language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda Africa Twin Price in Behror

The Honda Africa Twin on-road price in Behror starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Africa Twin price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda Africa Twin is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the Africa Twin in Behror typically begins from about ₹ 37,720 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Behror can also consider alternatives like Z900 (₹ 11.13 Lakh), Ninja ZX-10R (₹ 23.14 Lakh), S 1000 RR (₹ 25.87 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Honda in Behror for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Honda Africa Twin
Honda Africa TwinEx-Showroom Price₹ 17.52 Lakh
EMI ₹ 37,720/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Africa Twin

Location

Behror

Honda Africa Twin On Road Price in Behror

Ex-Showroom Price

17,52,188

RTO

₹ 1,22,653

Insurance

75,674

Total On-Road Price

19,50,515

EMI ₹ 37,720/m

Honda Africa Twin On Road Price List in Behror

Variants (2)Price Before Discontinued
Africa Twin DCT
24KMPL1082CC
₹ 21.37 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
Africa Twin Manual
24KMPL1082CC
₹ 19.50 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Honda Africa Twin User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 3 Reviews

5 Rating

Performance

Honda Africa Twin ek complete package hai. Iski off-road capabilities, smooth gear shifting, aur durable construction ise ek all-rounder bike banate hain.
30 May 2024|Punit
5 Rating

Design

Africa Twin ka design aur build quality mujhe bahut pasand aaya. Iska engine powerful aur reliable hai, aur iska handling bhi lajawab hai. Definitely ek adventure enthusiast ke liye must have bike hai.
30 May 2024|Altaf
5 Rating

Performance

Honda Africa Twin ek zabardast adventure bike hai! Iska power aur stability off-road aur on-road dono par behtareen hai. Iske saath safar karna ek anokha anubhav hai.
30 May 2024|Manish
View All Honda Africa Twin ReviewsView All Honda Africa Twin Reviews Icons

Honda Africa Twin EMI Calculator

₹37,720EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹17,75,296

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 14.63 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹17,75,296₹52,142₹18,27,438
12₹17,75,296₹97,628₹18,72,924
24₹17,75,296₹1,90,808₹19,66,104
36₹17,75,296₹2,86,928₹20,62,224
48₹17,75,296₹3,86,000₹21,61,296
60₹17,75,296₹4,87,904₹22,63,200
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikess

Honda CL300
Honda CL300
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Behror
Honda CB500F
Honda CB500F
Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Behror
Honda CRF 300 L
Honda CRF 300 L
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 3.04 LakhEstimated
Price in Behror
Honda Hawk 11
Honda Hawk 11
Displacement1082 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Behror
Honda Rebel 500 E-Clutch
Honda Rebel 500 E-Clutch
Displacement471 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 5.90 LakhEstimated
Price in Behror
Honda CB500
Honda CB500
Displacement501 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Behror
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda Africa Twin On Road Price in Cities Near Behror

CityOn Road Price
Kotputli₹ 19.51 Lakh
Alwar₹ 19.51 Lakh
Bhiwadi₹ 19.51 Lakh
Jhunjhunu₹ 19.51 Lakh
Chomu₹ 19.51 Lakh
Dausa₹ 19.51 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda Africa Twin Price in Behror

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda Africa Twin in Behror?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda Africa Twin in Behror is ₹17,52,188.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda Africa Twin in Behror for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda Africa Twin in Behror for 2026 is ₹19,50,515.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda Africa Twin in the Behror?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda Africa Twin in the Behror will be ₹1,22,653.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda Africa Twin in the Behror?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda Africa Twin in Behror will be ₹75,674.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda Africa Twin?

A. The Africa Twin rivals with Z900, Ninja ZX-10R, S 1000 RR.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda Africa Twin are available in Behror?

A. In Behror, there are 1 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda Africa Twin in the Behror?

A. The down payment for the Honda Africa Twin in the Behror will be ₹ 1.75 Lakh.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda Africa Twin showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Behror on BikeJunction.

AD

Africa Twin Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Behror

Jai Ambey Honda - Alwar Road

Khata No 610, Ward No 19, Turf Dungershi, Alwar Road, Behror, Rajasthan, 301701
View All Honda Showrooms in BehrorView All Honda Showrooms in Behror Icons

Honda Africa Twin Mileage

The average mileage of the Africa Twin is 24 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign