language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Benelli Leoncino 250 Price in Baran

The Benelli Leoncino 250 on-road price in Baran starts at ₹ 2.81 Lakh for for Leoncino 250 Standard variant. The Leoncino 250 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Benelli Leoncino 250 is available in 1 variants. EMI for the Leoncino 250 in Baran typically begins from about ₹ 5,436 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Baran can also consider alternatives like 42 Bobber (₹ 2.31 Lakh), Hness CB350 (₹ 2.17 Lakh), CB350 (₹ 2.23 Lakh). Benelli currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Bike online.
Benelli Leoncino 250
Benelli Leoncino 250Ex-Showroom Price₹ 2.49 Lakh
EMI ₹ 5,436/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Leoncino 250

Location

Baran

Benelli Leoncino 250 On Road Price in Baran

Ex-Showroom Price

2,48,906

RTO

₹ 19,912

Insurance

11,892

Total On-Road Price

2,80,710

EMI ₹ 5,436/m

Benelli Leoncino 250 On Road Price List in Baran

Variants (1)Price Before Discontinued
Leoncino 250 Standard
24.4KMPL249CC
₹ 2.81 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Baran

Benelli Leoncino 250 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Benelli Leoncino 250 EMI Calculator

₹5,436EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹2,55,819

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 2.11 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹2,55,819₹7,515₹2,63,334
12₹2,55,819₹14,073₹2,69,892
24₹2,55,819₹27,501₹2,83,320
36₹2,55,819₹41,361₹2,97,180
48₹2,55,819₹55,653₹3,11,472
60₹2,55,819₹70,341₹3,26,160
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Benelli Bikess

Launching Soon
Benelli TRK 800
Benelli TRK 800
Displacement754 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 9.30 LakhEstimated
Price in Baran
Benelli 180S
Benelli 180S
Displacement175.3 CCMileage45 KMPL
₹ 3.96 LakhEstimated
Price in Baran
Benelli 752S
Benelli 752S
Displacement754 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 6.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Baran
Benelli TNT 300
Benelli TNT 300
Displacement300 CCMileage25 KMPL
₹ 2.95 LakhEstimated
Price in Baran
Benelli 402S
Benelli 402S
Displacement399 CCMileage23.81 KMPL
₹ 2.73 LakhEstimated
Price in Baran
Benelli 502S
Benelli 502S
Displacement500 CCMileage28 KMPL
₹ 5.47 LakhEstimated
Price in Baran
View All Benelli Upcoming BikesView All Benelli Upcoming Bikes icon

Benelli Leoncino 250 On Road Price in Cities Near Baran

CityOn Road Price
Jhalawar₹ 2.78 Lakh
Kota₹ 2.78 Lakh
Ramganj mandi₹ 2.78 Lakh
Rawatbhata₹ 2.78 Lakh
Bundi₹ 2.78 Lakh
Sawai Madhopur₹ 2.78 Lakh

FAQ's About Benelli Leoncino 250 Price in Baran

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Benelli Leoncino 250 in Baran?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Benelli Leoncino 250 in Baran is ₹2,48,906.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Benelli Leoncino 250 in Baran for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Benelli Leoncino 250 in Baran for 2026 is ₹2,80,710.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Benelli Leoncino 250 in the Baran?

A. The RTO charges for the Benelli Leoncino 250 in the Baran will be ₹19,912.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Benelli Leoncino 250 in the Baran?

A. The insurance charges for the Benelli Leoncino 250 in Baran will be ₹11,892.

Q. What are the alternatives for Benelli Leoncino 250?

A. The Leoncino 250 rivals with 42 Bobber, Hness CB350, CB350.

Q. What is the down payment for the Benelli Leoncino 250 in the Baran?

A. The down payment for the Benelli Leoncino 250 in the Baran will be ₹ 24,891.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Benelli Leoncino 250 showroom?

A. You can find all Benelli showrooms in Baran on BikeJunction.

AD

Leoncino 250 Price in India

Benelli Showrooms in India

Adishwar Auto Ride India

Asmi Square,2nd Mile Sevoke Road,Opposite-Haldirams,Ground Floor, Siliguri, West Bengal, 734001

Alson Motors - EV

Kirmani Abad, Lawaypora - 190009

B F Mattikop Motors - Belgaum

976, Mattikop Building, Opposite State Excise Office, Near Kolhapur Circle, S P Office Road, Belgaum, Karnataka, 590016

BENELLI-KOLKATA

Ground Floor, 70A Park Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700017

Benelli - Bike Factory - Delhi

WZ-92-A Ring Road, Raja Garden, Delhi, 110015
View All Benelli Showrooms in IndiaView All Benelli Showrooms in India Icons

Benelli Leoncino 250 Mileage

The average mileage of the Leoncino 250 is 24.4 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign