language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

OLA Roadster Pro Price in Mangalore

The OLA Roadster Pro on-road price in Mangalore starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Roadster Pro price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. OLA Roadster Pro is available in 1 colour options. EMI for the Roadster Pro in Mangalore typically begins from about ₹ 3,980 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Mangalore can also consider alternatives like RV 400 (₹ 1.49 Lakh), Aera (₹ 1.92 Lakh), Evoqis (₹ 1.79 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Electric Bike can visit the authorised dealership of OLA in Mangalore for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
OLA Roadster Pro
OLA Roadster ProEx-Showroom Price₹ 1.99 Lakh
EMI ₹ 3,980/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Roadster Pro

Location

Mangalore

OLA Roadster Pro On Road Price in Mangalore

Ex-Showroom Price

1,99,000

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

8,219

Total On-Road Price

2,07,219

EMI ₹ 3,980/m

OLA Roadster Pro On Road Price List in Mangalore

Variants (2)Price Before Discontinued
Roadster Pro 16 Kwh
579Km/charge52KW
₹ 2.60 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
Roadster Pro 8 Kwh
316Km/charge52KW
₹ 2.07 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Electric Bikess in Mangalore

Revolt RV 400
Revolt RV 400
Motor Power3 KWRange150 Km/charge
₹ 1.43 - 1.50 Lakh
Price in MangaloreRoadster Pro vs RV 400
Matter Aera
Matter Aera
Motor Power11.5 KWRange172 Km/charge
₹ 1.81 - 1.94 Lakh
Price in MangaloreRoadster Pro vs Aera
Hop Oxo
Hop Oxo
Motor Power5.2 KWRange140 Km/charge
₹ 1.28 - 1.61 Lakh
Price in MangaloreRoadster Pro vs Oxo

OLA Roadster Pro User Review

4.7

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 11 Reviews

5 Rating

It Feels Like Using a Smart Device on Wheels!

I thought the 10 inch TFT touchscreen would just look impressive, but it has turned out to be genuinely useful. The size makes navigation and ride information much easier to read while stopped. The USB charging port has also proved its worth on days when my phone needed a quick top-up before the ride was over. It's satisfying when features go beyond looking good and become things you naturally depend on without even planning to.
31 Jul 2026|Prashant Singh
4 Rating

High-Performance Long-Range Scooter

The OLA Roadster Pro felt seriously powerful when I rode. Its 52 kW electric motor delivered strong acceleration, and with the 8 kWh battery I saw a claimed range near 579 km on a full charge. I also appreciated the dual-disc brakes with ABS and the bright LED lighting that gave good visibility at night.
6 Dec 2025|Nitish
4 Rating

OLA Roadster Pro - Reviews

Owning the Roadster Pro has been thrilling its 52 kW motor delivers ferocious power. Further, it comes with a blistering top speed of 579 km/h per its spec sheet. The 10 touchscreen, running MoveOS 5, offers ADAS, hill-hold, and even anti-wheely modes. Dual-disc ABS, a USD front fork, and monoshock rear suspension give incredible stability even at high speeds. Despite its heft, control feels intuitive and advanced.
17 Nov 2025|Agam
5 Rating

Battery Life is Awesome

The battery backup is amazing. One full charge lasts me for days. No tension of fuel. It’s environment-friendly too.
6 May 2025|Karan
5 Rating

EV ka Boss

I’m loving the speed and control of this bike. Super premium feel with great range. Charging is fast and design is futuristic. OLA nailed it with the Roadster Pro. Highly recommended.
30 Apr 2025|Karan Mehta
5 Rating

Power + Style = Roadster Pro

Loved the smooth acceleration and sporty look. Ola Roadster Pro gives perfect balance of style and performance. Battery backup bhi kamaal ka hai! Ekdum premium feel aati hai jab ride karta hoon. Totally worth every rupee.
29 Apr 2025|Yash Rajput
View All OLA Roadster Pro ReviewsView All OLA Roadster Pro Reviews Icons

OLA Roadster Pro EMI Calculator

₹3,980EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,87,319

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.55 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,87,319₹5,503₹1,92,822
12₹1,87,319₹10,309₹1,97,628
24₹1,87,319₹20,137₹2,07,456
36₹1,87,319₹30,301₹2,17,620
48₹1,87,319₹40,729₹2,28,048
60₹1,87,319₹51,481₹2,38,800
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending OLA Electric Bikess

OLA Roadster Pro On Road Price in Cities Near Mangalore

CityOn Road Price
Dakshina Kannada₹ 2.07 Lakh
Puttur₹ 2.07 Lakh
Udupi₹ 2.07 Lakh
Kundapura₹ 2.07 Lakh
Chikkamagaluru₹ 2.07 Lakh
Madikeri₹ 2.07 Lakh

FAQ's About OLA Roadster Pro Price in Mangalore

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the OLA Roadster Pro in Mangalore?

A. The ex-showroom price of the OLA Roadster Pro in Mangalore is ₹1,99,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the OLA Roadster Pro in Mangalore for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the OLA Roadster Pro in Mangalore for 2026 is ₹2,07,219.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the OLA Roadster Pro in the Mangalore?

A. The insurance charges for the OLA Roadster Pro in Mangalore will be ₹8,219.

Q. What are the alternatives for OLA Roadster Pro?

A. The Roadster Pro rivals with RV 400, Aera, Evoqis.

Q. How many dealerships for OLA Roadster Pro are available in Mangalore?

A. In Mangalore, there are 1 OLA showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the OLA Roadster Pro in the Mangalore?

A. The down payment for the OLA Roadster Pro in the Mangalore will be ₹ 19,900.

Q. Where can I find the authorised OLA Roadster Pro showroom?

A. You can find all OLA showrooms in Mangalore on BikeJunction.

AD

Roadster Pro Price in India

OLA Showrooms in Mangalore

OLA Electric Store - Kankanady

Ola Electric Showroom Rubi Complex, Kankanady By Pass Road Pumpwell, Opp Omega Hospital , Near Hotel Asha Kiran, Mangalore, Karnataka, 575002
View All OLA Showrooms in MangaloreView All OLA Showrooms in Mangalore Icons

OLA Roadster Pro Range

The average range of the Roadster Pro is 579 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign