floating Campaign
AD

Suzuki Gixxer Price in Nedumangad

The Suzuki Gixxer on-road price in Nedumangad starts at ₹ 1.55 Lakh for Gixxer OBD-2B variant. The top variant, Gixxer Ride Connect goes up to ₹ 1.55 Lakh. The Gixxer price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Suzuki Gixxer is available in 1 variants and comes in 6 colour options. EMI for the Gixxer in Nedumangad typically begins from about ₹ 3,005 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Nedumangad can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.61 Lakh), Hornet 2.0 (₹ 1.72 Lakh), NX200 (₹ 1.85 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Suzuki in Nedumangad for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Suzuki Gixxer
Suzuki GixxerEx-Showroom Price₹ 1.32 Lakh
EMI ₹ 3,005/mEMI Calculator

Variant

Gixxer

Location

Nedumangad

Suzuki Gixxer On Road Price in Nedumangad

Ex-Showroom Price

1,31,721

RTO

₹ 15,807

Insurance

7,052

On Road Price

1,54,580

EMI ₹ 3,005/m

Suzuki Gixxer On Road Price List in Nedumangad

Variants available(2)On Road Price
Gixxer OBD-2B
45Kmpl155CC
₹ 1.55 Lakh*
Gixxer Ride Connect
45Kmpl155CC
₹ 1.55 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Nedumangad

Suzuki Gixxer User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 19 Reviews

4 Rating

Sporty Looks with Everyday Comfort

I selected the Suzuki Gixxer because it offers a sporty look without sacrificing everyday usability. The muscular fuel tank and attractive design make it look aggressive, while maintenance costs remain reasonable. The motorcycle feels stable during daily rides and inspires confidence in different road conditions. It strikes an ideal balance between appearance, performance, and affordability.
6 Jun 2026|Ashwani Kapoor
5 Rating

A Stylish College and City Ride

The Suzuki Gixxer is my go-to ride for college and weekend outings. Its streetfighter styling makes it stand out wherever I go. I like the upright seating posture, which doesn’t tire me out in traffic. Gixxer is reliable, stylish, and easy to ride both in the city and outside as it offers around 40 kmpl.
7 Nov 2025|Suresh Ahuja
4 Rating

Perfect Bike for Riding

My Suzuki Gixxer gives me confidence with its wide tyres that hold the road well at corners. The bike has a ground clearance of 160 mm, which makes bumpy roads easy to tackle. I like the digital console that shows fuel efficiency and gear position clearly. Its 155cc engine feels smooth in daily use, and I find the seat height of 795 mm very manageable.
5 Nov 2025|Hanuman Singh
5 Rating

Suspension and Ride Quality

The Suzuki Gixxer felt ideal because of its compact build and user-friendly ergonomics. I like the LED headlamp design. Handling feels natural in corners, and its suspension absorbs bumps well. The 795 mm seat height allows easy footing, making daily commutes less tiring. Moreover, the mileage of the bike is 40 kmpl & the top speed at which this bike runs is 115 km/h.
1 Sept 2025|Vikas Tiwari
4 Rating

Reliable Bike for Daily Use

The Suzuki Gixxer 155cc is a solid performer in its segment. The engine is smooth, and I easily get around 41-42 kmpl of mileage. The top speed is about 115 km/h, which is decent for city and short highway runs. Suspension feels balanced with telescopic forks and a swing arm at the rear. Moreover, the braking with disc and ABS inspires confidence.
21 Aug 2025|Manish Patel
4 Rating

Good Street Bike

This bike is a street bike that comes with a sporty looks, in term of mileage, features and other details the bike is superb and comfortable during ride.
11 Aug 2025|Sikander
View All Suzuki Gixxer ReviewsView All Suzuki Gixxer Reviewsicon

Suzuki Gixxer EMI Calculator

₹3,005EMI For 5 years
Loan amount : ₹1,41,408

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.16 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 year

60 Months

Interest

8%

20%

MonthsPrincipal AmtInterestBalance
6₹1,41,408₹4,158₹1,45,566
12₹1,41,408₹7,788₹1,49,196
24₹1,41,408₹15,216₹1,56,624
36₹1,41,408₹22,860₹1,64,268
48₹1,41,408₹30,768₹1,72,176
60₹1,41,408₹38,892₹1,80,300
Calculate EMICalculate EMIicon

Trending Suzuki Bikes

Suzuki GSX-S1000
Suzuki GSX-S1000
Displacement999 ccMileage20 kmpl
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Nedumangad
Suzuki SV 650
Suzuki SV 650
Displacement645 ccMileage25 kmpl
₹ 6.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Nedumangad
Suzuki GSX-8T
Suzuki GSX-8T
Displacement776 ccMileage23 kmpl
₹ 10.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Nedumangad
Suzuki GSX S125
Suzuki GSX S125
Displacement124.4 ccMileage40 kmpl
₹ 92,188Estimated
Price in Nedumangad
Suzuki V Strom 1050
Suzuki V Strom 1050
Displacement1037 ccMileage12 kmpl
₹ 15.75 - 16.41 LakhEstimated
Price in Nedumangad
Suzuki GSX-8S
Suzuki GSX-8S
Displacement776 ccMileage23.8 kmpl
₹ 10.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Nedumangad
View All Upcoming Suzuki Bikes View All Upcoming Suzuki Bikes  icon

Suzuki Gixxer On Road Price in Cities Near Nedumangad

CityOn Road Price
Thiruvananthapuram₹ 1.55 Lakh
Neyyattinkara₹ 1.55 Lakh
Kollam₹ 1.55 Lakh
Karunagappally₹ 1.55 Lakh
Pathanamthitta₹ 1.55 Lakh
Chengannur₹ 1.55 Lakh

FAQ's About Gixxer Price in Nedumangad

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Suzuki Gixxer in Nedumangad?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Suzuki Gixxer in Nedumangad is ₹1,31,721.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Suzuki Gixxer in Nedumangad for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Suzuki Gixxer in Nedumangad for 2026 is ₹1,54,580.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Nedumangad?

A. The RTO charges for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Nedumangad will be ₹15,807.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Nedumangad?

A. The insurance charges for the Suzuki Gixxer in Nedumangad will be ₹7,052.

Q. What are the alternatives for Suzuki Gixxer?

A. The Gixxer rivals with Hunter 350, Hornet 2.0, NX200.

Q. How many dealerships for Suzuki Gixxer are available in Nedumangad?

A. In Nedumangad, there are 1 Suzuki showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Nedumangad?

A. The down payment for the Suzuki Gixxer in the Nedumangad will be ₹ 13,172.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Suzuki Gixxer showroom?

A. You can find all Suzuki showrooms in Nedumangad on BikeJunction.

AD

Gixxer Price in India

Suzuki Showrooms in Nedumangad

Adventic Suzuki-Thiruvananthapuram

Ground Floor, NM 28/505/ 1,2, Daima Tower, Market Ward, Manja Road, Nedumangad Market Junction, Thiruvananthapuram, Nedumangad, Kerala, 695541
View All Suzuki Showrooms in NedumangadView All Suzuki Showrooms in Nedumangadicon

Suzuki Gixxer Mileage

The average Mileage of the Gixxer is 45 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon