language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda Dio 125 Price in Gurdaspur

The Honda Dio 125 on-road price in Gurdaspur starts at ₹ 93,760 for Dio 125 standard variant. The top variant, DIO 125 Smart goes up to ₹ 99,062. The Dio 125 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda Dio 125 is available in 3 variants and comes in 7 colour options. EMI for the Dio 125 in Gurdaspur typically begins from about ₹ 1,808 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Gurdaspur can also consider alternatives like Ntorq 125 (₹ 89,225), Activa 6G (₹ 81,814), Jupiter (₹ 79,637). Buyers interested in this Scooter can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Gurdaspur, where more than 4 dealerships are available.
Honda Dio 125
Honda Dio 125Ex-Showroom Price₹ 86,733
EMI ₹ 1,808/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Dio 125

Location

Gurdaspur

Honda Dio 125 On Road Price in Gurdaspur

Ex-Showroom Price

86,733

RTO

₹ 2,602

Insurance

4,425

Total On-Road Price

93,760

EMI ₹ 1,808/m

Honda Dio 125 On Road Price List in Gurdaspur

Variants Available(3)On Road Price
DIO 125 Smart
47KMPL123.92CC
₹ 99,062*
Dio 125 X-Edition
48KMPL123.92CC
₹ 94,831*
Dio 125 standard
47KMPL123.92CC
₹ 93,760*
AD

Price of Similar Scooterss in Gurdaspur

TVS Ntorq 125
TVS Ntorq 125
Displacement124.8 CCMileage53.4 KMPL
₹ 82,500 - 1.01 Lakh
Price in GurdaspurDio 125 vs Ntorq 125
TVS Jupiter
TVS Jupiter
Displacement113.3 CCMileage53.84 KMPL
₹ 73,550 - 88,050
Price in GurdaspurDio 125 vs Jupiter

Honda Dio 125 User Review

4.5

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 14 Reviews

4 Rating

My Sporty and Tech-Loaded City Scooter!

This scooter has made my daily college runs and city rides a lot more exciting and fun. The 4.2 inch TFT display looks amazing on the handlebar. It is very colorful and clear, making it super easy to check my speed, trip details, and fuel levels. With 10.5 Nm torque, the scooter moves fast right from the start. It gives a quick boost when I twist the throttle, which helps me pass slower traffic effortlessly.
15 Jun 2026|Himanshu Verma
4 Rating

Sporty Style Meets Everyday Practicality

The Honda Dio 125 stands out with its sharp, youthful design, peppy 125cc engine, and smooth ride quality, making it ideal for city commuting. It offers good pickup, decent mileage, and features like a digital display and silent start for added convenience.
9 Feb 2026|Aarav Sharma
5 Rating

honda dio 125

I bought the Dio 125 for my daughter. It’s stylish, smooth, and very easy to handle. The scooter gives good mileage and the design always gets compliments.
27 Jun 2025|Swati
4 Rating

Acha Scooter hai

Honda Dio 125 bhut hi acha scooter hai. Mere pass yeh scooter 1 saal pahle kharida tha, mileage, performance wise yeh scooter bhut acha hai.
11 Jun 2025|Mukul Singh
4 Rating

Extra Power, Same Swag

Dio 125 un logon ke liye hai jo Dio ki style ko thoda zyada performance ke saath chahte hain. 125cc ka refined engine zyada punch deta hai aur design mein sporty graphics add karte hain.
26 May 2025|Nikhil
5 Rating

Stylish Upgrade

Dio 125 mein old Dio se zyada punch aur refined engine milta hai. Looks pe kaafi kaam hua hai, sporty appeal maintain ki gayi hai.
8 May 2025|Nilesh
View All Honda Dio 125 ReviewsView All Honda Dio 125 Reviews Icons

Honda Dio 125 EMI Calculator

₹1,808EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹85,087

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 70,320

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹85,087₹2,501₹87,588
12₹85,087₹4,685₹89,772
24₹85,087₹9,161₹94,248
36₹85,087₹13,769₹98,856
48₹85,087₹18,545₹1,03,632
60₹85,087₹23,393₹1,08,480
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Scooterss

Honda Activa 7G
Honda Activa 7G
Displacement110 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 73,750Estimated
Price in Gurdaspur
Honda Vario 160
Honda Vario 160
Displacement156.9 CCMileage47 KMPL
₹ 1.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Gurdaspur
Honda PCX 160
Honda PCX 160
Displacement156 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.11 LakhEstimated
Price in Gurdaspur
Honda Forza 350
Honda Forza 350
Displacement330 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 3.41 LakhEstimated
Price in Gurdaspur
Honda Scoopy
Honda Scoopy
Displacement110 CCMileage59 KMPL
₹ 1.08 LakhEstimated
Price in Gurdaspur
Honda PCX 125
Honda PCX 125
Displacement125 CCMileage47.6 KMPL
₹ 78,359Estimated
Price in Gurdaspur
View All Honda Upcoming ScootersView All Honda Upcoming Scooters icon

Honda Dio 125 On Road Price in Cities Near Gurdaspur

CityOn Road Price
Mukerian₹ 93,760
Batala₹ 93,760
Pathankot₹ 93,760
Narowal₹ 93,760
Ajnala₹ 93,760
Amritsar₹ 93,760

FAQ's About Honda Dio 125 Price in Gurdaspur

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda Dio 125 in Gurdaspur?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda Dio 125 in Gurdaspur is ₹86,733.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda Dio 125 in Gurdaspur for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda Dio 125 in Gurdaspur for 2026 is ₹93,760.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda Dio 125 in the Gurdaspur?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda Dio 125 in the Gurdaspur will be ₹2,602.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda Dio 125 in the Gurdaspur?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda Dio 125 in Gurdaspur will be ₹4,425.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda Dio 125?

A. The Dio 125 rivals with Ntorq 125, Activa 6G, Jupiter.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda Dio 125 are available in Gurdaspur?

A. In Gurdaspur, there are 4 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda Dio 125 in the Gurdaspur?

A. The down payment for the Honda Dio 125 in the Gurdaspur will be ₹ 8,673.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda Dio 125 showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Gurdaspur on BikeJunction.

AD

Dio 125 Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Gurdaspur

Cheema Honda

Razada Road,Quadian, Gurdaspur, Punjab, 143516

J. P . Honda

Hadbast No. 290, Khewat No. 405, Khatoni No. 39, Khasra No. 339/1, Dinanagar, Gurdaspur, Punjab, 143531

Noble Honda

Gurudas Pur Road,Dhariwal , Gurdaspur, Punjab, 143519

RK Honda

Near Thaman Morh,Vpo Dorangla, Gurdaspur, Punjab, 143526
View All Honda Showrooms in GurdaspurView All Honda Showrooms in Gurdaspur Icons

Honda Dio 125 Mileage

The average mileage of the Dio 125 is 47 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign