language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Price in Agra

The Bajaj Pulsar 125 on-road price in Agra starts at ₹ 1 Lakh for Pulsar 125 Standard variant. The top variant, Pulsar 125 Premium Split Seat goes up to ₹ 1.13 Lakh. The Pulsar 125 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar 125 is available in 4 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar 125 in Agra typically begins from about ₹ 1,937 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Agra can also consider alternatives like Radeon (₹ 63,461), Sport (₹ 63,782), Shine (₹ 88,156). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Bajaj showrooms in Agra, where more than 27 dealerships are available.
Bajaj Pulsar 125
Bajaj Pulsar 125Ex-Showroom Price₹ 92,990
EMI ₹ 1,937/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Pulsar 125

Location

Agra

Bajaj Pulsar 125 On Road Price in Agra

Ex-Showroom Price

92,990

RTO

₹ 2,790

Insurance

4,683

Total On-Road Price

1,00,463

EMI ₹ 1,937/m

Bajaj Pulsar 125 On Road Price List in Agra

Variants Available(4)On Road Price
New Variant
Pulsar 125 Premium Split Seat
51.46KMPL124.58CC
₹ 1.13 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 125 Split Seat
51.46KMPL124.58CC
₹ 1.08 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 125 Single Seat
50KMPL124.4CC
₹ 1.07 Lakh*
New Variant
Pulsar 125 Standard
51.46KMPL124.58CC
₹ 1 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Agra

TVS Radeon

TVS Radeon

Displacement109.7 CCMileage63 KMPL
₹ 58,450 - 80,200
Price in AgraPulsar 125 vs Radeon
TVS Sport

TVS Sport

Displacement109.7 CCMileage80 KMPL
₹ 58,750 - 59,950
Price in AgraPulsar 125 vs Sport
Honda Shine

Honda Shine

Displacement123.94 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 81,502 - 86,862
Price in AgraPulsar 125 vs Shine
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

Displacement123.94 CCMileage63 KMPL
₹ 88,528 - 96,116
Price in AgraPulsar 125 vs SP 125
TVS Raider 125

TVS Raider 125

Displacement124.8 CCMileage56.7 KMPL
₹ 83,410 - 99,620
Price in AgraPulsar 125 vs Raider 125
Hero Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

Displacement124.7 CCMileage66 KMPL
₹ 91,116 - 1.08 Lakh
Price in AgraPulsar 125 vs Xtreme 125R

Bajaj Pulsar 125 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Bajaj Pulsar 125 EMI Calculator

₹1,937EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹91,164

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 75,347

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹91,164₹2,682₹93,846
12₹91,164₹5,016₹96,180
24₹91,164₹9,804₹1,00,968
36₹91,164₹14,748₹1,05,912
48₹91,164₹19,860₹1,11,024
60₹91,164₹25,056₹1,16,220
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 2026

Bajaj Pulsar 2026

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 95,000Estimated
Price in Agra
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Agra
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Agra
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Agra
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Agra
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Agra
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar 125 On Road Price in Cities Near Agra

CityOn Road Price
Firozabad₹ 1.04 Lakh
Hathras ₹ 1.04 Lakh
Mathura₹ 1.04 Lakh
Shikohabad₹ 1.04 Lakh
Mahamaya Nagar₹ 1.04 Lakh
Etah₹ 1.04 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar 125 Price in Agra

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Agra?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Agra is ₹92,990.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Agra for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Agra for 2026 is ₹1,00,463.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Agra?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Agra will be ₹2,790.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Agra?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in Agra will be ₹4,683.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar 125?

A. The Pulsar 125 rivals with Radeon, Sport, Shine.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar 125 are available in Agra?

A. In Agra, there are 27 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Agra?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 125 in the Agra will be ₹ 9,299.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar 125 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Agra on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar 125 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Agra

AMR Autos - Usha Kiran Tower

Usha Kiran Tower, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282001

AMR Bajaj - MG Road

Property No. 33/100,M.G. Road,Lauries Hotel,Pratap Pura,Rakabganj Ward, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282001

AMR Bajaj - Pratap Pura

Property No. 33 / 100, M.G. Road, Lauries Hotel, Pratap Pura, Rakabganj Ward, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282001

AMR Bajaj Chetak - MG Road

Property No. 33/100,M.G. Road,Lauries Hotel,Pratap Pura,Rakabganj Ward, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282001

AMR Bajaj-Rajpur Chungi

Kahrai Village,Rajpur Chungi, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282001
View All Bajaj Showrooms in AgraView All Bajaj Showrooms in Agra Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar 125 is 51.46 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign