floating Campaign
AD

Hero Super Splendor Xtec Price in Padrauna

The Hero Super Splendor Xtec on-road price in Padrauna starts at ₹ 94,689 for Super Splendor Xtec Drum Brake OBD2B variant. The top variant, Super Splendor Xtec Disc Brake OBD2B goes up to ₹ 98,686. The Super Splendor Xtec price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Hero Super Splendor Xtec is available in 2 variants and comes in 4 colour options. EMI for the Super Splendor Xtec in Padrauna typically begins from about ₹ 1,833 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Padrauna can also consider alternatives like Radeon (₹ 65,799), Sport (₹ 66,132), Shine (₹ 91,416). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Hero in Padrauna for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Hero Super Splendor Xtec
Hero Super Splendor XtecEx-Showroom Price₹ 84,448
EMI ₹ 1,833/mEMI Calculator

Variant

Super Splendor Xtec

Location

Padrauna

Hero Super Splendor Xtec On Road Price in Padrauna

Ex-Showroom Price

84,448

RTO

₹ 5,911

Insurance

4,330

On Road Price

94,689

EMI ₹ 1,833/m

Hero Super Splendor Xtec On Road Price List in Padrauna

Variants available(2)On Road Price
Super Splendor Xtec Disc Brake OBD2B
69Kmpl124.7CC
₹ 98,686*
Super Splendor Xtec Drum Brake OBD2B
69Kmpl124.7CC
₹ 94,689*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Padrauna

Hero Super Splendor Xtec User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 20 Reviews

5 Rating

A Powerful Bike for Daily Work

I bought the Hero Super Splendor Xtec for my daily office commute and family rides. The 124.7 cc engine is incredibly smooth and quiet, making it very comfortable to ride every day. Even with a heavy passenger on the back, the 10.7 bhp power feels just right. It pulls forward easily at traffic lights and climbs city flyovers without needing to change gears constantly.
8 Jun 2026|Gurmeet Nagpal
5 Rating

Good Bike for Everyday Use

Hero Super Splendor Xtec feels practical for office rides and daily travel. The bike remains simple to ride in city traffic. The engine stays smooth during regular usage. The 69 kmpl mileage helps reduce fuel expenses for daily riders.
25 May 2026|Mahendra Saini
4 Rating

Comfortable Daily Office Partner

I use the Super Splendor XTEC every day for my office commute. The engine feels smooth, and the mileage is really helpful. I like the digital display with Bluetooth alerts, which keeps things modern. The seat is comfortable, even in traffic. I also do small highway rides sometimes, and it feels stable. It is simple, reliable, and perfect for daily use without any stress.
29 Apr 2026|Pulkit Sharma
5 Rating

Comfortable Family Bike

The seat is long and soft, so even longer rides feel fine. I also like the safety cut-off when the side stand is down. The mileage of 60 kmpl is decent for a 125cc bike. Overall, it feels like a balanced bike with power and comfort.
5 Mar 2026|Gaurav Saxena
5 Rating

Good Power for Daily Rides

After switching to this bike, I noticed better pickup on highways. The 125cc engine feels stronger than small commuters. The digital meter with navigation alerts helps when I travel to new places. It feels like a practical bike for both work and family use.
5 Mar 2026|Varun Kapoor
5 Rating

Comfortable Long-Distance Commuter

The 124.7cc motor features programmed fuel injection for cleaner combustion efficiency. Kerb weight stands around 122 kg, keeping handling stable yet manageable. Suspension travel feels balanced with telescopic forks and twin shocks. Fuel tank capacity of 12 litres supports longer highway stretches. The digital instrument console shows SMS alerts, trip meter, and low fuel indicator clearly.
24 Feb 2026|Lakshman
View All Hero Super Splendor Xtec ReviewsView All Hero Super Splendor Xtec Reviewsicon

Hero Super Splendor Xtec EMI Calculator

₹1,833EMI For 5 years
Loan amount : ₹86,244

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 71,017

Tenure

6 months

5 year

60 Months

Interest

8%

20%

MonthsPrincipal AmtInterestBalance
6₹86,244₹2,538₹88,782
12₹86,244₹4,752₹90,996
24₹86,244₹9,276₹95,520
36₹86,244₹13,944₹1,00,188
48₹86,244₹18,780₹1,05,024
60₹86,244₹23,736₹1,09,980
Calculate EMICalculate EMIicon

Trending Hero Bikes

Hero Hunk 440 SX
Hero Hunk 440 SX
Displacement440 ccMileage35 kmpl
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Padrauna
Hero Xtreme 400S
Hero Xtreme 400S
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Padrauna
Hero Hunk 160R
Hero Hunk 160R
Displacement149.2 ccMileage55 kmpl
₹ 1.08 LakhEstimated
Price in Padrauna
Hero Karizma 400
Hero Karizma 400
Displacement223 ccMileage30 kmpl
₹ 1.84 LakhEstimated
Price in Padrauna
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler
Displacement440 ccMileage30 kmpl
₹ 2.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Padrauna
Hero Xpulse 421
Hero Xpulse 421
Displacement450 ccMileageN/A
₹ 2.40 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Padrauna
View All Upcoming Hero Bikes View All Upcoming Hero Bikes  icon

Hero Super Splendor Xtec On Road Price in Cities Near Padrauna

CityOn Road Price
Kushinagar₹ 94,689
Deoria₹ 94,689
Mahrajganj₹ 94,689
Gorakhpur₹ 94,689
Sant Kabir Nagar₹ 94,689
Khalilabad₹ 94,689

FAQ's About Super Splendor Xtec Price in Padrauna

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in Padrauna?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in Padrauna is ₹84,448.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in Padrauna for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in Padrauna for 2026 is ₹94,689.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in the Padrauna?

A. The RTO charges for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in the Padrauna will be ₹5,911.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in the Padrauna?

A. The insurance charges for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in Padrauna will be ₹4,330.

Q. What are the alternatives for Hero Super Splendor Xtec?

A. The Super Splendor Xtec rivals with Radeon, Sport, Shine.

Q. How many dealerships for Hero Super Splendor Xtec are available in Padrauna?

A. In Padrauna, there are 1 Hero showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in the Padrauna?

A. The down payment for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec in the Padrauna will be ₹ 8,445.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Hero Super Splendor Xtec showroom?

A. You can find all Hero showrooms in Padrauna on BikeJunction.

AD

Super Splendor Xtec Price in India

Hero Showrooms in Padrauna

Gupta Automobiles

Plot No 1149,NH 28B, Kasia-Padrauna Rd,Sohraun, Uttar Pradesh, 274304
View All Hero Showrooms in PadraunaView All Hero Showrooms in Padraunaicon

Hero Super Splendor Xtec Mileage

The average Mileage of the Super Splendor Xtec is 69 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon