language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Hero Xtreme 200S 4V Price in Ahmadnagar

The Hero Xtreme 200S 4V on-road price in Ahmadnagar starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Xtreme 200S 4V price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Hero Xtreme 200S 4V is available in 3 colour options. EMI for the Xtreme 200S 4V in Ahmadnagar typically begins from about ₹ 2,938 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Ahmadnagar can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.60 Lakh), Hornet 2.0 (₹ 1.71 Lakh), NX200 (₹ 1.83 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Hero showrooms in Ahmadnagar, where more than 6 dealerships are available.
Hero Xtreme 200S 4V
Hero Xtreme 200S 4VEx-Showroom Price₹ 1.30 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,938/mEMI Calculator

Location

Ahmadnagar

Hero Xtreme 200S 4V On Road Price in Ahmadnagar

Ex-Showroom Price

1,29,984

RTO

₹ 14,298

Insurance

6,980

Total On-Road Price

1,51,262

EMI ₹ 2,938/m

AD

Hero Xtreme 200S 4V User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 5 Reviews

5 Rating

Dhasu bike

Xtreme 200S ekdum beast hai yaar! Power toh jhakkas hai, highway pe bhi chill maar deta hai. Handling bhi tight hai, corners lete hue maza aata hai.
22 Jul 2024|Parveen
5 Rating

Average bike

Is bike ka pickup thik-thak hai, city mein chalane ke liye bas. Highway pe thodi power ki kami mehsoos hoti hai. Mileage bhi okay hai. Look wise achi dikhti hai but is price range aur bhi achi bikes available hai.
22 Jul 2024|Kamal
5 Rating

Stunning Looks

I bought the Xtreme 200S for its sporty look. It definitely turns heads. The bike handles well and the brakes are good. The seat is a bit hard for long rides. But for city commuting and short trips it is awesome.
22 Jul 2024|Pawan Kumar
5 Rating

Good bike at this price

I like the Xtreme 200S. It's got a nice look and good pickup. It's comfortable for daily use and handles well in traffic. The mileage is also decent. It's a good bike for the money.
22 Jul 2024|Gulshan Sharma
5 Rating

Need more power

The Xtreme 200S is a good bike for the price. It looks sporty and has enough power for city riding. It's comfortable to sit on and handles well. The only thing is, it could use a bit more power for highway riding. Overall, it's a good choice if you want a stylish and practical bike.
22 Jul 2024|Sahil Batra
View All Hero Xtreme 200S 4V ReviewsView All Hero Xtreme 200S 4V Reviews Icons

Hero Xtreme 200S 4V EMI Calculator

₹2,938EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,38,264

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.13 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,38,264₹4,062₹1,42,326
12₹1,38,264₹7,608₹1,45,872
24₹1,38,264₹14,880₹1,53,144
36₹1,38,264₹22,368₹1,60,632
48₹1,38,264₹30,072₹1,68,336
60₹1,38,264₹38,016₹1,76,280
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Hero Bikess

Launching Soon
Hero Xtreme 400S
Hero Xtreme 400S
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Ahmadnagar
Hero Karizma 400
Hero Karizma 400
Displacement223 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 1.84 LakhEstimated
Price in Ahmadnagar
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler
Displacement440 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 2.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Ahmadnagar
Hero Xpulse 421
Hero Xpulse 421
Displacement450 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.40 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Ahmadnagar
Hero Xpulse 160
Hero Xpulse 160
Displacement163.2 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.25 LakhEstimated
Price in Ahmadnagar
Hero Scrambler 440
Hero Scrambler 440
Displacement440 CCMileage28 KMPL
₹ 2.50 - 2.70 LakhEstimated
Price in Ahmadnagar
View All Hero Upcoming BikesView All Hero Upcoming Bikes icon

Hero Xtreme 200S 4V On Road Price in Cities Near Ahmadnagar

CityOn Road Price
Ahmednagar₹ 1.51 Lakh
Rahuri₹ 1.51 Lakh
Nevasa₹ 1.51 Lakh
Sangamner₹ 1.51 Lakh
Shirur₹ 1.51 Lakh
Paithan₹ 1.51 Lakh

FAQ's About Hero Xtreme 200S 4V Price in Ahmadnagar

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in Ahmadnagar?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in Ahmadnagar is ₹1,29,984.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in Ahmadnagar for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in Ahmadnagar for 2026 is ₹1,51,262.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in the Ahmadnagar?

A. The RTO charges for the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in the Ahmadnagar will be ₹14,298.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in the Ahmadnagar?

A. The insurance charges for the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in Ahmadnagar will be ₹6,980.

Q. What are the alternatives for Hero Xtreme 200S 4V?

A. The Xtreme 200S 4V rivals with Hunter 350, Hornet 2.0, NX200.

Q. How many dealerships for Hero Xtreme 200S 4V are available in Ahmadnagar?

A. In Ahmadnagar, there are 6 Hero showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in the Ahmadnagar?

A. The down payment for the Hero Xtreme 200S 4V in the Ahmadnagar will be ₹ 12,998.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Hero Xtreme 200S 4V showroom?

A. You can find all Hero showrooms in Ahmadnagar on BikeJunction.

AD

Xtreme 200S 4V Price in India

Hero Showrooms in Ahmadnagar

Badhe Auto, Morage Wasti

Sangamner Road Near Naka No.04, Near Buwa Mangal Karyalay, Shrirampur - 413715

Goenka Motorbikes, Kirti Nagar

Near Nishu Nursery, Vidya Nagar, Akola - 444001

Manav Motors, Akola City

Plot No 1A/1B, Ramswarup Chs, Khamgaon Road, Akola - 444001

Padmavati Automobile, Rajapur

Opposite Dynamata High-School Delhi Naka, Sangamner - 422605

Sai Raje Auto - Kopargaon, Kopargaon

Sai Corner, Manmad Highway, Ahmednagar - 423601
View All Hero Showrooms in AhmadnagarView All Hero Showrooms in Ahmadnagar Icons

Hero Xtreme 200S 4V Mileage

The average mileage of the Xtreme 200S 4V is 40 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign