floating Campaign
AD

Hero Xtreme 400S Price in Raniganj

The Upcoming Hero Xtreme 400S price in Raniganj is expected to be around 2.76 Lakh. It will be available in many variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Hero Xtreme 400S
Hero Xtreme 400SEx-Showroom Price₹ 2.50 Lakh

Location

Raniganj

*Estimated On-road Price

2,75,960

*Expected Release Date - 2026-08-21
icons imgN/A icons imgN/A
icons img
The On Road Price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Raniganj

Hero Xtreme 400S User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Trending Hero Bikes

Hero Hunk 440 SX
Hero Hunk 440 SX
Displacement440 ccMileage35 kmpl
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Raniganj
Hero Hunk 160R
Hero Hunk 160R
Displacement149.2 ccMileage55 kmpl
₹ 1.08 LakhEstimated
Price in Raniganj
Hero Karizma 400
Hero Karizma 400
Displacement223 ccMileage30 kmpl
₹ 1.84 LakhEstimated
Price in Raniganj
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler
Displacement440 ccMileage30 kmpl
₹ 2.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Raniganj
Hero Xpulse 421
Hero Xpulse 421
Displacement450 ccMileageN/A
₹ 2.40 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Raniganj
Hero Xpulse 160
Hero Xpulse 160
Displacement163.2 ccMileage40 kmpl
₹ 1.25 LakhEstimated
Price in Raniganj
View All Upcoming Hero Bikes View All Upcoming Hero Bikes  icon

Hero Xtreme 400S On Road Price in Cities Near Raniganj

CityOn Road Price
Asansol₹ 2.76 Lakh
Bankura₹ 2.76 Lakh
Birbhum₹ 2.76 Lakh
PURULIA₹ 2.76 Lakh
Barddhaman₹ 2.76 Lakh
Tarakeswar₹ 2.76 Lakh

FAQ's About Xtreme 400S Price in Raniganj

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Hero Xtreme 400S?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Hero Xtreme 400S Bike will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Hero Xtreme 400S in Raniganj?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Hero Xtreme 400S in Raniganj will be around 2.76 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Hero Xtreme 400S?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Hero Xtreme 400S?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

Xtreme 400S Price in India

Hero Showrooms in Raniganj

Pradip Automobiles

N.h-2 ( Near Sub Registery Office) P.O-Searsola Rajbari, Raniganj, West Bengal, 713358

Pradip Automobiles-TB Hospital

Ground Floor, NH 2 Searsole Rajbari Near TB Hospital, Raniganj, West Bengal, 713358
View All Hero Showrooms in RaniganjView All Hero Showrooms in Raniganjicon

Hero Xtreme 400S Mileage

The average Mileage of the Xtreme 400S is null kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon