get loan
AD

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 Price in Sivakasi

The Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 on-road price in Sivakasi starts at ₹ 1.32 Lakh for . The FZ-S FI V3 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 is available in 3 colour options. EMI for the FZ-S FI V3 in Sivakasi typically begins from about ₹ 2,560 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Sivakasi can also consider alternatives like R15 V4 (₹ 2.05 Lakh), Raider 125 (₹ 98,287), Hunter 350 (₹ 1.61 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Yamaha in Sivakasi for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Yamaha FZ-S FI V3
Yamaha FZ-S FI V3Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.13 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,560/mEMI Calculator

Location

Sivakasi

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 On Road Price in Sivakasi

Ex-Showroom Price

1,12,693

RTO

₹ 13,523

Insurance

5,497

Total On-Road Price

1,31,713

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 On Road Price List in Sivakasi

Variants (2)Price Before Discontinued
FZ S FI V3 Dark Knight
49.31KMPL149CC
₹ 1.33 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
FZ S FI V3 Matte Red And Matte Grey
49.31KMPL149CC
₹ 1.32 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Sivakasi

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 User Review

4.7

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 3 Reviews

4 Rating

My Smart Daily Commuter!

I have been using this bike for my daily travel to work, and it is incredibly practical. The 13 litre fuel tank capacity is excellent for my routine. Because the bike is so fuel efficient, a full tank lasts me almost three weeks, saving me from frequent trips to the petrol pump. The Bluetooth connectivity is super useful. It links right to my smartphone and shows me call alerts, SMS notifications, and my last parking location on the digital screen.
11 Jun 2026|Gaurav Shah
5 Rating

Premium Commuter Choice

The Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 feels premium the moment you ride it. The engine is smooth, and the bike is very stable, even on rough roads. Mileage is decent for a 149cc, and the comfortable seating makes it a great choice for everyday commuting and weekend rides. Furthermore, the meter is digital, and it shows speed, clock and trip details.
18 Aug 2025|Naveen Joswal
5 Rating

Perfect for City Travel

Got the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 for myself to manage my daily office commute. So, when it comes to 149cc engine, it handles city roads really well, and gear shifting feels effortless. Plus, it gives a decent mileage of about 45 to 46 kmpl, which is great.
5 Aug 2025|Debashish Mitra
View All Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 ReviewsView All Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 Reviews Icons

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 EMI Calculator

₹2,560EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,20,444

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 98,785

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,20,444₹3,540₹1,23,984
12₹1,20,444₹6,624₹1,27,068
24₹1,20,444₹12,948₹1,33,392
36₹1,20,444₹19,488₹1,39,932
48₹1,20,444₹26,196₹1,46,640
60₹1,20,444₹33,156₹1,53,600
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Trending Yamaha Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Yamaha MT-09

Yamaha MT-09

Displacement890 CCMileage19 KMPL
₹ 12 LakhEstimated
Price in Sivakasi
Yamaha YZF-R25

Yamaha YZF-R25

Displacement249 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 2.77 LakhEstimated
Price in Sivakasi
Yamaha MT-10

Yamaha MT-10

Displacement998 CCMileage14 KMPL
₹ 15.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Sivakasi
Yamaha YZF-R7

Yamaha YZF-R7

Displacement689 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 10.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Sivakasi
Yamaha YZF R9

Yamaha YZF R9

Displacement890 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 12 - 14 LakhEstimated
Price in Sivakasi
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

Displacement98 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 92,188Estimated
Price in Sivakasi
View All Yamaha Upcoming BikesView All Yamaha Upcoming Bikes icon

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 On Road Price in Cities Near Sivakasi

CityOn Road Price
Virudhunagar₹ 1.32 Lakh
Rajapalayam₹ 1.32 Lakh
Kovilpatti₹ 1.32 Lakh
Madurai₹ 1.32 Lakh
Theni₹ 1.32 Lakh
Tenkasi₹ 1.32 Lakh

FAQ's About Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 Price in Sivakasi

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Sivakasi?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Sivakasi is ₹1,12,693.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Sivakasi for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Sivakasi for 2026 is ₹1,31,713.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Sivakasi?

A. The RTO charges for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Sivakasi will be ₹13,523.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Sivakasi?

A. The insurance charges for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Sivakasi will be ₹5,497.

Q. What are the alternatives for Yamaha FZ-S FI V3?

A. The FZ-S FI V3 rivals with R15 V4, Raider 125, Hunter 350.

Q. How many dealerships for Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 are available in Sivakasi?

A. In Sivakasi, there are 1 Yamaha showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Sivakasi?

A. The down payment for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Sivakasi will be ₹ 11,269.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 showroom?

A. You can find all Yamaha showrooms in Sivakasi on BikeJunction.

AD

FZ-S FI V3 Price in India

Yamaha Showrooms in Sivakasi

Krishna Motors-thiruthangal

No 1031,Sivakasi Virudunagar Road,Thiruthangal, Tamil Nadu, 626123
View All Yamaha Showrooms in SivakasiView All Yamaha Showrooms in Sivakasi Icons

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 Mileage

The average mileage of the FZ-S FI V3 is 49.31 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign