language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Komaki Fam 1.0 Price in Ratlam

The Komaki Fam 1.0 on-road price in Ratlam starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Fam 1.0 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Komaki Fam 1.0 is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the Fam 1.0 in Ratlam typically begins from about ₹ 2,035 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Ratlam can also consider alternatives like iQube (₹ 1 Lakh), Rizta (₹ 1 Lakh), V2 (₹ 1 Lakh). Komaki currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Electric Scooter online.
Komaki Fam 1.0
Komaki Fam 1.0Ex-Showroom Price₹ 99,999
EMI ₹ 2,035/mEMI Calculator

Location

Ratlam

Komaki Fam 1.0 On Road Price in Ratlam

Ex-Showroom Price

99,999

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

5,747

Total On-Road Price

1,05,746

EMI ₹ 2,035/m

AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooterss in Ratlam

TVS iQube
TVS iQube
Motor Power4.4 KWRange94 Km/charge
₹ 1.16 - 1.72 Lakh
Price in RatlamFam 1.0 vs iQube
Ather Rizta
Ather Rizta
Motor Power4.3 KWRange123 Km/charge
₹ 1.21 - 1.60 Lakh
Price in RatlamFam 1.0 vs Rizta
Vida V2
Vida V2
Motor Power3.9 KWRange143 Km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.31 Lakh
Price in RatlamFam 1.0 vs V2
BMW CE 02
BMW CE 02
Motor Power11 KWRange108 Km/charge
₹ 4.50 Lakh
Price in RatlamFam 1.0 vs CE 02
OLA S1 Pro Gen 3
OLA S1 Pro Gen 3
Motor Power5.5 KWRange176 Km/charge
₹ 1.23 - 1.75 Lakh
Price in RatlamFam 1.0 vs S1 Pro Gen 3
OLA S1 X
OLA S1 X
Motor Power5.5 KWRange320 Km/charge
₹ 80,499 - 1.30 Lakh
Price in RatlamFam 1.0 vs S1 X

Komaki Fam 1.0 User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Lightweight Scooter For Daily Use

The short city rides feel easy with this scooter, especially with around 100 km range per charge. Therefore, daily errands stay covered. Moreover, the lightweight body helps in traffic movement. However, top speed feels quite limited. Hence, it suits slow and steady riding without any sort of hustle.
16 Apr 2026|Pawan Soni
View All Komaki Fam 1.0 ReviewsView All Komaki Fam 1.0 Reviews Icons

Komaki Fam 1.0 EMI Calculator

₹2,035EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹95,746

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 79,310

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹95,746₹2,816₹98,562
12₹95,746₹5,270₹1,01,016
24₹95,746₹10,310₹1,06,056
36₹95,746₹15,494₹1,11,240
48₹95,746₹20,846₹1,16,592
60₹95,746₹26,354₹1,22,100
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Komaki Electric Scooterss

Komaki Fam 1.0 On Road Price in Cities Near Ratlam

CityOn Road Price
Nagda₹ 1.06 Lakh
Jhabua₹ 1.06 Lakh
Ujjain₹ 1.06 Lakh
Mandsaur₹ 1.06 Lakh
Dhar₹ 1.06 Lakh
Biaora₹ 1.06 Lakh

FAQ's About Komaki Fam 1.0 Price in Ratlam

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Komaki Fam 1.0 in Ratlam?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Komaki Fam 1.0 in Ratlam is ₹99,999.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Komaki Fam 1.0 in Ratlam for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Komaki Fam 1.0 in Ratlam for 2026 is ₹1,05,746.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Komaki Fam 1.0 in the Ratlam?

A. The insurance charges for the Komaki Fam 1.0 in Ratlam will be ₹5,747.

Q. What are the alternatives for Komaki Fam 1.0?

A. The Fam 1.0 rivals with iQube, Rizta, V2.

Q. What is the down payment for the Komaki Fam 1.0 in the Ratlam?

A. The down payment for the Komaki Fam 1.0 in the Ratlam will be ₹ 10,000.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Komaki Fam 1.0 showroom?

A. You can find all Komaki showrooms in Ratlam on BikeJunction.

AD

Fam 1.0 Price in India

Komaki Showrooms in India

Cheenvayu Enterprises Pvt Ltd - Krishnabhandar

1 Lakhiminagar / Krishnabhandar, Jorhat, Assam, 785006

Cosmo services & developers

59 Industrial State Near Bmw Showroom, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208012

Ev Automobile - Pinjore

Khasra No 204, Hudda Sec 27 T Point, Nalagarh Road, Pinjore, Panchkula, Haryana, 134102

Green Motors

Plot No -B-33,Basant Bahar Colony,Gopalpura Mode,Tonk Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302018

RL Enterprises

D.No:2-16-4/1C,Undi Road,Ward No:3,Near VarmaAutomotix(Toyota Showroom), West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, 534204
View All Komaki Showrooms in IndiaView All Komaki Showrooms in India Icons

Komaki Fam 1.0 Range

The average range of the Fam 1.0 is 100 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign