get loan
AD

Hop Lyf Price in Jhargram

The Hop Lyf on-road price in Jhargram starts at ₹ 78,733 for . The Lyf price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. EMI for the Lyf in Jhargram typically begins from about ₹ 1,514 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Jhargram can also consider alternatives like iQube (₹ 1.27 Lakh), Konarc (₹ 1.06 Lakh), Aerox-E (₹ 2.95 Lakh). Hop currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Electric Scooter online.
Hop Lyf
Hop LyfEx-Showroom Price₹ 74,999
EMI ₹ 1,514/mEMI Calculator

Location

Jhargram

Hop Lyf On Road Price in Jhargram

Ex-Showroom Price

₹ 74,999

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

₹ 3,734

Total On-Road Price

₹ 78,733

Hop Lyf On Road Price List in Jhargram

Variants (3)Price Before Discontinued
Lyf (Extended)
120Km/charge2KW
₹ 94,352*
Discontinued
Discontinued
Lyf standard
125Km/charge2KW
₹ 78,733*
Discontinued
Discontinued
Lyf (Basic)
80Km/chargeN/A
₹ 78,733*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooters in Jhargram

TVS iQube

TVS iQube

Motor Power4.4 KWRange114 Km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.75 Lakh
Price in JhargramLyf vs iQube
Just Launched
Ather Konarc

Ather Konarc

Motor Power4 KWRange100 Km/charge
₹ 99,999 - 1.45 Lakh
Price in JhargramLyf vs Konarc
Yamaha Aerox-E

Yamaha Aerox-E

Motor Power9.4 KWRange117 Km/charge
₹ 2.82 Lakh
Price in JhargramLyf vs Aerox-E
Ather Rizta

Ather Rizta

Motor Power4.3 KWRange123 Km/charge
₹ 1.22 - 1.61 Lakh
Price in JhargramLyf vs Rizta
Just Launched
OLA S1 Z

OLA S1 Z

Motor Power4 KWRange179 Km/charge
₹ 79,999 - 99,999
Price in JhargramLyf vs S1 Z
Ather 450X Gen 3

Ather 450X Gen 3

Motor Power6.4 KWRange126 Km/charge
₹ 1.55 - 1.90 Lakh
Price in JhargramLyf vs 450X Gen 3

Hop Lyf User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Hop Lyf EMI Calculator

₹1,514EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹71,233

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 59,050

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹71,233₹2,093₹73,326
12₹71,233₹3,923₹75,156
24₹71,233₹7,679₹78,912
36₹71,233₹11,531₹82,764
48₹71,233₹15,503₹86,736
60₹71,233₹19,607₹90,840
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Trending Hop Electric Scooters

Hop Lyf On Road Price in Cities Near Jhargram

CityOn Road Price
Kharagpur₹ 78,733
Paschim Medinipur₹ 78,733
Midnapore₹ 78,733
Bankura₹ 78,733
Purba Medinipur₹ 78,733
Tamluk₹ 78,733

FAQ's About Hop Lyf Price in Jhargram

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Hop Lyf in Jhargram?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Hop Lyf in Jhargram is ₹74,999.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Hop Lyf in Jhargram for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Hop Lyf in Jhargram for 2026 is ₹78,733.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Hop Lyf in the Jhargram?

A. The insurance charges for the Hop Lyf in Jhargram will be ₹3,734.

Q. What are the alternatives for Hop Lyf?

A. The Lyf rivals with iQube, Konarc, Aerox-E.

Q. What is the down payment for the Hop Lyf in the Jhargram?

A. The down payment for the Hop Lyf in the Jhargram will be ₹ 7,500.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Hop Lyf showroom?

A. You can find all Hop showrooms in Jhargram on BikeJunction.

AD

Lyf Price in India

Hop Showrooms in India

A.A Sales

In Front Of City Center Mall, Balodabazar - 493118

AK Saha Enterprise

Mirjapur,Egra, Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, 721448

Aarti traders

G6 Krishna Plaza,Tejgarhi Chowk, Garh Road, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, 250004

Aisha's Electric Automobile

3, Gayatri Vihar 2nd, Canal Road, Borkheda, Kota, Rajasthan, 324001

Amaze Motors

637,Model Town,Masand Chowk , Jalandhar, Punjab, 144003
View All Hop Showrooms in IndiaView All Hop Showrooms in India Icons

Hop Lyf Range

The average range of the Lyf is 125 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign