language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Yamaha XSR125 Price in Meerut

The Upcoming Yamaha XSR125 price in Meerut is expected to be around 1.51 Lakh. It will be available in many variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Yamaha XSR125
Yamaha XSR125Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.35 Lakh

Location

Meerut

**Estimated On-road Price

1,50,868

*Expected Release Date - 2027-04-23
icons img45 KMPLicons img124 CC
icons img
The on-road price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Meerut

TVS Radeon

TVS Radeon

Displacement109.7 CCMileage63 KMPL
₹ 58,450 - 80,200
Price in MeerutXSR125 vs Radeon
TVS Sport

TVS Sport

Displacement109.7 CCMileage80 KMPL
₹ 58,750 - 59,950
Price in MeerutXSR125 vs Sport
Honda Shine

Honda Shine

Displacement123.94 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 81,502 - 86,862
Price in MeerutXSR125 vs Shine
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

Displacement123.94 CCMileage63 KMPL
₹ 88,528 - 96,116
Price in MeerutXSR125 vs SP 125

Yamaha XSR125 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Trending Yamaha Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Yamaha R2

Yamaha R2

Displacement199 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 1.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Meerut
Yamaha YZF-R7

Yamaha YZF-R7

Displacement689 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 10.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Meerut
Yamaha YZF R9

Yamaha YZF R9

Displacement890 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 12 - 14 LakhEstimated
Price in Meerut
Yamaha MT-09

Yamaha MT-09

Displacement890 CCMileage19 KMPL
₹ 12.58 - 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Meerut
Yamaha YZF-R25

Yamaha YZF-R25

Displacement249 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 2.77 LakhEstimated
Price in Meerut
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

Displacement98 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 92,188Estimated
Price in Meerut
View All Yamaha Upcoming BikesView All Yamaha Upcoming Bikes icon

Yamaha XSR125 On Road Price in Cities Near Meerut

CityOn Road Price
Mawana₹ 1.51 Lakh
Hapur₹ 1.51 Lakh
Khatauli₹ 1.51 Lakh
Ghaziabad₹ 1.51 Lakh
Baghpat₹ 1.51 Lakh
Dhanaura₹ 1.51 Lakh

FAQ's About Yamaha XSR125 Price in Meerut

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Yamaha XSR125?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Yamaha XSR125 Bike will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Yamaha XSR125 in Meerut?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Yamaha XSR125 in Meerut will be around 1.51 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Yamaha XSR125?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Yamaha XSR125?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

XSR125 Price in India

Yamaha Showrooms in Meerut

M/S B M Enterprises-Jagrati Vihar Opp Anand Hospital

Cp-109/1,Jagrati Vihar Opp Anand Hospital,Garh Road, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, 250004

Santosh Automobiles-Near Chauhan Chowk

Near Chauhan Chowk,Hastinapur Road,Mawana, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, 250401

Tamanna Automobiles-Near Baccha Park

131/1A,Hall No.32,Near Baccha Park,Patel Nagar,Thapar Nagar, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, 250001
View All Yamaha Showrooms in MeerutView All Yamaha Showrooms in Meerut Icons

Yamaha XSR125 Mileage

The average mileage of the XSR125 is 45 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign