language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 180 Price in Shahapur

The Bajaj Pulsar 180 on-road price in Shahapur starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Pulsar 180 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar 180 is available in 4 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar 180 in Shahapur typically begins from about ₹ 2,771 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Shahapur can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.60 Lakh), SP 125 (₹ 1.03 Lakh), Hornet 2.0 (₹ 1.71 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Bajaj showrooms in Shahapur, where more than 4 dealerships are available.
Bajaj Pulsar 180
Bajaj Pulsar 180Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.22 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,771/mEMI Calculator

Location

Shahapur

Bajaj Pulsar 180 On Road Price in Shahapur

Ex-Showroom Price

1,22,490

RTO

₹ 13,474

Insurance

6,671

Total On-Road Price

1,42,635

EMI ₹ 2,771/m

AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Shahapur

Bajaj Pulsar 180 User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 2 Reviews

4 Rating

More Riding, Less Refuelling!

Bajaj Pulsar 180 has been a reliable bike for both city rides and longer journeys. The 15-litre fuel tank and 43.5 kmpl mileage help me cover good distances without worrying about frequent fuel stops. I also find the Bluetooth connectivity quite useful during rides. It helps me stay updated with important information without having to check my phone again and again. The bike feels comfortable on the road and has delivered a good riding experience. Overall, I am happy with its performance, features, and practicality.
24 Jun 2026|Tanmay kumar
5 Rating

The Ultimate Budget-Friendly Road Tripper

As a student, I need a bike that doesn't eat into my pocket, and the Pulsar 180 delivers that. The massive 15 litre fuel tank means I can go weeks without visiting a petrol pump, which is a lifesaver for my monthly budget. My buddies and I love exploring random backroads on weekends, and the 165 mm ground clearance ensures the underbelly never scrapes when the roads get rough. It just looks aggressive and gets the job done.
3 Jun 2026|Uday Chauhan
View All Bajaj Pulsar 180 ReviewsView All Bajaj Pulsar 180 Reviews Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 180 EMI Calculator

₹2,771EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,30,386

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.07 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,30,386₹3,834₹1,34,220
12₹1,30,386₹7,170₹1,37,556
24₹1,30,386₹14,022₹1,44,408
36₹1,30,386₹21,102₹1,51,488
48₹1,30,386₹28,350₹1,58,736
60₹1,30,386₹35,874₹1,66,260
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 2026

Bajaj Pulsar 2026

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 95,000Estimated
Price in Shahapur
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Shahapur
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Shahapur
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Shahapur
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Shahapur
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Shahapur
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar 180 On Road Price in Cities Near Shahapur

CityOn Road Price
Amravati₹ 1.43 Lakh
Paratwada₹ 1.43 Lakh
Pulgaon₹ 1.43 Lakh
Yavatmal₹ 1.43 Lakh
Katol₹ 1.43 Lakh
Wardha₹ 1.43 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar 180 Price in Shahapur

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Shahapur?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Shahapur is ₹1,22,490.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Shahapur for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Shahapur for 2026 is ₹1,42,635.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Shahapur?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Shahapur will be ₹13,474.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Shahapur?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Shahapur will be ₹6,671.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar 180?

A. The Pulsar 180 rivals with Hunter 350, SP 125, Hornet 2.0.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar 180 are available in Shahapur?

A. In Shahapur, there are 4 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Shahapur?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Shahapur will be ₹ 12,249.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar 180 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Shahapur on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar 180 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Shahapur

Chetak - Shahpur

Shop No. 4,Mansarovar Ground Floor Shops,Nr. Shete Marriage Hall,Shahpur Kasara Road, Shahapur, Maharashtra, 421601

OLA Electric Store - Shahapur

Aakash Heights Near Cherpoli, Shahapur, Maharashtra, 421601

Omsai Motors-Vasind West

Near Sai Darbar Hotel,Opp JSW Company Vasind West, Shahapur, Maharashtra, 421601

Pratham Bajaj - Cherpoli

Laxmi Residency, Cherpoli, Shahpur, Shahapur, Maharashtra, 421601
View All Bajaj Showrooms in ShahapurView All Bajaj Showrooms in Shahapur Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 180 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar 180 is 43.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign