language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Bajaj Pulsar N150 Price in Paratwada

The Bajaj Pulsar N150 on-road price in Paratwada starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Pulsar N150 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Bajaj Pulsar N150 is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the Pulsar N150 in Paratwada typically begins from about ₹ 2,448 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Paratwada can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1.60 Lakh), Shine (₹ 94,676), SP 125 (₹ 1.03 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit the authorised dealership of Bajaj in Paratwada for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Bajaj Pulsar N150
Bajaj Pulsar N150Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.09 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,448/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Pulsar N150

Location

Paratwada

Bajaj Pulsar N150 On Road Price in Paratwada

Ex-Showroom Price

1,08,781

RTO

₹ 11,966

Insurance

5,335

Total On-Road Price

1,26,082

EMI ₹ 2,448/m

Bajaj Pulsar N150 On Road Price List in Paratwada

Variants (1)Price Before Discontinued
Pulsar N150 Standard
48.5KMPL149.68CC
₹ 1.26 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Bikes in Paratwada

Bajaj Pulsar N150 User Review

4.8

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 5 Reviews

5 Rating

Bajaj Pulsar N150

I have recently been gifted a Bajaj Pulsar N150 from my father for my daily office going and weekend trips. The best part of this bike is the mileage, which comes around to be 43-44 kmpl in city rides accordingly. Furthermore, the bike comes with a 163cc engine, which gives fast response in traffic, and the bike feels light to handle.
5 Aug 2025|Vinod Rawal
4 Rating

Great After Service

BAJAJ Pulsar N150 bike mere liye ekdum perfect hai. Comfortable ride, aur handling bhi smooth hai. Maintenance bhi kam hai, aur parts bhi easily mil jaate hain. Agar aapko style aur performance dono chahiye toh ye bike best option hai.
24 May 2024|Sanjay
5 Rating

Good Pick-Up

Is bike ki pick-up toh solid hai! Chalane mein maza aata hai, especially city me. Traffic mein bhi aaram se nikal jaata hai. Design bhi mast hai, aur mileage bhi sahi hai.
24 May 2024|Hardik
5 Rating

Comfortable and Efficient

The Pulsar N150 is very comfortable to ride. The seat is well-padded, and the suspension handles bumps well. It also has good mileage, making it economical for daily use
24 May 2024|Lokesh
5 Rating

Great Performance and Style:

I recently bought the BAJAJ Pulsar N150, and I am really happy with its performance. The bike's engine is powerful and smooth. The design is sporty and it looks very stylish on the road
24 May 2024|Jagmohan
View All Bajaj Pulsar N150 ReviewsView All Bajaj Pulsar N150 Reviews Icons

Bajaj Pulsar N150 EMI Calculator

₹2,448EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,15,204

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 94,562

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,15,204₹3,386₹1,18,590
12₹1,15,204₹6,344₹1,21,548
24₹1,15,204₹12,404₹1,27,608
36₹1,15,204₹18,644₹1,33,848
48₹1,15,204₹25,052₹1,40,256
60₹1,15,204₹31,676₹1,46,880
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Bajaj Bikes

color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 2026

Bajaj Pulsar 2026

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 95,000Estimated
Price in Paratwada
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Pulsar 350

Bajaj Pulsar 350

Displacement350 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.35 LakhEstimated
Price in Paratwada
color iconLaunching Soon
Bajaj Adventure

Bajaj Adventure

DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Paratwada
Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Bajaj Pulsar RS400

Displacement400 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Paratwada
Bajaj Platina 125

Bajaj Platina 125

Displacement125 CCMileage70 KMPL
₹ 80,000Estimated
Price in Paratwada
Bajaj Avenger 400

Bajaj Avenger 400

Displacement373 CCMileage41.55 KMPL
₹ 1.64 LakhEstimated
Price in Paratwada
View All Bajaj Upcoming BikesView All Bajaj Upcoming Bikes icon

Bajaj Pulsar N150 On Road Price in Cities Near Paratwada

CityOn Road Price
Katol₹ 1.26 Lakh
Amravati₹ 1.26 Lakh
Shahapur₹ 1.26 Lakh
Akola₹ 1.26 Lakh
Pulgaon₹ 1.26 Lakh
Yavatmal₹ 1.26 Lakh

FAQ's About Bajaj Pulsar N150 Price in Paratwada

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in Paratwada?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in Paratwada is ₹1,08,781.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in Paratwada for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in Paratwada for 2026 is ₹1,26,082.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in the Paratwada?

A. The RTO charges for the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in the Paratwada will be ₹11,966.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in the Paratwada?

A. The insurance charges for the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in Paratwada will be ₹5,335.

Q. What are the alternatives for Bajaj Pulsar N150?

A. The Pulsar N150 rivals with Hunter 350, Shine, SP 125.

Q. How many dealerships for Bajaj Pulsar N150 are available in Paratwada?

A. In Paratwada, there are 1 Bajaj showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in the Paratwada?

A. The down payment for the Bajaj Pulsar N150 in the Paratwada will be ₹ 10,878.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Bajaj Pulsar N150 showroom?

A. You can find all Bajaj showrooms in Paratwada on BikeJunction.

AD

Pulsar N150 Price in India

Bajaj Showrooms in Paratwada

I Ride Sales (14135)

Main Amaravati Road, Paratwada, Maharashtra, 444805
View All Bajaj Showrooms in ParatwadaView All Bajaj Showrooms in Paratwada Icons

Bajaj Pulsar N150 Mileage

The average mileage of the Pulsar N150 is 48.5 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign