language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda CB500X Price in Hardoi

The Honda CB500X on-road price in Hardoi starts at ₹ 7.08 Lakh for for CB500X Standard variant. The CB500X price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda CB500X is available in 1 variants. EMI for the CB500X in Hardoi typically begins from about ₹ 13,702 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Hardoi can also consider alternatives like X440 (₹ 2.64 Lakh), Himalayan 450 (₹ 3.46 Lakh), Guerrilla 450 (₹ 2.82 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Hardoi, where more than 7 dealerships are available.
Honda CB500X
Honda CB500XEx-Showroom Price₹ 6.34 Lakh
EMI ₹ 13,702/mEMI Calculator

Variants

CB500X

Location

Hardoi

Honda CB500X On Road Price in Hardoi

Ex-Showroom Price

6,34,375

RTO

₹ 44,406

Insurance

29,508

Total On-Road Price

7,08,289

EMI ₹ 13,702/m

Honda CB500X On Road Price List in Hardoi

Variants (1)Price Before Discontinued
CB500X Standard
28.6KMPL471.03CC
₹ 7.08 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Hardoi

Honda CB500X User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Honda CB500X EMI Calculator

₹13,702EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹6,44,851

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 5.31 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹6,44,851₹18,941₹6,63,792
12₹6,44,851₹35,465₹6,80,316
24₹6,44,851₹69,317₹7,14,168
36₹6,44,851₹1,04,237₹7,49,088
48₹6,44,851₹1,40,237₹7,85,088
60₹6,44,851₹1,77,269₹8,22,120
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikess

Honda CL300
Honda CL300
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Hardoi
Honda CB500F
Honda CB500F
Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Hardoi
Honda CRF 300 L
Honda CRF 300 L
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 3.04 LakhEstimated
Price in Hardoi
Honda Hawk 11
Honda Hawk 11
Displacement1082 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Hardoi
Honda Rebel 500 E-Clutch
Honda Rebel 500 E-Clutch
Displacement471 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 5.90 LakhEstimated
Price in Hardoi
Honda CB500
Honda CB500
Displacement501 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Hardoi
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda CB500X On Road Price in Cities Near Hardoi

CityOn Road Price
Kannauj₹ 7.08 Lakh
Sandila₹ 7.08 Lakh
Farrukhabad₹ 7.08 Lakh
Sitapur₹ 7.08 Lakh
Shahjahanpur₹ 7.08 Lakh
Kheri₹ 7.08 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda CB500X Price in Hardoi

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda CB500X in Hardoi?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda CB500X in Hardoi is ₹6,34,375.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda CB500X in Hardoi for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda CB500X in Hardoi for 2026 is ₹7,08,289.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda CB500X in the Hardoi?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda CB500X in the Hardoi will be ₹44,406.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda CB500X in the Hardoi?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda CB500X in Hardoi will be ₹29,508.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda CB500X?

A. The CB500X rivals with X440, Himalayan 450, Guerrilla 450.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda CB500X are available in Hardoi?

A. In Hardoi, there are 7 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda CB500X in the Hardoi?

A. The down payment for the Honda CB500X in the Hardoi will be ₹ 63,438.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda CB500X showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Hardoi on BikeJunction.

AD

CB500X Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Hardoi

Anas Honda

Hardoi Road,Pihani , Uttar Pradesh, 241406

Balaji Auto Point Pvt. Ltd.- Purwa

Near S.B.I Main Branch 106-106/3& Station Road & Line Purwa, Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh, 241001

Kamar Honda

Village Tumurki, Anjhi-Shahabad Road, Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh, 241124

Keshav Honda

Anang Behta Shahjahanpur Road, Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh, 241001

Keshav Honda - Behta Chand

Village -Behta Chand, Pargana-Gopamau, Tehsil-Hardoi, Khatuni No-00136, Gata No-311, Lucknow Road, Opp.Atul Petrol Pump, Uttar Pradesh, 241001
View All Honda Showrooms in HardoiView All Honda Showrooms in Hardoi Icons

Honda CB500X Mileage

The average mileage of the CB500X is 28.6 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign