get loan
AD

Bajaj Avenger Street 220 Price in Nagercoil

The Bajaj Avenger Street 220 on-road price in Nagercoil starts at ₹ 1.57 Lakh for . The Avenger Street 220 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Avenger Street 220 is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the Avenger Street 220 in Nagercoil typically begins from about ₹ 3,048 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Nagercoil can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.61 Lakh), MT 15 V2 (₹ 1.94 Lakh), Bullet 350 (₹ 1.94 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Bajaj showrooms in Nagercoil, where more than 13 dealerships are available.
Bajaj Avenger Street 220
Bajaj Avenger Street 220

On Road Price Nagercoil

1,56,781onwards

EMI starts from ₹ 3,048*/month

Location

Nagercoil

Bajaj Avenger Street 220 On Road Price in Nagercoil

Ex-Showroom Price

1,33,617

RTO

₹ 16,034

Insurance

7,130

Total On-Road Price

1,56,781

EMI 3048/m
info Icons

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 13,362
  • Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator
AD

Bajaj Avenger Street 220 User Review

4.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

Based on 2 Reviews

4 Rating

The Long Way Home Sounds Better!

There have been plenty of days when I've taken a longer route home just because riding the Avenger Street 220 feels relaxing. The suspension system does a great job of dealing with rough patches and broken roads, so the ride stays comfortable even when the road isn't. I also like the tubeless tyres. Knowing that a minor puncture won't immediately leave me stranded gives me extra peace of mind, especially when I'm riding far from home.
24 Jun 2026|Baljeet singh
4 Rating

The Perfect Low-Seat Cruiser for Long Rides

I bought the Avenger Street 220 because I wanted a comfortable cruiser for my daily travel and weekend trips. The big 13 litre fuel tank is great because I don’t have to keep stopping for petrol every few days. I am also very happy with the 40 kmpl mileage, which keeps my monthly fuel bills quite low. Also the low seating position is super relaxing for my back.
4 Jun 2026|Kartik Ahuja
View All Bajaj Avenger Street 220 ReviewsView All Bajaj Avenger Street 220 Reviews Icons

Bajaj Avenger Street 220 EMI Calculator

₹3,048EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,43,419

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.18 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,43,419₹4,217₹1,47,636
12₹1,43,419₹7,889₹1,51,308
24₹1,43,419₹15,437₹1,58,856
36₹1,43,419₹23,189₹1,66,608
48₹1,43,419₹31,205₹1,74,624
60₹1,43,419₹39,461₹1,82,880
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Nagercoil
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
Bajaj Pulsar NS150

Bajaj Pulsar NS150

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 1.22 LakhEstimated
Price in Nagercoil
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Avenger Street 220 On Road Price in Cities Near Nagercoil

CityOn Road Price
Kanniyakumari₹ 1.57 Lakh
Kudankulam₹ 1.57 Lakh
Tirunelveli₹ 1.57 Lakh
Tenkasi₹ 1.57 Lakh
Thoothukkudi₹ 1.57 Lakh
Thoothukudi₹ 1.57 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Avenger Street 220 Price in Nagercoil

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in Nagercoil?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in Nagercoil is ₹1,33,617.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in Nagercoil for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in Nagercoil for 2026 is ₹1,56,781.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in the Nagercoil?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in the Nagercoil will be ₹16,034.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in the Nagercoil?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in Nagercoil will be ₹7,130.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Avenger Street 220?

A. The Avenger Street 220 rivals with Hunter 350, MT 15 V2, Bullet 350 .

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Avenger Street 220 are available in Nagercoil?

A. In Nagercoil, there are 13 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in the Nagercoil?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 in the Nagercoil will be ₹ 13,362.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Avenger Street 220 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Nagercoil on BikeJunction.

AD

Avenger Street 220 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Nagercoil

Athen Automobiles

Sathanvilai,Ammandivilai,Kalkulam,Manavalakurichy, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629001

Athen Automobiles

10/114-Thalakulam Road, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629003

Athen Automobiles

T V M Road, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629001

Athen Automobiles

Balamore Road, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629001

Athen Automobiles

20/17B,Eraniel Main Road,Near Govt School,Tingal Nagar Monday Market,Kanniyakumari , Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, 629003
View All Bajaj Showrooms in NagercoilView All Bajaj Showrooms in Nagercoil Icons

Bajaj Avenger Street 220 Mileage

The average mileage of the Avenger Street 220 is 40 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign