language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Price in Ambedkar Nagar

The Bajaj Pulsar 125 on-road price in Ambedkar Nagar starts at ₹ 1.04 Lakh for Pulsar 125 Standard variant. The top variant, Pulsar 125 Premium Split Seat goes up to ₹ 1.17 Lakh. The Pulsar 125 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar 125 is available in 4 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar 125 in Ambedkar Nagar typically begins from about ₹ 2,016 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Ambedkar Nagar can also consider alternatives like Radeon (₹ 65,799), Sport (₹ 66,132), Shine (₹ 91,416). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Bajaj showrooms in Ambedkar Nagar, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Bajaj Pulsar 125
Bajaj Pulsar 125Ex-Showroom Price₹ 92,990
EMI ₹ 2,016/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Pulsar 125

Location

Ambedkar Nagar

Bajaj Pulsar 125 On Road Price in Ambedkar Nagar

Ex-Showroom Price

92,990

RTO

₹ 6,509

Insurance

4,683

Total On-Road Price

1,04,182

EMI ₹ 2,016/m

Bajaj Pulsar 125 On Road Price List in Ambedkar Nagar

Variants Available(4)On Road Price
New Variant
Pulsar 125 Premium Split Seat
51.46KMPL124.58CC
₹ 1.17 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 125 Split Seat
51.46KMPL124.58CC
₹ 1.12 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 125 Single Seat
50KMPL124.4CC
₹ 1.11 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 125 Standard
51.46KMPL124.58CC
₹ 1.04 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Ambedkar Nagar

Bajaj Pulsar 125 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Bajaj Pulsar 125 EMI Calculator

₹2,016EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹94,883

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 78,137

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹94,883₹2,791₹97,674
12₹94,883₹5,221₹1,00,104
24₹94,883₹10,213₹1,05,096
36₹94,883₹15,349₹1,10,232
48₹94,883₹20,653₹1,15,536
60₹94,883₹26,077₹1,20,960
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Ambedkar Nagar
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Ambedkar Nagar
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Ambedkar Nagar
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Ambedkar Nagar
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Ambedkar Nagar
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar 125 On Road Price in Cities Near Ambedkar Nagar

CityOn Road Price
Basti₹ 1.04 Lakh
Shahganj₹ 1.04 Lakh
Sultanpur₹ 1.04 Lakh
Ayodhya₹ 1.04 Lakh
Faizabad₹ 1.04 Lakh
Khalilabad₹ 1.04 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar 125 Price in Ambedkar Nagar

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Ambedkar Nagar?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Ambedkar Nagar is ₹92,990.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Ambedkar Nagar for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Ambedkar Nagar for 2026 is ₹1,04,182.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Ambedkar Nagar?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Ambedkar Nagar will be ₹6,509.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Ambedkar Nagar?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Ambedkar Nagar will be ₹4,683.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar 125?

A. The Pulsar 125 rivals with Radeon, Sport, Shine.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar 125 are available in Ambedkar Nagar?

A. In Ambedkar Nagar, there are 2 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Ambedkar Nagar?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Ambedkar Nagar will be ₹ 9,299.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar 125 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Ambedkar Nagar on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar 125 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Ambedkar Nagar

Mritunjay Auto

Shiv Tara,Alapur, Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, 224129

Mritunjay Auto

Heeraganj,Katehari,Akbarpur, Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, 224151
View All Bajaj Showrooms in Ambedkar NagarView All Bajaj Showrooms in Ambedkar Nagar Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar 125 is 51.46 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign