language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

KTM 85 SX Price in Darjeeling

The KTM 85 SX on-road price in Darjeeling starts at Price Coming Soon for . The 85 SX price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. KTM 85 SX is available in 1 colour options. EMI for the 85 SX in Darjeeling typically begins from about ₹ 14,251 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Darjeeling can also consider alternatives like Splendor Plus (₹ 86,256), HF Deluxe (₹ 66,345), Splendor Plus Xtec (₹ 90,139). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised KTM showrooms in Darjeeling, where more than 3 dealerships are available.
KTM 85 SX
KTM 85 SXEx-Showroom Price₹ 6.69 Lakh
EMI ₹ 14,251/mEMI Calculator

Location

Darjeeling

KTM 85 SX On Road Price in Darjeeling

Ex-Showroom Price

6,69,000

RTO

₹ 40,140

Insurance

28,472

Total On-Road Price

7,37,612

EMI ₹ 14,251/m

AD

KTM 85 SX User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Strong Performance Bike For Practice

Practice sessions feel engaging with strong acceleration and good suspension travel. Therefore, jumps feel controlled. Moreover, engine response stays quick. However, the fuel tank of 5.2 feels small according to the off-roading motorcycle.
18 Apr 2026|Yasin
View All KTM 85 SX ReviewsView All KTM 85 SX Reviews Icons

KTM 85 SX EMI Calculator

₹14,251EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹6,70,712

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 5.53 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹6,70,712₹19,702₹6,90,414
12₹6,70,712₹36,892₹7,07,604
24₹6,70,712₹72,088₹7,42,800
36₹6,70,712₹1,08,400₹7,79,112
48₹6,70,712₹1,45,816₹8,16,528
60₹6,70,712₹1,84,348₹8,55,060
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending KTM Bikes

KTM RC 350

KTM RC 350

Displacement349 CCMileage29 KMPL
₹ 2.90 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Darjeeling
KTM 125 Duke

KTM 125 Duke

Displacement124.7 CCMileage48 KMPL
₹ 1.61 LakhEstimated
Price in Darjeeling
KTM 990 RC R

KTM 990 RC R

Displacement947 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 16 - 18 LakhEstimated
Price in Darjeeling
KTM 390 SMC R

KTM 390 SMC R

Displacement398.7 CCMileage29.41 KMPL
₹ 3.83 - 3.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Darjeeling
KTM RC 450

KTM RC 450

Displacement449.5 CCMileage35 KMPL
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Darjeeling
KTM 790 Adventure

KTM 790 Adventure

Displacement799 CCMileage22 KMPL
₹ 12.58 LakhEstimated
Price in Darjeeling
View All KTM Upcoming BikesView All KTM Upcoming Bikes icon

KTM 85 SX On Road Price in Cities Near Darjeeling

CityOn Road Price
Kalimpong₹ 7.38 Lakh
Siliguri₹ 7.38 Lakh
Jalpaiguri₹ 7.38 Lakh
Uttar Dinajpur₹ 7.38 Lakh
Alipurduar₹ 7.38 Lakh
Cooch Behar₹ 7.38 Lakh

FAQ's About KTM 85 SX Price in Darjeeling

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the KTM 85 SX in Darjeeling?

A. The ex-showroom price of the KTM 85 SX in Darjeeling is ₹6,69,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the KTM 85 SX in Darjeeling for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the KTM 85 SX in Darjeeling for 2026 is ₹7,37,612.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the KTM 85 SX in the Darjeeling?

A. The RTO charges for the KTM 85 SX in the Darjeeling will be ₹40,140.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the KTM 85 SX in the Darjeeling?

A. The insurance charges for the KTM 85 SX in Darjeeling will be ₹28,472.

Q. What are the alternatives for KTM 85 SX?

A. The 85 SX rivals with Splendor Plus, HF Deluxe, Splendor Plus Xtec.

Q. How many dealerships for KTM 85 SX are available in Darjeeling?

A. In Darjeeling, there are 3 KTM showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the KTM 85 SX in the Darjeeling?

A. The down payment for the KTM 85 SX in the Darjeeling will be ₹ 66,900.

Q. Where can I find the authorised KTM 85 SX showroom?

A. You can find all KTM showrooms in Darjeeling on BikeJunction.

AD

85 SX Price in India

KTM Showrooms in Darjeeling

KTM South Siliguri

Burdwan Road - 734005

KTM South Siliguri, Shaktigarh

Burdwan Road, Siliguri - 734005

Sevoke Road KTM, Bhanu Nagar

2nd Mile, Sevoke Road, Siliguri - 734001
View All KTM Showrooms in DarjeelingView All KTM Showrooms in Darjeeling Icons

KTM 85 SX Mileage

The average mileage of the 85 SX is 25 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign