mileage of the SP 160 is 50 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign