language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

KTM 125 Duke [2024] Price in Chengalpattu

The KTM 125 Duke [2024] on-road price in Chengalpattu starts at Price Coming Soon for . The 125 Duke [2024] price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. KTM 125 Duke [2024] is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the 125 Duke [2024] in Chengalpattu typically begins from about ₹ 3,656 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Chengalpattu can also consider alternatives like Radeon (₹ 68,721), Hunter 350 (₹ 1.61 Lakh), 42 Bobber (₹ 2.40 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised KTM showrooms in Chengalpattu, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
KTM 125 Duke [2024]
KTM 125 Duke [2024]Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.61 Lakh
EMI ₹ 3,656/mEMI Calculator

Variants

125 Duke [2024]

Location

Chengalpattu

KTM 125 Duke [2024] On Road Price in Chengalpattu

Ex-Showroom Price

1,61,328

RTO

₹ 19,359

Insurance

7,505

Total On-Road Price

1,88,192

EMI ₹ 3,656/m

KTM 125 Duke [2024] On Road Price List in Chengalpattu

Variants (1)Price Before Discontinued
125 Duke Standard [2024]
46.52KMPL124.9CC
₹ 1.88 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Chengalpattu

KTM 125 Duke [2024] User Review

4.7

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 6 Reviews

4 Rating

Comfortable Bike for Long Route

I have almost ridden this bike 8000 kilometers, and I have never felt a single time that it is uncomfortable to ride. It is a super bike and best for the daily commuting.
17 Apr 2025|Lalchand Tripathi
4 Rating

Powerful Engine and Performance

क्या बाइक को मैंने 1 साल पहले ही खरीद लिया था, मेरी ये बाइक 45 किमी/लीटर की माइलेज देती है साथ ही इसका इलेक्ट्रॉनिक ऑरेंज कलर, इसको और भी आकर्षण बनाता है
11 Mar 2025|Devkaran Meena
5 Rating

Amazing Features

KTM 125 Duke ek sporty aur feature-rich bike hai beginners ke liye. Iski design aur color options kaafi attractive hain. Engine ki performance aur sound quality dono hi acchi hai.
31 May 2024|Nishant
5 Rating

Riding Experience

KTM 125 Duke ne mujhe ek enjoyable riding experience diya hai, especially considering its entry-level status. Iski aggressive design aur powerful engine mujhe attract kiya. Suspension setup comfortable hai aur long rides par bhi comfort provide karta hai.
31 May 2024|VIvek
5 Rating

Good Design

KTM 125 Duke ek feature-rich aur versatile bike hai beginners ke liye. Iski design aur build quality mujhe kaafi impressive lagti hai. Engine ki power aur torque delivery smooth hai aur acceleration bhi bahut acchi hai.
31 May 2024|Rakesh
5 Rating

Powerful Performance

KTM 125 Duke ek stylish aur powerful, amazing bike hai. Iska design aggressive hai aur engine performance kaafi impressive hai, especially considering its displacement. Handling sharp hai aur city riding par bhi iska maneuverability acchi hai.
31 May 2024|Raj
View All KTM 125 Duke [2024] ReviewsView All KTM 125 Duke [2024] Reviews Icons

KTM 125 Duke [2024] EMI Calculator

₹3,656EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,72,059

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.41 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,72,059₹5,055₹1,77,114
12₹1,72,059₹9,465₹1,81,524
24₹1,72,059₹18,501₹1,90,560
36₹1,72,059₹27,813₹1,99,872
48₹1,72,059₹37,413₹2,09,472
60₹1,72,059₹47,301₹2,19,360
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending KTM Bikess

Launching Soon
KTM RC 450
KTM RC 450
Displacement449.5 CCMileage35 KMPL
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Chengalpattu
KTM RC 350
KTM RC 350
Displacement349 CCMileage29 KMPL
₹ 2.90 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Chengalpattu
KTM 125 Duke
KTM 125 Duke
Displacement124.7 CCMileage48 KMPL
₹ 1.61 LakhEstimated
Price in Chengalpattu
KTM 990 RC R
KTM 990 RC R
Displacement947 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 16 - 18 LakhEstimated
Price in Chengalpattu
KTM 390 SMC R
KTM 390 SMC R
Displacement398.7 CCMileage29.41 KMPL
₹ 3.83 - 3.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Chengalpattu
KTM 790 Adventure
KTM 790 Adventure
Displacement799 CCMileage22 KMPL
₹ 12.58 LakhEstimated
Price in Chengalpattu
View All KTM Upcoming BikesView All KTM Upcoming Bikes icon

KTM 125 Duke [2024] On Road Price in Cities Near Chengalpattu

CityOn Road Price
Sriperumbudur₹ 1.88 Lakh
Kancheepuram₹ 1.88 Lakh
Kundrathur₹ 1.88 Lakh
Velachery₹ 1.88 Lakh
Poonamallee₹ 1.88 Lakh
Avadi₹ 1.88 Lakh

FAQ's About KTM 125 Duke [2024] Price in Chengalpattu

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in Chengalpattu?

A. The ex-showroom price of the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in Chengalpattu is ₹1,61,328.

Q. What is the on-road price of the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in Chengalpattu for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in Chengalpattu for 2026 is ₹1,88,192.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in the Chengalpattu?

A. The RTO charges for the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in the Chengalpattu will be ₹19,359.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in the Chengalpattu?

A. The insurance charges for the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in Chengalpattu will be ₹7,505.

Q. What are the alternatives for KTM 125 Duke [2024]?

A. The 125 Duke [2024] rivals with Radeon, Hunter 350, 42 Bobber.

Q. How many dealerships for KTM 125 Duke [2024] are available in Chengalpattu?

A. In Chengalpattu, there are 2 KTM showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in the Chengalpattu?

A. The down payment for the KTM 125 Duke [2024] in the Chengalpattu will be ₹ 16,133.

Q. Where can I find the authorised KTM 125 Duke [2024] showroom?

A. You can find all KTM showrooms in Chengalpattu on BikeJunction.

AD

125 Duke [2024] Price in India

KTM Showrooms in Chengalpattu

CHENGALPATTU KTM

Pulipakkam NH Bypass Junction, Pulipakkam, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, 603001

KTM-Guduvanchery

Plot No 20 G.V.Gopal Salai ,Evp Padma Avenue,Vallanchery, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, 603001
View All KTM Showrooms in ChengalpattuView All KTM Showrooms in Chengalpattu Icons

KTM 125 Duke [2024] Mileage

The average mileage of the 125 Duke [2024] is 46.52 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign