language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Ampere Xpress Price in Kollam

The Upcoming Ampere Xpress price in Kollam is expected to be around 636. It will be available in many variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Ampere Xpress
Ampere XpressEx-Showroom PricePrice Coming Soon

Location

Kollam

**Estimated On-road Price

636

*Expected Release Date - 2027-05-13
icons img75 Km/chargeicons img3 KW
icons img
The on-road price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.
AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooterss in Kollam

Kinetic Green E-Luna
Kinetic Green E-Luna
Motor Power1.2 KWRange90 Km/charge
₹ 69,990 - 82,490
Price in KollamXpress vs E-Luna
Ampere Reo
Ampere Reo
Motor Power0.25 KWRange80 Km/charge
₹ 59,900 - 71,999
Price in KollamXpress vs Reo
Lectrix Zyro
Lectrix Zyro
Motor Power3.3 KWRange85 Km/charge
₹ 51,741 - 62,750
Price in KollamXpress vs Zyro
Lectrix NDuro
Lectrix NDuro
Motor Power1.2 KWRange90 Km/charge
₹ 87,550 - 1.02 Lakh
Price in KollamXpress vs NDuro
Yo Edge DX
Yo Edge DX
Motor Power0.25 KWRange60 Km/charge
₹ 49,086
Price in KollamXpress vs Edge DX
Okinawa R30
Okinawa R30
Motor Power0.25 KWRange60 Km/charge
₹ 61,998
Price in KollamXpress vs R30

Ampere Xpress User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Trending Ampere Electric Scooterss

Ampere Xpress On Road Price in Cities Near Kollam

CityOn Road Price
Karunagappally₹ 636
Pathanamthitta₹ 636
Chengannur₹ 636
Nedumangad₹ 636
Thiruvananthapuram₹ 636
Thiruvalla₹ 636

FAQ's About Ampere Xpress Price in Kollam

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Ampere Xpress?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Ampere Xpress Electric Scooter will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Ampere Xpress in Kollam?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Ampere Xpress in Kollam will be around 636 .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Ampere Xpress?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Ampere Xpress?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

Xpress Price in India

Ampere Showrooms in Kollam

PADIYIL MOTORS

Padiyil Motors, Shop No 1333 Thadathil Jn., Kannanalloor Mukhathala P. O, Kollam. 691577
View All Ampere Showrooms in KollamView All Ampere Showrooms in Kollam Icons

Ampere Xpress Range

The average range of the Xpress is 75 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign