floating Campaign
AD

Yamaha Electric Scooter Price in Dindigul

The Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooter price in Dindigul is expected to be around 1.67 Lakh. It will be available in many variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Yamaha Electric Scooter
Yamaha Electric ScooterEx-Showroom Price₹ 1.60 Lakh

Location

Dindigul

*Estimated On-road Price

1,67,244

*Expected Release Date - 2027-02-19
icons imgN/A icons imgN/A
icons img
The On Road Price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.
AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooters in Dindigul

River Indie
River Indie
Motor Power4.5 kwRange160 km/charge
₹ 1.52 - 1.55 Lakh
Price in DindigulElectric Scooter vs Indie
TVS iQube
TVS iQube
Motor Power4.4 kwRange94 km/charge
₹ 1.16 - 1.72 Lakh
Price in DindigulElectric Scooter vs iQube
Ather Rizta
Ather Rizta
Motor Power4.3 kwRange123 km/charge
₹ 1.21 - 1.60 Lakh
Price in DindigulElectric Scooter vs Rizta
Ather 450X
Ather 450X
Motor Power6.4 kwRange126 km/charge
₹ 1.50 - 1.80 Lakh
Price in DindigulElectric Scooter vs 450X
Vida V2
Vida V2
Motor Power3.9 kwRange143 km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.31 Lakh
Price in DindigulElectric Scooter vs V2

Yamaha Electric Scooter User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Trending Yamaha Electric Scooters

Yamaha Neo's
Yamaha Neo's
Motor Power49 kwRange38.5 km/charge
₹ 2.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Dindigul
Yamaha Aerox E
Yamaha Aerox E
Motor Power9.5 kwRange106 km/charge
₹ 2.50 - 2.60 LakhEstimated
Price in Dindigul
View All Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooters View All Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooters  icon

Yamaha Electric Scooter On Road Price in Cities Near Dindigul

CityOn Road Price
Attur₹ 1.67 Lakh
Oddanchatram₹ 1.67 Lakh
Palani₹ 1.67 Lakh
Madurai₹ 1.67 Lakh
Dharapuram₹ 1.67 Lakh
Karur₹ 1.67 Lakh

FAQ's About Electric Scooter Price in Dindigul

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooter?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooter Electric Scooter will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooter in Dindigul?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooter in Dindigul will be around 1.67 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooter?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Yamaha Electric Scooter?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

Electric Scooter Price in India

Yamaha Showrooms in Dindigul

Kanmani Moto Bikes-Thadicombu

No.73,Thadikombu Road, Opp.Om Shanthi Hr. Sec. School Thadicombu, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, 624001

Krishna Motors-Baglagundu

State Bank,Madurai Road,Baglagundu, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, 624202

Lakshmana Motors-Palani

Lakshmana Theater Complex,Opposite Indian Bank,Natham,Palani, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, 624401

Shree Kannan Motors-Nillakottai

Madurai Road,Nillakottai, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, 624208

Shri Bidari Amman Motors-Oddanchatram

Dhindugal Main Rd,Near Check Post,Oddanchatram, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, 624619
View All Yamaha Showrooms in DindigulView All Yamaha Showrooms in Dindigulicon

Yamaha Electric Scooter Range

The average Range of the Electric Scooter is null Km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon