language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda Rebel 500 2025 Price in Bulandshahr

The Honda Rebel 500 2025 on-road price in Bulandshahr starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Rebel 500 2025 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda Rebel 500 2025 is available in 1 colour options. EMI for the Rebel 500 2025 in Bulandshahr typically begins from about ₹ 11,877 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Bulandshahr can also consider alternatives like X440 (₹ 2.64 Lakh), Himalayan 450 (₹ 3.46 Lakh), Shotgun 650 (₹ 4.49 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Bulandshahr, where more than 7 dealerships are available.
Honda Rebel 500 2025
Honda Rebel 500 2025Ex-Showroom Price₹ 5.49 Lakh
EMI ₹ 11,877/mEMI Calculator

Location

Bulandshahr

Honda Rebel 500 2025 On Road Price in Bulandshahr

Ex-Showroom Price

5,49,469

RTO

₹ 38,463

Insurance

26,002

Total On-Road Price

6,13,934

EMI ₹ 11,877/m

AD

Honda Rebel 500 2025 User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 4 Reviews

5 Rating

Proper Cruiser For Enthusiasts

The Honda Rebel 500 is pure comfort for cruising. I love its low seating and relaxed riding position, which makes it feel approachable even for a mid-size bike. The engine is smooth and forgiving, yet strong enough for highway rides. It’s a bike that combines style, comfort, and confidence for every journey.
13 Nov 2025|Harshil Verma
4 Rating

Best Cruiser Bike for New Riders

The Rebel 500 is one of the most beginner-friendly cruisers out there. The low seat height makes it easy for anyone to ride. The engine is smooth, powerful enough for highways, and very refined. It’s light for a cruiser, so handling is stress-free.
11 Nov 2025|Reyaan
5 Rating

Best For Long Highway Rides

I’ve been riding the Honda Rebel 500 for over 2 months now, and I love how easy and comfortable it feels, especially for city rides and weekend getaways. The low seat height gives me confidence, and the engine is smooth with enough power to enjoy highway stretches. It’s beginner-friendly, stylish, and low-maintenance. I just wish it had a slightly bigger fuel tank for longer trips.
2 Aug 2025|Nikhil Bhatia
4 Rating

Starting Pickup Good and Comfortable

I just trailed this bike in delhi, It is good in starting pickup and comfortable cushine of seat, rider easily drive this bike without any hassle. Bike balance and posture is also good.
4 Jun 2025|Hemant Chug
View All Honda Rebel 500 2025 ReviewsView All Honda Rebel 500 2025 Reviews Icons

Honda Rebel 500 2025 EMI Calculator

₹11,877EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹5,58,987

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 4.60 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹5,58,987₹16,419₹5,75,406
12₹5,58,987₹30,741₹5,89,728
24₹5,58,987₹60,093₹6,19,080
36₹5,58,987₹90,345₹6,49,332
48₹5,58,987₹1,21,557₹6,80,544
60₹5,58,987₹1,53,633₹7,12,620
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikess

Honda CL300
Honda CL300
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Bulandshahr
Honda CB500F
Honda CB500F
Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Bulandshahr
Honda CRF 300 L
Honda CRF 300 L
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 3.04 LakhEstimated
Price in Bulandshahr
Honda Hawk 11
Honda Hawk 11
Displacement1082 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Bulandshahr
Honda Rebel 500 E-Clutch
Honda Rebel 500 E-Clutch
Displacement471 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 5.90 LakhEstimated
Price in Bulandshahr
Honda CB500
Honda CB500
Displacement501 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Bulandshahr
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda Rebel 500 2025 On Road Price in Cities Near Bulandshahr

CityOn Road Price
Hapur₹ 6.14 Lakh
Jyotiba Phule Nagar₹ 6.14 Lakh
Gautam Buddha Nagar₹ 6.14 Lakh
Noida₹ 6.14 Lakh
Ghaziabad₹ 6.14 Lakh
Babrala₹ 6.14 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda Rebel 500 2025 Price in Bulandshahr

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in Bulandshahr?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in Bulandshahr is ₹5,49,469.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in Bulandshahr for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in Bulandshahr for 2026 is ₹6,13,934.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in the Bulandshahr?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in the Bulandshahr will be ₹38,463.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in the Bulandshahr?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in Bulandshahr will be ₹26,002.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda Rebel 500 2025?

A. The Rebel 500 2025 rivals with X440, Himalayan 450, Shotgun 650.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda Rebel 500 2025 are available in Bulandshahr?

A. In Bulandshahr, there are 7 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in the Bulandshahr?

A. The down payment for the Honda Rebel 500 2025 in the Bulandshahr will be ₹ 54,947.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda Rebel 500 2025 showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Bulandshahr on BikeJunction.

AD

Rebel 500 2025 Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Bulandshahr

Agarwal Honda

Agarwal Motors,Bulandshahr Road , Uttar Pradesh, 202393

Al Uzair Honda

Hapur Bulandshahr Road, Uttar Pradesh, 203408

Masha Honda-Bulandshahar

Mg Road, Opp Exhibition Ground, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, 203001

Shri Bhagirathi Honda

Shri Bhagwati Motors,Jahangirabad, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, 202394

Shri Ganga Motors

Near Degree College,Bye Pass Road , Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, 203390
View All Honda Showrooms in BulandshahrView All Honda Showrooms in Bulandshahr Icons

Honda Rebel 500 2025 Mileage

The average mileage of the Rebel 500 2025 is 26 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign