language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Yamaha RX 100 Price in Sundargarh

The Upcoming Yamaha RX 100 price in Sundargarh is expected to be around 1.04 Lakh. It will be available in 1 different variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Yamaha RX 100
Yamaha RX 100Ex-Showroom Price₹ 92,188

Variants

RX 100

Location

Sundargarh

**Estimated On-road Price

1,04,213

*Expected Release Date - 2026-11-17
icons img40 KMPLicons img98 CC
icons img
The on-road price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.

Yamaha RX 100 On Road Price List in Sundargarh

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
RX 100 Standard
40KMPL98CC
₹ 1.04 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Sundargarh

TVS Radeon

TVS Radeon

Displacement109.7 CCMileage63 KMPL
₹ 58,450 - 80,200
Price in SundargarhRX 100 vs Radeon
TVS Sport

TVS Sport

Displacement109.7 CCMileage80 KMPL
₹ 58,750 - 59,950
Price in SundargarhRX 100 vs Sport
Honda Shine

Honda Shine

Displacement123.94 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 81,502 - 86,862
Price in SundargarhRX 100 vs Shine
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

Displacement123.94 CCMileage63 KMPL
₹ 88,528 - 96,116
Price in SundargarhRX 100 vs SP 125
TVS Raider 125

TVS Raider 125

Displacement124.8 CCMileage56.7 KMPL
₹ 83,410 - 99,620
Price in SundargarhRX 100 vs Raider 125

Yamaha RX 100 User Review

4.9

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 15 Reviews

5 Rating

It Never Feels Like an Ordinary Ride!

The 100 km/h top speed gives the RX 100 a lively feel that makes every ride enjoyable. It responds well and always feels ready to move. The 40 kmpl mileage is another reason I enjoy using it regularly because it keeps running costs low. Sometimes, I leave home with a destination in mind, but I never seem to be in a hurry to reach it.
17 Aug 2026|Shivaay
5 Rating

Classic Two-Stroke Thrill

The Yamaha RX 100 remains a beloved vintage bike thanks to its peppy 98 cc two-stroke engine, lightweight handling, and iconic exhaust note. Riders praise its quick acceleration, nimble city riding, and timeless design, though older models require careful maintenance and sourcing parts.
2 Mar 2026|Saurabh Ghosh
5 Rating

The Iconic Pocket Rocket with Timeless Appeal

The Yamaha RX100 is legendary for its peppy performance, lightweight agility and cult-classic status thanks to its high-revving two-stroke engine that thrilled riders with quick acceleration and a distinctive exhaust note.
12 Feb 2026|Ganeswar Samal
5 Rating

A Legendary Two-Stroke Icon

The Yamaha RX 100 remains a cult classic, loved for its lightweight body and explosive two-stroke performance that delivers instant acceleration and pure riding thrill. Its simple design, crisp exhaust note, and nimble handling make every ride engaging and fun.
11 Feb 2026|Vinay kumar
5 Rating

King Forever

Legendary 98cc 2-stroke engine with crazy pickup & instant throttle response Lightweight body makes it super quick, fun & unbeatable in city rides. Overall: small bike, big thrill – timeless street rocket
10 Feb 2026|Ram
5 Rating

The Timeless Pocket Rocket

The Yamaha RX 100 is a legendary two-stroke bike known for its lightning-fast pickup, lightweight body, and thrilling exhaust sound. Its agile handling and strong low-end power make every ride exciting, especially in city traffic. Though dated in mileage and emissions, its raw performance, simplicity, and nostalgic charm still make it a favorite among enthusiasts.
9 Feb 2026|Pradeep Shetty
View All Yamaha RX 100 ReviewsView All Yamaha RX 100 Reviews Icons

Trending Yamaha Bikes

Yamaha YZF-R7

Yamaha YZF-R7

Displacement689 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 10.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Sundargarh
Yamaha YZF R9

Yamaha YZF R9

Displacement890 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 12 - 14 LakhEstimated
Price in Sundargarh
Yamaha MT-09

Yamaha MT-09

Displacement890 CCMileage19 KMPL
₹ 12.58 - 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Sundargarh
Yamaha YZF-R25

Yamaha YZF-R25

Displacement249 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 2.77 LakhEstimated
Price in Sundargarh
Yamaha MT-10

Yamaha MT-10

Displacement998 CCMileage14 KMPL
₹ 15.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Sundargarh
Yamaha Tracer 700

Yamaha Tracer 700

Displacement689 CCMileage16 KMPL
₹ 8.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Sundargarh
View All Yamaha Upcoming BikesView All Yamaha Upcoming Bikes icon

Yamaha RX 100 On Road Price in Cities Near Sundargarh

CityOn Road Price
Jharsuguda₹ 1.04 Lakh
Belpahar₹ 1.04 Lakh
Sambalpur₹ 1.04 Lakh
Bargarh₹ 1.04 Lakh
Deogarh₹ 1.04 Lakh
Barbil₹ 1.04 Lakh

FAQ's About Yamaha RX 100 Price in Sundargarh

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Yamaha RX 100?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Yamaha RX 100 Bike will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. How many variants will the Upcoming Yamaha RX 100 be available in?

A.

The Upcoming Yamaha RX 100 is expected to be available in 1 different variants.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Yamaha RX 100 in Sundargarh?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Yamaha RX 100 in Sundargarh will be around 1.04 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Yamaha RX 100?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Yamaha RX 100?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

RX 100 Price in India

Yamaha Showrooms in Sundargarh

Binayak Automobiles

Block Chowk , Bonaigarh - 770038

Binayak Automobiles, Bonaigarh

Block Chowk , Bonaigarh, Sundergarh - 770038

Rev Yamaha

Plot no:220/563, Khata no -100/15 , C/O Puna Sahu, Panposh Chowk , Sundargarh - 769012

Rev Yamaha, Panposh

Plot no:220/563, Khata no -100/15 , C/O Puna Sahu, Panposh Chowk , Sundargarh, Rourkela - 769012

Vashnavi Motors

Near Idbi Bank , Sai Vihar Road - 770001
View All Yamaha Showrooms in SundargarhView All Yamaha Showrooms in Sundargarh Icons

Yamaha RX 100 Mileage

The average mileage of the RX 100 is 40 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign