language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Price in Firozabad

The Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 on-road price in Firozabad starts at ₹ 96,970 for Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Drum variant. The top variant, Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Disc goes up to ₹ 1.01 Lakh. The Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 is available in 2 variants and comes in 5 colour options. EMI for the Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in Firozabad typically begins from about ₹ 1,877 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Firozabad can also consider alternatives like Radeon (₹ 65,799), Sport (₹ 66,132), Shine (₹ 91,416). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Hero showrooms in Firozabad, where more than 8 dealerships are available.
Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0
Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0Ex-Showroom Price₹ 86,500
EMI ₹ 1,877/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Super Splendor Xtec 2.0

Location

Firozabad

Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 On Road Price in Firozabad

Ex-Showroom Price

86,500

RTO

₹ 6,055

Insurance

4,415

Total On-Road Price

96,970

EMI ₹ 1,877/m

Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 On Road Price List in Firozabad

Variants Available(2)On Road Price
Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Disc
72KMPL124.7CC
₹ 1.01 Lakh*
Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Drum
72KMPL124.7CC
₹ 96,970*
AD

Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 User Review

4.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

Based on 1 Reviews

4 Rating

The Best Daily Commuter

I chose the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 because it makes everyday travel simple and affordable. The 124.7cc engine offers smooth performance, and the 69 kmpl mileage helps save fuel costs regularly. Its 5-speed gearbox keeps the ride comfortable at different speeds, while the 12-litre fuel tank reduces frequent fuel stops. This motorcycle is very useful for office commutes and daily city travel.
15 Jun 2026|Hari Ram
View All Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 ReviewsView All Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Reviews Icons

Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 EMI Calculator

₹1,877EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹88,320

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 72,728

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹88,320₹2,598₹90,918
12₹88,320₹4,860₹93,180
24₹88,320₹9,504₹97,824
36₹88,320₹14,280₹1,02,600
48₹88,320₹19,248₹1,07,568
60₹88,320₹24,300₹1,12,620
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Hero Bikes

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

Displacement223 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 1.84 LakhEstimated
Price in Firozabad
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler

Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler

Displacement440 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 2.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Firozabad
Hero Xpulse 421

Hero Xpulse 421

Displacement450 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.40 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Firozabad
Hero Xpulse 160

Hero Xpulse 160

Displacement163.2 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.25 LakhEstimated
Price in Firozabad
Hero Scrambler 440

Hero Scrambler 440

Displacement440 CCMileage28 KMPL
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Firozabad
Hero Xtreme 400S

Hero Xtreme 400S

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Firozabad
View All Hero Upcoming BikesView All Hero Upcoming Bikes icon

Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 On Road Price in Cities Near Firozabad

CityOn Road Price
Shikohabad₹ 96,970
Agra₹ 96,970
Etah₹ 96,970
Hathras ₹ 96,970
Mainpuri₹ 96,970
Mahamaya Nagar₹ 96,970

FAQ's About Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Price in Firozabad

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in Firozabad?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in Firozabad is ₹86,500.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in Firozabad for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in Firozabad for 2026 is ₹96,970.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in the Firozabad?

A. The RTO charges for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in the Firozabad will be ₹6,055.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in the Firozabad?

A. The insurance charges for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in Firozabad will be ₹4,415.

Q. What are the alternatives for Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0?

A. The Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 rivals with Radeon, Sport, Shine.

Q. How many dealerships for Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 are available in Firozabad?

A. In Firozabad, there are 8 Hero showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in the Firozabad?

A. The down payment for the Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 in the Firozabad will be ₹ 8,650.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 showroom?

A. You can find all Hero showrooms in Firozabad on BikeJunction.

AD

Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Price in India

Hero Showrooms in Firozabad

Ajay Auto-Etmadpur

Ground Floor NH 2, Agra Firozabad Rd Etmadpur Opposite Refinery Chowk, Uttar Pradesh, 283203

Golden Enterprises-Shikohabad

1734 A Om Nagar Mainpuri Road Shikohabad, Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh, 283135

Gupta Automobiles-Eka

Khasra No 3729 Bypass Road Eka, Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh, 283152

Laxmi Auto-Agra

C-198 Trans Yamuna Colony NH-2, Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh, 283206

M/S. Peetambra Motors-Bachhgaon

Tundla Road Bachhgaon 20, Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh, 283203
View All Hero Showrooms in FirozabadView All Hero Showrooms in Firozabad Icons

Hero Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 Mileage

The average mileage of the Super Splendor Xtec 2.0 is 72 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign