language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Bajaj Pulsar 180 Price in Nagercoil

The Bajaj Pulsar 180 on-road price in Nagercoil starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Pulsar 180 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar 180 is available in 4 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar 180 in Nagercoil typically begins from about ₹ 2,797 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Nagercoil can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.61 Lakh), SP 125 (₹ 1.04 Lakh), Hornet 2.0 (₹ 1.72 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Bajaj showrooms in Nagercoil, where more than 13 dealerships are available.
Bajaj Pulsar 180
Bajaj Pulsar 180Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.22 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,797/mEMI Calculator

Location

Nagercoil

Bajaj Pulsar 180 On Road Price in Nagercoil

Ex-Showroom Price

1,22,490

RTO

₹ 14,699

Insurance

6,671

Total On-Road Price

1,43,860

EMI ₹ 2,797/m

AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Nagercoil

Bajaj Pulsar 180 User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 2 Reviews

4 Rating

More Riding, Less Refuelling!

Bajaj Pulsar 180 has been a reliable bike for both city rides and longer journeys. The 15-litre fuel tank and 43.5 kmpl mileage help me cover good distances without worrying about frequent fuel stops. I also find the Bluetooth connectivity quite useful during rides. It helps me stay updated with important information without having to check my phone again and again. The bike feels comfortable on the road and has delivered a good riding experience. Overall, I am happy with its performance, features, and practicality.
24 Jun 2026|Tanmay kumar
5 Rating

The Ultimate Budget-Friendly Road Tripper

As a student, I need a bike that doesn't eat into my pocket, and the Pulsar 180 delivers that. The massive 15 litre fuel tank means I can go weeks without visiting a petrol pump, which is a lifesaver for my monthly budget. My buddies and I love exploring random backroads on weekends, and the 165 mm ground clearance ensures the underbelly never scrapes when the roads get rough. It just looks aggressive and gets the job done.
3 Jun 2026|Uday Chauhan
View All Bajaj Pulsar 180 ReviewsView All Bajaj Pulsar 180 Reviews Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 180 EMI Calculator

₹2,797EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,31,611

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.08 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,31,611₹3,869₹1,35,480
12₹1,31,611₹7,241₹1,38,852
24₹1,31,611₹14,165₹1,45,776
36₹1,31,611₹21,281₹1,52,892
48₹1,31,611₹28,613₹1,60,224
60₹1,31,611₹36,209₹1,67,820
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 150 [2026]

Bajaj Pulsar 150 [2026]

Displacement150 MileageN/A
₹ 1.22 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 2026

Bajaj Pulsar 2026

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 95,000Estimated
Price in Nagercoil
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar 180 On Road Price in Cities Near Nagercoil

CityOn Road Price
Kanniyakumari₹ 1.44 Lakh
Kudankulam₹ 1.44 Lakh
Tirunelveli₹ 1.44 Lakh
Tenkasi₹ 1.44 Lakh
Thoothukkudi₹ 1.44 Lakh
Thoothukudi₹ 1.44 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar 180 Price in Nagercoil

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Nagercoil?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Nagercoil is ₹1,22,490.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Nagercoil for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Nagercoil for 2026 is ₹1,43,860.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Nagercoil?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Nagercoil will be ₹14,699.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Nagercoil?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in Nagercoil will be ₹6,671.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar 180?

A. The Pulsar 180 rivals with Hunter 350, SP 125, Hornet 2.0.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar 180 are available in Nagercoil?

A. In Nagercoil, there are 13 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Nagercoil?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar 180 in the Nagercoil will be ₹ 12,249.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar 180 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Nagercoil on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar 180 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Nagercoil

Athen Automobiles

Sathanvilai,Ammandivilai,Kalkulam,Manavalakurichy, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629001

Athen Automobiles

10/114-Thalakulam Road, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629003

Athen Automobiles

T V M Road, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629001

Athen Automobiles

Balamore Road, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629001

Athen Automobiles

20/17B,Eraniel Main Road,Near Govt School,Tingal Nagar Monday Market,Kanniyakumari , Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629003
View All Bajaj Showrooms in NagercoilView All Bajaj Showrooms in Nagercoil Icons

Bajaj Pulsar 180 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar 180 is 43.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign