floating Campaign
AD

Yamaha EC-06 Price in Ballari

The Yamaha EC-06 on-road price in Ballari starts at ₹ 1.77 Lakh. The EC-06 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Yamaha EC-06 is available in 1 colour options. EMI for the EC-06 in Ballari typically begins from about ₹ 3,401 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Ballari can also consider alternatives like Indie (₹ 1.60 Lakh), iQube (₹ 1.22 Lakh), Rizta (₹ 1.28 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Electric Scooter can visit authorised Yamaha showrooms in Ballari, where more than 6 dealerships are available.
Yamaha EC-06
Yamaha EC-06Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.68 Lakh
EMI ₹ 3,401/mEMI Calculator

Location

Ballari

Yamaha EC-06 On Road Price in Ballari

Ex-Showroom Price

1,68,300

RTO

0

Insurance

8,567

On Road Price

1,76,867

EMI ₹ 3,401/m

AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooters in Ballari

River Indie
River Indie
Motor Power4.5 kwRange160 km/charge
₹ 1.52 - 1.55 Lakh
Price in BallariEC-06 vs Indie
TVS iQube
TVS iQube
Motor Power4.4 kwRange94 km/charge
₹ 1.16 - 1.72 Lakh
Price in BallariEC-06 vs iQube
Ather Rizta
Ather Rizta
Motor Power4.3 kwRange123 km/charge
₹ 1.21 - 1.60 Lakh
Price in BallariEC-06 vs Rizta
Ather 450X
Ather 450X
Motor Power6.4 kwRange126 km/charge
₹ 1.50 - 1.80 Lakh
Price in BallariEC-06 vs 450X
Vida V2
Vida V2
Motor Power3.9 kwRange143 km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.31 Lakh
Price in BallariEC-06 vs V2
OLA S1 Pro Gen 3
OLA S1 Pro Gen 3
Motor Power5.5 kwRange176 km/charge
₹ 1.23 - 1.75 Lakh
Price in BallariEC-06 vs S1 Pro Gen 3

Yamaha EC-06 User Review

4.3

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 3 Reviews

4 Rating

Exactly What I Wanted from an EV!

Before buying an electric scooter, I thought charging would become part of my daily routine. That hasn't been the case with the Yamaha EC-06. The 169 km range goes a long way, so I spend more time riding and less time thinking about the battery. Another thing I've come to appreciate is the braking performance. The brakes feel strong and responsive, which gives me confidence whenever I need to slow down quickly.
24 Jun 2026|Narendra Kumar
5 Rating

Future-Friendly Urban Mobility

Using the EC-06 for short rides, I liked the instant acceleration and vibration-free ride. Charging is simple and the running cost feels very low. For city errands and campus travel, it feels convenient and modern. Overall, it gives a glimpse of future mobility with simple controls and clean performance.
26 Feb 2026|Aarav Sharma
4 Rating

Quiet Electric Ride Experience

I tried the EC-06 electric scooter and what impressed me most was how silent it feels while riding. The throttle response is smooth and perfect for short city trips. Since it’s electric, maintenance seems lower compared to petrol scooters. The lightweight design makes it easy to control. It feels like a good option for eco-friendly commuting and relaxed city travel.
26 Feb 2026|Yogesh
View All Yamaha EC-06 ReviewsView All Yamaha EC-06 Reviewsicon

Yamaha EC-06 EMI Calculator

₹3,401EMI For 5 years
Loan amount : ₹1,60,037

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.33 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 year

60 Months

Interest

8%

20%

MonthsPrincipal AmtInterestBalance
6₹1,60,037₹4,705₹1,64,742
12₹1,60,037₹8,803₹1,68,840
24₹1,60,037₹17,203₹1,77,240
36₹1,60,037₹25,867₹1,85,904
48₹1,60,037₹34,795₹1,94,832
60₹1,60,037₹44,023₹2,04,060
Calculate EMICalculate EMIicon

Trending Yamaha Electric Scooters

Yamaha Neo's
Yamaha Neo's
Motor Power49 kwRange38.5 km/charge
₹ 2.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Ballari
Yamaha Aerox E
Yamaha Aerox E
Motor Power9.5 kwRange106 km/charge
₹ 2.50 - 2.60 LakhEstimated
Price in Ballari
Yamaha Electric Scooter
Yamaha Electric Scooter
Motor PowerN/ARangeN/A
₹ 1.60 LakhEstimated
Price in Ballari
View All Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooters View All Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooters  icon

Yamaha EC-06 On Road Price in Cities Near Ballari

CityOn Road Price
Bellary₹ 1.77 Lakh
Hospet₹ 1.77 Lakh
Vijayanagara₹ 1.77 Lakh
Koppal₹ 1.77 Lakh
Chitradurga₹ 1.77 Lakh
Ilkal₹ 1.77 Lakh

FAQ's About EC-06 Price in Ballari

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Yamaha EC-06 in Ballari?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Yamaha EC-06 in Ballari is ₹1,68,300.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Yamaha EC-06 in Ballari for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Yamaha EC-06 in Ballari for 2026 is ₹1,76,867.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Yamaha EC-06 in the Ballari?

A. The insurance charges for the Yamaha EC-06 in Ballari will be ₹8,567.

Q. What are the alternatives for Yamaha EC-06?

A. The EC-06 rivals with Indie, iQube, Rizta.

Q. How many dealerships for Yamaha EC-06 are available in Ballari?

A. In Ballari, there are 6 Yamaha showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Yamaha EC-06 in the Ballari?

A. The down payment for the Yamaha EC-06 in the Ballari will be ₹ 16,830.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Yamaha EC-06 showroom?

A. You can find all Yamaha showrooms in Ballari on BikeJunction.

AD

EC-06 Price in India

Yamaha Showrooms in Ballari

Anjana Motors

Opposite Apmc Market, Bellary Road, Siruguppa - 583121

Anjana Motors, Sirugupaa

Opposite Apmc Market, Bellary Road, Siruguppa, Bellary - 583121

C B S Automotives

Near Church, R G Road, Gangavathi - 583231

Mg Brothers

Linganna Complex, Plot No.1 And 2, Vishal Nagar, Anantapur Road - 583101

Mg Brothers, Venkateswara Nagar

Linganna Complex, Plot No.1 And 2, Vishal Nagar, Anantapur Road, Bellary - 583101
View All Yamaha Showrooms in BallariView All Yamaha Showrooms in Ballariicon

Yamaha EC-06 Range

The average Range of the EC-06 is 169 Km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon