language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 Price in Noida

The Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 on-road price in Noida starts at ₹ 1.26 Lakh for FZ S FI V3 Matte Red And Matte Grey variant. The top variant, FZ S FI V3 Dark Knight goes up to ₹ 1.27 Lakh. The FZ-S FI V3 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 is available in 2 variants and comes in 3 colour options. EMI for the FZ-S FI V3 in Noida typically begins from about ₹ 2,440 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Noida can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.55 Lakh), Shine (₹ 91,416), SP 125 (₹ 99,224). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Yamaha showrooms in Noida, where more than 4 dealerships are available.
Yamaha FZ-S FI V3
Yamaha FZ-S FI V3Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.13 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,440/mEMI Calculator

Variants

FZ S FI V3

Location

Noida

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 On Road Price in Noida

Ex-Showroom Price

1,12,693

RTO

₹ 7,889

Insurance

5,497

Total On-Road Price

1,26,079

EMI ₹ 2,440/m

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 On Road Price List in Noida

Variants Available(2)On Road Price
FZ S FI V3 Dark Knight
49.31KMPL149CC
₹ 1.27 Lakh*
FZ S FI V3 Matte Red And Matte Grey
49.31KMPL149CC
₹ 1.26 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Noida

Honda Shine
Honda Shine
Displacement123.94 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 81,502 - 86,862
Price in NoidaFZ-S FI V3 vs Shine
Honda SP 125
Honda SP 125
Displacement123.94 CCMileage63 KMPL
₹ 88,528 - 96,116
Price in NoidaFZ-S FI V3 vs SP 125
Yamaha R15 V4
Yamaha R15 V4
Displacement155 CCMileage45 KMPL
₹ 1.71 - 1.96 Lakh
Price in NoidaFZ-S FI V3 vs R15 V4
TVS Raider 125
TVS Raider 125
Displacement124.8 CCMileage56.7 KMPL
₹ 83,410 - 99,620
Price in NoidaFZ-S FI V3 vs Raider 125

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 User Review

4.7

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 3 Reviews

4 Rating

My Smart Daily Commuter!

I have been using this bike for my daily travel to work, and it is incredibly practical. The 13 litre fuel tank capacity is excellent for my routine. Because the bike is so fuel efficient, a full tank lasts me almost three weeks, saving me from frequent trips to the petrol pump. The Bluetooth connectivity is super useful. It links right to my smartphone and shows me call alerts, SMS notifications, and my last parking location on the digital screen.
11 Jun 2026|Gaurav Shah
5 Rating

Premium Commuter Choice

The Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 feels premium the moment you ride it. The engine is smooth, and the bike is very stable, even on rough roads. Mileage is decent for a 149cc, and the comfortable seating makes it a great choice for everyday commuting and weekend rides. Furthermore, the meter is digital, and it shows speed, clock and trip details.
18 Aug 2025|Naveen Joswal
5 Rating

Perfect for City Travel

Got the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 for myself to manage my daily office commute. So, when it comes to 149cc engine, it handles city roads really well, and gear shifting feels effortless. Plus, it gives a decent mileage of about 45 to 46 kmpl, which is great.
5 Aug 2025|Debashish Mitra
View All Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 ReviewsView All Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 Reviews Icons

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 EMI Calculator

₹2,440EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,14,810

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 94,559

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,14,810₹3,372₹1,18,182
12₹1,14,810₹6,318₹1,21,128
24₹1,14,810₹12,342₹1,27,152
36₹1,14,810₹18,570₹1,33,380
48₹1,14,810₹24,966₹1,39,776
60₹1,14,810₹31,590₹1,46,400
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Yamaha Bikess

Launching Soon
Yamaha YZF R9
Yamaha YZF R9
Displacement890 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 12 - 14 LakhEstimated
Price in Noida
Launching Soon
Yamaha Tenere 700
Yamaha Tenere 700
Displacement689 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 8.75 LakhEstimated
Price in Noida
Launching Soon
Yamaha Niken
Yamaha Niken
Displacement847 CCMileage15 KMPL
₹ 16.41 LakhEstimated
Price in Noida
Yamaha YZF-R7
Yamaha YZF-R7
Displacement689 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 10.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Noida
Yamaha MT-09
Yamaha MT-09
Displacement890 CCMileage19 KMPL
₹ 12.58 - 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Noida
Yamaha R2
Yamaha R2
Displacement199 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 1.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Noida
View All Yamaha Upcoming BikesView All Yamaha Upcoming Bikes icon

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 On Road Price in Cities Near Noida

CityOn Road Price
Gautam Buddha Nagar₹ 1.26 Lakh
Ghaziabad₹ 1.26 Lakh
Hapur₹ 1.26 Lakh
Bulandshahr₹ 1.26 Lakh
Baghpat₹ 1.26 Lakh
Meerut₹ 1.26 Lakh

FAQ's About Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 Price in Noida

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Noida?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Noida is ₹1,12,693.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Noida for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Noida for 2026 is ₹1,26,079.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Noida?

A. The RTO charges for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Noida will be ₹7,889.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Noida?

A. The insurance charges for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in Noida will be ₹5,497.

Q. What are the alternatives for Yamaha FZ-S FI V3?

A. The FZ-S FI V3 rivals with Hunter 350, Shine, SP 125.

Q. How many dealerships for Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 are available in Noida?

A. In Noida, there are 4 Yamaha showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Noida?

A. The down payment for the Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 in the Noida will be ₹ 11,269.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 showroom?

A. You can find all Yamaha showrooms in Noida on BikeJunction.

AD

FZ-S FI V3 Price in India

Yamaha Showrooms in Noida

JM Motors - Sikandra

Near Deviram Sweet Food Court, Bodla, Sikandra, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201305

JM Motors Pvt Ltd - Udyog Marg

Ground Floor, G-45 Sector 6, Vikram Softpro Llp, Udyog Marg, Cars24, Sector 6, Gautambuddha Nagar, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301

JM Motors Pvt. Ltd. - Gautam Buddha Nagar

B-146, Sec-10, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301

JM Motors-Mamura

Shop No 02 Premwati Complex, Kh 227 Mamura Village Sector 66,Maa Durga Kripa,Unnamed Road,Sonu Mehandi Wala,Mamura, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201307
View All Yamaha Showrooms in NoidaView All Yamaha Showrooms in Noida Icons

Yamaha FZ-S FI V3 Mileage

The average mileage of the FZ-S FI V3 is 49.31 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign