get loan
AD

Suzuki Gixxer Price in Palakkad

The Suzuki Gixxer on-road price in Palakkad starts at ₹ 1.61 Lakh for for Gixxer OBD-2B variant. The Gixxer price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Suzuki Gixxer is available in 1 variants and comes in 3 colour options. EMI for the Gixxer in Palakkad typically begins from about ₹ 3,129 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Palakkad can also consider alternatives like R15 V4 (₹ 2.05 Lakh), Hunter 350 (₹ 1.61 Lakh), MT 15 V2 (₹ 1.94 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Suzuki showrooms in Palakkad, where more than 9 dealerships are available.
Suzuki Gixxer
Suzuki GixxerEx-Showroom Price₹ 1.37 Lakh
EMI ₹ 3,129/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Gixxer

Location

Palakkad

Suzuki Gixxer On Road Price in Palakkad

Ex-Showroom Price

1,37,221

RTO

₹ 16,467

Insurance

7,279

Total On-Road Price

1,60,967

EMI 3129/m
info Icons

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 13,722
  • Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator

Suzuki Gixxer On Road Price List in Palakkad

Variants Available(2)On Road Price
Gixxer OBD-2B
45KMPL155CC
₹ 1.61 Lakh*
Price Breakdown (Palakkad)
Ex-Showroom Price1,37,221
RTO 16,467
Insurance 7,279
Total On-Road Price1,60,967

*Prices may vary by colour, location and dealer

Gixxer Ride Connect
45KMPL155CC
₹ 1.55 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Palakkad

Suzuki Gixxer User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 21 Reviews

5 Rating

My Fun & Agile Daily Street Bike!

I bought this bike for my daily college rides, and it has been absolute fun to ride. The smooth 155cc engine feels very refined and has great pickup when slicing through city traffic. On open bypass roads, it easily touches a 115 kmph top speed while staying completely planted and stable. The sharp tank design looks super sporty, and the wide rear tyre gives awesome confidence while leaning into turns. The pillion seat is a bit small and high for long trips with family, but for a cool, smooth, and stylish daily street bike, I love it.
15 Sept 2026|Dhruv
4 Rating

My Friends Started Calling Me the "Long Route Guy"!

A few months ago, I realised I had started taking the longer road home for no reason. The 12 litre fuel tank meant I never worried about making an extra stop for petrol, so I simply kept riding. I also enjoy looking at the digital speedometer because it gives me all the information I need with just one quick glance. Somewhere along the way, short rides quietly turned into longer ones, and I honestly don't mind that at all.
9 Aug 2026|Uday Malhotra
4 Rating

Sporty Looks with Everyday Comfort

I selected the Suzuki Gixxer because it offers a sporty look without sacrificing everyday usability. The muscular fuel tank and attractive design make it look aggressive, while maintenance costs remain reasonable. The motorcycle feels stable during daily rides and inspires confidence in different road conditions. It strikes an ideal balance between appearance, performance, and affordability.
6 Jun 2026|Ashwani Kapoor
5 Rating

A Stylish College and City Ride

The Suzuki Gixxer is my go-to ride for college and weekend outings. Its streetfighter styling makes it stand out wherever I go. I like the upright seating posture, which doesn’t tire me out in traffic. Gixxer is reliable, stylish, and easy to ride both in the city and outside as it offers around 40 kmpl.
7 Nov 2025|Suresh Ahuja
4 Rating

Perfect Bike for Riding

My Suzuki Gixxer gives me confidence with its wide tyres that hold the road well at corners. The bike has a ground clearance of 160 mm, which makes bumpy roads easy to tackle. I like the digital console that shows fuel efficiency and gear position clearly. Its 155cc engine feels smooth in daily use, and I find the seat height of 795 mm very manageable.
5 Nov 2025|Hanuman Singh
5 Rating

Suspension and Ride Quality

The Suzuki Gixxer felt ideal because of its compact build and user-friendly ergonomics. I like the LED headlamp design. Handling feels natural in corners, and its suspension absorbs bumps well. The 795 mm seat height allows easy footing, making daily commutes less tiring. Moreover, the mileage of the bike is 40 kmpl & the top speed at which this bike runs is 115 km/h.
1 Sept 2025|Vikas Tiwari
View All Suzuki Gixxer ReviewsView All Suzuki Gixxer Reviews Icons

Suzuki Gixxer EMI Calculator

₹3,129EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,47,245

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.21 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,47,245₹4,327₹1,51,572
12₹1,47,245₹8,107₹1,55,352
24₹1,47,245₹15,835₹1,63,080
36₹1,47,245₹23,827₹1,71,072
48₹1,47,245₹32,035₹1,79,280
60₹1,47,245₹40,495₹1,87,740
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Trending Suzuki Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Suzuki GSX S125

Suzuki GSX S125

Displacement124.4 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 92,188Estimated
Price in Palakkad
color iconLaunching Soon
Suzuki GSX-R1000R

Suzuki GSX-R1000R

Displacement999.8 CCMileageN/A
₹ 19.80 LakhEstimated
Price in Palakkad
color iconLaunching Soon
Suzuki V Strom 1050

Suzuki V Strom 1050

Displacement1037 CCMileage12 KMPL
₹ 15.75 - 16.41 LakhEstimated
Price in Palakkad
Suzuki SV 650

Suzuki SV 650

Displacement645 CCMileage25 KMPL
₹ 6.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Palakkad
Suzuki RM Z250

Suzuki RM Z250

Displacement249 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 7.19 LakhEstimated
Price in Palakkad
Suzuki GSX-8S

Suzuki GSX-8S

Displacement776 CCMileage23.8 KMPL
₹ 10.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Palakkad
View All Suzuki Upcoming BikesView All Suzuki Upcoming Bikes icon

Suzuki Gixxer On Road Price in Cities Near Palakkad

CityOn Road Price
Perinthalmanna₹ 1.61 Lakh
Pattambi₹ 1.61 Lakh
Thrissur₹ 1.61 Lakh
Kunnamkulam₹ 1.61 Lakh
Malappuram₹ 1.61 Lakh
Nilambur₹ 1.61 Lakh

FAQ's About Suzuki Gixxer Price in Palakkad

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Suzuki Gixxer in Palakkad?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Suzuki Gixxer in Palakkad is ₹1,37,221.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Suzuki Gixxer in Palakkad for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Suzuki Gixxer in Palakkad for 2026 is ₹1,60,967.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Palakkad?

A. The RTO charges for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Palakkad will be ₹16,467.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Palakkad?

A. The insurance charges for the Suzuki Gixxer in Palakkad will be ₹7,279.

Q. What are the alternatives for Suzuki Gixxer?

A. The Gixxer rivals with R15 V4, Hunter 350, MT 15 V2.

Q. How many dealerships for Suzuki Gixxer are available in Palakkad?

A. In Palakkad, there are 9 Suzuki showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Palakkad?

A. The down payment for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Palakkad will be ₹ 13,722.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Suzuki Gixxer showroom?

A. You can find all Suzuki showrooms in Palakkad on BikeJunction.

AD

Gixxer Price in India

Suzuki Showrooms in Palakkad

Apco Suzuki-Edappetty

MP XVIII/685, 86, Edappetty, Kainatty, Kalpetta North(PO), Palakkad, Kerala, 679121

Global Suzuki - Kulapully

21/357E, 357D, Near Guvernment Printing Press, Shoranur Road, Palakkad, Kerala, 679122

Global Suzuki-Alathur

4/576, 577, 578, Near Gurukullam Junction, NH 47, Main Road, Dist. Alathur, Palakkad, Kerala, 678541

Global Suzuki-Koottanad

11/667-675, Naseef Arcade, New Bazaar, Guruvayoor Road, Distt., Koottanad, Palakkad, Kerala, 679533

Global SuzukiI-Mepparamba

4/590,591, Eranad Tower, Mepparamba-Palkkad Byepass, Palakkad, Kerala, 678001
View All Suzuki Showrooms in PalakkadView All Suzuki Showrooms in Palakkad Icons

Suzuki Gixxer Mileage

The average mileage of the Gixxer is 45 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign